Month: October 2017
Judge: Pat Staveckis
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
Class 1: Arabian 1960s/1970s ()
1Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
2 Khougar - Kay Myers
3 Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Silver Cloud--dDianne Teachworth
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s ()
1 PR Nazeem Al-Ashab - Jane Varin
2. TS Desert Paradise - MJP
3. KA Tredazi Al-Ronteza - Jane Varin
4. TS Elegant Gypsy - MJP
5. Metropolitan - Ardith Carlton
6. *Nabour -- CAV
7. TS Desert Warrior - MJP
8. *Bestt -- Sue Sudekum
9 La Paska -- Sue Sudekum 10. Mary Marlena--Dianne Teachworth
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s ()
1 Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
2. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
3. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
4 Red Oak Ransom-TEA.
5. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s ()
1. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
2. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
3. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
4. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
5. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
6. Allahu Akbar-TEA
7. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
8. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
9. Bangkok - Jeanne Grunert
10. Tech Noir -- Corky Visminas
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s ()
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Imagineer -- Ardith Carlton
3. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s ()
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. PR Monstella Storming Home - Jane Varin
3. Super Trooper - Jane Varin
4. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
5. KA Flight of Fancy - Jane Varin
6. Seldovia Broadway Star - Jane Varin
7. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
8. DA Ben Macdui - Jane Varin
9. LJ Storm Clouds Rolling - Jane Varin
10. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s ()
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s ()
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. So Avatar -- Ardith Carlton
3. DQ Captain Spaulding -- Ardith Carlton
4. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
5. DO Babbington Beauregarde - Jane Varin
6. Cordell-TEA
7. RS YANKEE PRIDE, Terri Lyons Warehime
8. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
9. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
10. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s ()
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s ()
1. Goldion Hammer -- Ardith Carlton
2. Donnerstag Diamond Life - Jane Varin
3. PR Wharram Percy - Jane Varin
4. PR Monsanta Main Attraction - Jane Varin
5. Buckler--Dianne Teachworth
6. Glasglo--Dianne Teachworth
7. Wizard of OZ--Dianne Teachworth
8. PR Murphy Brown - Jane Varin
9. Cornelis-TEA
10DO Kilafors Flanagan - Jane Varin
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s ()
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s ()
1. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
2. Barrichello Quickstep Alibi - Jane Varin
3. PR Rosie O'Grady - Jane Varin
4. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
5. Cadair Idris - Jane Varin
6. Cropton Ark Royal - Jane Varin
7. KA MacArthur Park - Jane Varin
8. DO Spot The Difference - Jane Varin
9.
10.
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s ()
1. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
2. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
4. Rocka Rolla-TEA
5. DQ San Jose-TEA
6. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
7. DQ Raindance-TEA
8. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
9. Tyme Traxs-TEA
10. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s ()
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
3. Natural Brass--Dianne Teachworth
4. TS Adirondack - MJP
5. Classy Chassis -- Sue Sudekum
6. Kinder Scout - Jane Varin
7. TS Vesuvius - MJP
8. TS Miami Dan - MJP
9. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
10. Bueno Mas -- Juanita Snyder
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s ()
1. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
2. Drive Time-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. Livin' Proof-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s ()
1. Never So Blue - Jane Varin
2. Kentucky Bugaboo -- Sue Sudekum
3. Barcee Burnett - Jane Varin
4. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
5. PR Tallahatchie Kangalove - Jane Varin
6. Areka Rattler - Jane Varin
7. REGAL'S ACES HIGH, Terri Lyons Warehime
8. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
9. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
10. Balcoreda Delta Blues - Jane Varin
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s ()
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s ()
1. Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
2. Missouri's Dust--Trina Houser
3. Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
4. REGAL'S TEXAS TWO-STEP, Terri Lyons Warehime
5. Tednick - Laurie Jensen
6. TS Grassland Sunrise - MJP
7. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
8. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
9. DA Hollywood Showgirl - Jane Varin
10. Hip Kinda Chip - Jane Varin
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s ()
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s ()
1. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
2. DO Dun IV - Jane Varin
3. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s ()
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s ()
1. PR Eldorado Spanish Rose - Jane Varin
2. REGAL'S SAN MIGUEL, Terri Lyons Warehime
3. Siglavy Seiko -- Corky Visminas
4. TS Jalapeno - MJP
5. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
7. PR Balenciaga Brio - Jane Varin
8. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
9. Don Diego-TEA
10. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s ()
1. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
2. True Stepper-TEA
3. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s ()
1. Rocket Gibraltar -- Corky Visminas
2. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
3. REGAL'S SAY MY NAME, Terri Lyons Warehime
4. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
5. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Squall Line - MJP
7. PR Valparaiso Killer Instinct - Jane Varin
8. TS Missy Brown - MJP
9. Yanni--Dianne Teachworth
10. TS Lunar Eclipse - MJP
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s ()
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s ()
1. PR Burning Blue Soul - Jane Varin
2. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
3. TS Annie Red - MJP
4. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
5. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
6. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
7. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
8. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
9. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
10. CZ Stonehaven Forrestal - Jane Varin
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s ()
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s ()
1. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
4. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s ()
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s ()
1. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
2. Normandy-TEA
3. DO Bessancour Moulin Rouge - Jane Varin
4. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
5. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
6. Eramana-TEA
7. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
8. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
9. Kaunas-TEA
10. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s ()
1. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
2. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
4. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
5. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
6. Antigony-TEA
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s ()
1. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
2. Penny Dreadful -- Ardith Carlton
3. Tart Of Darkness -- Ardith Carlton
4. Calico Splash - Jane Varin
5. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
6. Illusion - Kay Myers
7. Soldier Blue -- Ardith Carlton
8. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
9. Heely's Keyroe--Trina Houser
10. DA The Blue Angel - Jane Varin
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s ()
1. Eyes Afire-Tea
2. Idle Eyes-Tea
3. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s ()
1. Mad Dog -- Juanita Snyde
2. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
3. DA Bardigano Honest John - Jane Varin
4. Gallimaufrey - Sue Sudekum
5. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. Rhubarb Babe -- Ardith Carlton
8. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
9. Churchy LaFemme -- Ardith Carlton
10. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s ()
1. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
3. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
4. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s ()
1. Odin V - Holly Goldman-Craig
2. Exuberant--Dianne Teachworth
3. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
4. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
5. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
6. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
7. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
8. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
9. TS Dragon Warrior - MJP
10. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - . Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Rocket Gibraltar -- Corky Visminas
CHAMPION 1990's - PR Eldorado Spanish Rose - Jane Varin
RESERVE 1990's - PR Burning Blue Soul - Jane Varin
1Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
2 Khougar - Kay Myers
3 Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Silver Cloud--dDianne Teachworth
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s ()
1 PR Nazeem Al-Ashab - Jane Varin
2. TS Desert Paradise - MJP
3. KA Tredazi Al-Ronteza - Jane Varin
4. TS Elegant Gypsy - MJP
5. Metropolitan - Ardith Carlton
6. *Nabour -- CAV
7. TS Desert Warrior - MJP
8. *Bestt -- Sue Sudekum
9 La Paska -- Sue Sudekum 10. Mary Marlena--Dianne Teachworth
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s ()
1 Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
2. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
3. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
4 Red Oak Ransom-TEA.
5. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s ()
1. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
2. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
3. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
4. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
5. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
6. Allahu Akbar-TEA
7. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
8. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
9. Bangkok - Jeanne Grunert
10. Tech Noir -- Corky Visminas
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s ()
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Imagineer -- Ardith Carlton
3. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s ()
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. PR Monstella Storming Home - Jane Varin
3. Super Trooper - Jane Varin
4. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
5. KA Flight of Fancy - Jane Varin
6. Seldovia Broadway Star - Jane Varin
7. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
8. DA Ben Macdui - Jane Varin
9. LJ Storm Clouds Rolling - Jane Varin
10. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s ()
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s ()
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. So Avatar -- Ardith Carlton
3. DQ Captain Spaulding -- Ardith Carlton
4. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
5. DO Babbington Beauregarde - Jane Varin
6. Cordell-TEA
7. RS YANKEE PRIDE, Terri Lyons Warehime
8. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
9. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
10. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s ()
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s ()
1. Goldion Hammer -- Ardith Carlton
2. Donnerstag Diamond Life - Jane Varin
3. PR Wharram Percy - Jane Varin
4. PR Monsanta Main Attraction - Jane Varin
5. Buckler--Dianne Teachworth
6. Glasglo--Dianne Teachworth
7. Wizard of OZ--Dianne Teachworth
8. PR Murphy Brown - Jane Varin
9. Cornelis-TEA
10DO Kilafors Flanagan - Jane Varin
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s ()
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s ()
1. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
2. Barrichello Quickstep Alibi - Jane Varin
3. PR Rosie O'Grady - Jane Varin
4. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
5. Cadair Idris - Jane Varin
6. Cropton Ark Royal - Jane Varin
7. KA MacArthur Park - Jane Varin
8. DO Spot The Difference - Jane Varin
9.
10.
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s ()
1. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
2. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
4. Rocka Rolla-TEA
5. DQ San Jose-TEA
6. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
7. DQ Raindance-TEA
8. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
9. Tyme Traxs-TEA
10. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s ()
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
3. Natural Brass--Dianne Teachworth
4. TS Adirondack - MJP
5. Classy Chassis -- Sue Sudekum
6. Kinder Scout - Jane Varin
7. TS Vesuvius - MJP
8. TS Miami Dan - MJP
9. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
10. Bueno Mas -- Juanita Snyder
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s ()
1. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
2. Drive Time-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. Livin' Proof-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s ()
1. Never So Blue - Jane Varin
2. Kentucky Bugaboo -- Sue Sudekum
3. Barcee Burnett - Jane Varin
4. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
5. PR Tallahatchie Kangalove - Jane Varin
6. Areka Rattler - Jane Varin
7. REGAL'S ACES HIGH, Terri Lyons Warehime
8. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
9. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
10. Balcoreda Delta Blues - Jane Varin
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s ()
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s ()
1. Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
2. Missouri's Dust--Trina Houser
3. Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
4. REGAL'S TEXAS TWO-STEP, Terri Lyons Warehime
5. Tednick - Laurie Jensen
6. TS Grassland Sunrise - MJP
7. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
8. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
9. DA Hollywood Showgirl - Jane Varin
10. Hip Kinda Chip - Jane Varin
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s ()
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s ()
1. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
2. DO Dun IV - Jane Varin
3. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s ()
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s ()
1. PR Eldorado Spanish Rose - Jane Varin
2. REGAL'S SAN MIGUEL, Terri Lyons Warehime
3. Siglavy Seiko -- Corky Visminas
4. TS Jalapeno - MJP
5. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
7. PR Balenciaga Brio - Jane Varin
8. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
9. Don Diego-TEA
10. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s ()
1. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
2. True Stepper-TEA
3. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s ()
1. Rocket Gibraltar -- Corky Visminas
2. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
3. REGAL'S SAY MY NAME, Terri Lyons Warehime
4. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
5. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Squall Line - MJP
7. PR Valparaiso Killer Instinct - Jane Varin
8. TS Missy Brown - MJP
9. Yanni--Dianne Teachworth
10. TS Lunar Eclipse - MJP
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s ()
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s ()
1. PR Burning Blue Soul - Jane Varin
2. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
3. TS Annie Red - MJP
4. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
5. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
6. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
7. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
8. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
9. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
10. CZ Stonehaven Forrestal - Jane Varin
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s ()
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s ()
1. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
4. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s ()
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s ()
1. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
2. Normandy-TEA
3. DO Bessancour Moulin Rouge - Jane Varin
4. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
5. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
6. Eramana-TEA
7. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
8. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
9. Kaunas-TEA
10. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s ()
1. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
2. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
4. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
5. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
6. Antigony-TEA
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s ()
1. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
2. Penny Dreadful -- Ardith Carlton
3. Tart Of Darkness -- Ardith Carlton
4. Calico Splash - Jane Varin
5. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
6. Illusion - Kay Myers
7. Soldier Blue -- Ardith Carlton
8. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
9. Heely's Keyroe--Trina Houser
10. DA The Blue Angel - Jane Varin
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s ()
1. Eyes Afire-Tea
2. Idle Eyes-Tea
3. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s ()
1. Mad Dog -- Juanita Snyde
2. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
3. DA Bardigano Honest John - Jane Varin
4. Gallimaufrey - Sue Sudekum
5. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. Rhubarb Babe -- Ardith Carlton
8. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
9. Churchy LaFemme -- Ardith Carlton
10. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s ()
1. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
3. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
4. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s ()
1. Odin V - Holly Goldman-Craig
2. Exuberant--Dianne Teachworth
3. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
4. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
5. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
6. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
7. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
8. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
9. TS Dragon Warrior - MJP
10. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - . Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Rocket Gibraltar -- Corky Visminas
CHAMPION 1990's - PR Eldorado Spanish Rose - Jane Varin
RESERVE 1990's - PR Burning Blue Soul - Jane Varin