Month: October 2015
Judge: Linda Dean
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
CLASS 1. OF BRITISH PONY STALLION (45)
1. Glenshaw's Tamlin - KM
2. Devon - SS
3. Snow Joke - KM
4. Aker's Bay Breeze - KM
5. Brecon Top Shelf - KM
6. Dony's Bonfire - KM
7. Springbourne Red Pepper - KM
8. Winter Wonderland - KD
9. Kevin - KD
10. Pepper - KD
CLASS 2. CM/AR BRITISH PONY STALLION (14)
1. Wickenden Osprey - AC
2. Illusion - KM
3. Cadfael Cefin - AC
4. Renaissance Man - BB
5. Cameron McCartney - SF
6. Captain's Flashy Jet - KM
7. Summer Of Night - AC
8. R.P. - SS
9. Brecon Apollo - KM
10. Soldier Blue - AC
CLASS 3. OF BRITISH PONY MARE (53)
1. Royal Cindy Lou Who - KM
2. Brecon Lavender - KM
3. Carnmore Briesis - KD
4. Justify - KM
5. Rhinemaiden of DragonStar - KM
6. Robin's Girl - RN
7. Tijuana Tiki - KM
8. Lady Capulet - KM
9. Brecon Diamond - KM
10. Sweetums - SS
CLASS 4. CM/AR BRITISH PONY MARE (13)
1. Carnmore Libby - KD
2. One and Only - KM
3. Cranmore Heather - KD
4. Cranmore Maggie - KD
5. My Cupcake Bimbo - TY
6. Gidget - KD
7. Canasta - SF
8. Nebbish - SS
9. Jackson Meagan - SF
10. Cameron Bietse - SF
CLASS 5. OF BRITISH PONY GELDING (21)
1. Barnaby - KD
2. Punkin - KD
3. Silver Blaze - KD
4. Slevin - TEA
5. John Barleycorn - RN
6. Casey - KD
7. Cameron Cinnabar - SF
8. Hawthorne Duncan - SF
9. Gibb - KD
10. Mango Crush - TY
CLASS 6. CM/AR BRITISH PONY GELDING (8)
1. Winnie da Pooh - KD
2. Eagle Sharp - AC
3. Glennfinnian Gabriel's Rum - SF
4. Popcorn Avalanche - TY
5. Cinnamon - SS
6. Cameron Jienke - SF
7. Glennfinnian Duncan - SF
8. Baza Bitter Moonlight - TEA
CLASS 7. OF BRITISH PONY FOAL (20)
1. Brecon Hyperion - KM
2. Carnmore Starbuck - KD
3. Glenshaw's Tinkerbelle - KM
4. Glenshaw's Komodie - KM
5. Miso Cute - SS
6. Allendale - TEA
7. Bugaboo - SS
8. Windsong Dancer - SF
9. Pennyroyal - JS
10. Book and Motor - TH
CLASS 8. CM/AR BRITISH PONY FOAL (2)
1. Flash's Icy Hot LS - KM
2. Step In Time - TR
BRITISH PONY CHAMPION – Royal Cindy Lou Who ob Kay Myers
RESERVE BRITISH PONY – Carnmore Libby ob Kathy Dodson
CLASS 9. OF EUROPEAN PONY STALLION (16)
1. MSS Fountain - LAB
2. Alpine Poppies At Noon - TY
3. Kirkjabyr - TEA
4. Toltec - JSn
5. Corriendo - JS
6. Fjor d'Alene - TY
7. Ultima Thule - TY
8. Olafur fra Kilhrauni - KM
9. Halvor - TY
10. MSS Mountain - LAB
CLASS 10. CM/AR EUROPEAN PONY STALLION (2)
1. Ragnarok Hyoga - AC
2. Crestafjord - TY
CLASS 11. OF EUROPEAN PONY MARE (25)
1. Synnovea - SF
2. Abigail - SF
3. MSS Blue Dots - LAB
4. Hayley - TEA
5. Marika - TEA
6. Callie Jente - KD
7. Rikka fra Feti - KM
8. MSS Piggyback - LAB
9. Genevieve - TEA
10. Lojsta -TEA
CLASS 12. AR/CM EUROPEAN PONY MARE (2)
1. Trudy - SF
2. Lykke - AC
CLASS 13. OF EUROPEAN PONY GELDING (8)
1. Romsdal - TY
2. Roosevelt - SF
3. Scythia - SF
4. Salmanazar - SF
5. Wiffle - TY
6. MSS Undiscovered - LAB
7. MSS Hopeless, or Not - LAB
8. Mss I'm First - LAB
CLASS 14. CM/AR EUROPEAN PONY GELDING (1)
1. Rex Dart - AC
CLASS 15. OF EUROPEAN PONY FOAL (8)
1. Rosehaven - TEA
2. Lucius - TEA
3. Dawning Fjord - TY
4. Druscilla - SF
5. Abigail - SF
6. Rick O'Shay - TEA
7. Elspeth - TEA
8. Lacey - SF
CLASS 16. CM/AR EUROPEAN PONY FOAL (1)
1. Anvil - SF
EUROPEAN PONY CHAMPION – Synnovea ob Suzanne Feld
RESERVE EUROPEAN PONY – MSS Fountain ob LeeAnn Bachman
CLASS 17. OF AMERICAN PONY STALLION (24)
1. Gabriel - KD
2. Joker's Camillo - SF
3. Triple Play - KM
4. Sobeco - KM
5. Vanderbilt - KM
6. Babylon Dive - TY
7. Easy Does It - JS
8. Glenshaw's Golden King - KM
9. Chico's Drift - KD
10. Galleon - KM
CLASS 18. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY STALLION (8)
1. Dark Naoto - AC
2. Go Varian - AC
3. Wrang Bo Deedy - AC
4. Abayo Fly Bye – AC
5. The Devi's Own - RN
6. RM Winkin' At The Moon - AC
7. Drury - TEA
8. Elvin - TEA
CLASS 19. OF AMERICAN PONY MARE (47)
1. Co Co Chanille - SW-B
2. I'm No Angel - SS
3. Anula - TY
4. Keep Cold - KM
5. Nikki - KD
6. City Council - BK
7. Sparkle - KD
8. Gunsmoke's Girl - SF
9. Upper Class - KM
10. Mistress Quickly - KM
CLASS 20. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY MARE (13)
1. Gingersnap - KD
2. Tag Along Baby - JS
3. Indigo Eyes - AC
4. Vanye - AC
5. Cranberry Ice - KD
6. Cody's Lady - SF
7. Penny Dreadful - AC
8. Dixie Dash Deah - SF
9. Firefly - CV
10. Bizzy Lizzy - TEA
CLASS 21. OF AMERICAN PONY GELDING (14)
1. Sundown - KD
2. Tommy Two Tone - SS
3. Rooty Toot - SS
4. Jimmie - KD
5. Montgomery - SF
6. Dealer's Jim Dandy - SS
7. Amor Fati - SF
8. Jesse Sungold - SF
9. Aksarben - KD
10. TR Flashback - TEA
CLASS 22. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY GELDING (4)
1. Northern Sunset - SS
2. Plaudit's Dragonfly - SF
3. Heeley's Keyroe - TH
4. Joker's Dice - AC
CLASS 23. OF AMERICAN PONY FOAL (21)
1. Spitfire (pinto) - KD
2. Wedgewood - TY
3. Seaside - KD
4. So Gotta Go - KM
5. Parker - KD
6. Spitfire (bl. Sabino) - KD
7. Jennifer - KD
8. Caravel - KM
9. Athena - SF
10. Gillian - SF
CLASS 24. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY FOAL (6)
1. Dark Naoto's Li'l Squeak Toy Riot - AC
2. Dark Naoto's Li'l Romper Stomper - AC
3. Dark Naoto's Li'l Garden Weasel - CV
4. Dark Naoto's Honeybunnyduckydownysweetiechickenpielileverlovinjelly bean (wow!) - AC
5. Bikini Bottom - KD
6. Toy Pistol - TR
AMERICAN PONY CHAMPION – Dark Naoto ob Ardith Carlton
RESERVE AMERICAN PONY – Gingersnap ob Kathy Dodson
CLASS 25. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY STALLION (6)
1. Thijs - TEA
2. Do Dah Dippity - TY
3. Snowdon - KD
4. Sigfusar - SF
5. MSS Golden Boy - LAB
6. Aprile - SF
CLASS 26. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY STALLION (0)
CLASS 27. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY MARE (4)
1. Bawdewynde - SF
2. WeatherBug - TH
3. Leawynde - SF
4. Well to Do - TH
CLASS 28. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY MARE (3) Tough class!!!
1. Simply Irresistible - BB
2. Stella - SF
3. Burning Blues - JS
CLASS 29. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY GELDING (4)
1. Texas Hold 'Em - SF
2. Montgomery - SF
3. MSS Dusty - LAB
4. MSS Here Forever - LAB
CLASS 30. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY GELDING (0)
CLASS 31. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY FOAL (3)
1. Pequenita - SF
2. Captain Tommorrow - TEA
3. Little Irish Luch - TEA
CLASS 32. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY FOAL (1)
1. DQ Butterfly - TEA
OTHER PUREBRED PONY CHAMPION – Simply Irresistible ob Brenda Bednar
RESERVE OTHER PUREBRED PONY – Thijs ob Tracy Rogalla
CLASS 33. OF MINIATURE HORSE STALLION (12)
1. Tiny Toy Superman - KM
2. Tintin - SF
3. AF Gold Mine - KM
4. Silver Pride Heath - SF
5. Tiny Toy Coco Loco - KM
6. Tiny Tinker - KD
7. Coal - KD
8. Tiny Toy Cochise - KM
9. Rolling Ridge Blue Tattoo - KM
10. Carnivale in C Minor - JS
CLASS 34. CM/AR MINIATURE STALLION (4)
1. FO Titanic - SS
2. Little Big Man - SS
3. Pooky Jones - AC
4. Boilermaker - SF
CLASS 35. OF MINIATURE MARE (11)
1. Tiny Toy Ranger Girl - KM
2. Little King's Liberty Belle - KM
3. Told You So - KD
4. Lady Elspeth - SF
5. Tiny Toy Bond Girl - KM
6. Tiny Toy Spice Girl - KM
7. CP Madam Kewpie - SF
8. Sweet Water Lil Bit Rowdy - KM
9. Tiny Toy Robin's Jazzy Girl - KM
10. Sylvan Crystal - SF
CLASS 36. CM/AR MINIATURE MARE (5)
1. Button - SS
2. Windsong Amarilla - SF
3. Priscilla - RN
4. Windsong Promise - SF
5. Kinkajou - SF
CLASS 37. OF MINIATURE GELDING (6)
1. Scotch Champion - SF
2. Archie - RN
3. Gimmie Gimmie - KD
4. Jubilee's Cameo - SF
5. Einstein - JS
6. Blue Joker - SF
CLASS 38. CM/AR MINIATURE GELDING (1)
1. Thyme - SF
CLASS 39. OF MINIATURE FOAL (3)
1. Tiny Toy Double Oh Seven - KM
2. MSS Shy Girl - LAB
3. April Heart - SF
CLASS 40. CM/AR MINIATURE FOAL (0)
MINIATURE HORSE CHAMPION – FO Titanic ob Sue Sudekum
RESERVE MINIATURE HORSE – Button ob Sue Sukekum
1. Glenshaw's Tamlin - KM
2. Devon - SS
3. Snow Joke - KM
4. Aker's Bay Breeze - KM
5. Brecon Top Shelf - KM
6. Dony's Bonfire - KM
7. Springbourne Red Pepper - KM
8. Winter Wonderland - KD
9. Kevin - KD
10. Pepper - KD
CLASS 2. CM/AR BRITISH PONY STALLION (14)
1. Wickenden Osprey - AC
2. Illusion - KM
3. Cadfael Cefin - AC
4. Renaissance Man - BB
5. Cameron McCartney - SF
6. Captain's Flashy Jet - KM
7. Summer Of Night - AC
8. R.P. - SS
9. Brecon Apollo - KM
10. Soldier Blue - AC
CLASS 3. OF BRITISH PONY MARE (53)
1. Royal Cindy Lou Who - KM
2. Brecon Lavender - KM
3. Carnmore Briesis - KD
4. Justify - KM
5. Rhinemaiden of DragonStar - KM
6. Robin's Girl - RN
7. Tijuana Tiki - KM
8. Lady Capulet - KM
9. Brecon Diamond - KM
10. Sweetums - SS
CLASS 4. CM/AR BRITISH PONY MARE (13)
1. Carnmore Libby - KD
2. One and Only - KM
3. Cranmore Heather - KD
4. Cranmore Maggie - KD
5. My Cupcake Bimbo - TY
6. Gidget - KD
7. Canasta - SF
8. Nebbish - SS
9. Jackson Meagan - SF
10. Cameron Bietse - SF
CLASS 5. OF BRITISH PONY GELDING (21)
1. Barnaby - KD
2. Punkin - KD
3. Silver Blaze - KD
4. Slevin - TEA
5. John Barleycorn - RN
6. Casey - KD
7. Cameron Cinnabar - SF
8. Hawthorne Duncan - SF
9. Gibb - KD
10. Mango Crush - TY
CLASS 6. CM/AR BRITISH PONY GELDING (8)
1. Winnie da Pooh - KD
2. Eagle Sharp - AC
3. Glennfinnian Gabriel's Rum - SF
4. Popcorn Avalanche - TY
5. Cinnamon - SS
6. Cameron Jienke - SF
7. Glennfinnian Duncan - SF
8. Baza Bitter Moonlight - TEA
CLASS 7. OF BRITISH PONY FOAL (20)
1. Brecon Hyperion - KM
2. Carnmore Starbuck - KD
3. Glenshaw's Tinkerbelle - KM
4. Glenshaw's Komodie - KM
5. Miso Cute - SS
6. Allendale - TEA
7. Bugaboo - SS
8. Windsong Dancer - SF
9. Pennyroyal - JS
10. Book and Motor - TH
CLASS 8. CM/AR BRITISH PONY FOAL (2)
1. Flash's Icy Hot LS - KM
2. Step In Time - TR
BRITISH PONY CHAMPION – Royal Cindy Lou Who ob Kay Myers
RESERVE BRITISH PONY – Carnmore Libby ob Kathy Dodson
CLASS 9. OF EUROPEAN PONY STALLION (16)
1. MSS Fountain - LAB
2. Alpine Poppies At Noon - TY
3. Kirkjabyr - TEA
4. Toltec - JSn
5. Corriendo - JS
6. Fjor d'Alene - TY
7. Ultima Thule - TY
8. Olafur fra Kilhrauni - KM
9. Halvor - TY
10. MSS Mountain - LAB
CLASS 10. CM/AR EUROPEAN PONY STALLION (2)
1. Ragnarok Hyoga - AC
2. Crestafjord - TY
CLASS 11. OF EUROPEAN PONY MARE (25)
1. Synnovea - SF
2. Abigail - SF
3. MSS Blue Dots - LAB
4. Hayley - TEA
5. Marika - TEA
6. Callie Jente - KD
7. Rikka fra Feti - KM
8. MSS Piggyback - LAB
9. Genevieve - TEA
10. Lojsta -TEA
CLASS 12. AR/CM EUROPEAN PONY MARE (2)
1. Trudy - SF
2. Lykke - AC
CLASS 13. OF EUROPEAN PONY GELDING (8)
1. Romsdal - TY
2. Roosevelt - SF
3. Scythia - SF
4. Salmanazar - SF
5. Wiffle - TY
6. MSS Undiscovered - LAB
7. MSS Hopeless, or Not - LAB
8. Mss I'm First - LAB
CLASS 14. CM/AR EUROPEAN PONY GELDING (1)
1. Rex Dart - AC
CLASS 15. OF EUROPEAN PONY FOAL (8)
1. Rosehaven - TEA
2. Lucius - TEA
3. Dawning Fjord - TY
4. Druscilla - SF
5. Abigail - SF
6. Rick O'Shay - TEA
7. Elspeth - TEA
8. Lacey - SF
CLASS 16. CM/AR EUROPEAN PONY FOAL (1)
1. Anvil - SF
EUROPEAN PONY CHAMPION – Synnovea ob Suzanne Feld
RESERVE EUROPEAN PONY – MSS Fountain ob LeeAnn Bachman
CLASS 17. OF AMERICAN PONY STALLION (24)
1. Gabriel - KD
2. Joker's Camillo - SF
3. Triple Play - KM
4. Sobeco - KM
5. Vanderbilt - KM
6. Babylon Dive - TY
7. Easy Does It - JS
8. Glenshaw's Golden King - KM
9. Chico's Drift - KD
10. Galleon - KM
CLASS 18. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY STALLION (8)
1. Dark Naoto - AC
2. Go Varian - AC
3. Wrang Bo Deedy - AC
4. Abayo Fly Bye – AC
5. The Devi's Own - RN
6. RM Winkin' At The Moon - AC
7. Drury - TEA
8. Elvin - TEA
CLASS 19. OF AMERICAN PONY MARE (47)
1. Co Co Chanille - SW-B
2. I'm No Angel - SS
3. Anula - TY
4. Keep Cold - KM
5. Nikki - KD
6. City Council - BK
7. Sparkle - KD
8. Gunsmoke's Girl - SF
9. Upper Class - KM
10. Mistress Quickly - KM
CLASS 20. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY MARE (13)
1. Gingersnap - KD
2. Tag Along Baby - JS
3. Indigo Eyes - AC
4. Vanye - AC
5. Cranberry Ice - KD
6. Cody's Lady - SF
7. Penny Dreadful - AC
8. Dixie Dash Deah - SF
9. Firefly - CV
10. Bizzy Lizzy - TEA
CLASS 21. OF AMERICAN PONY GELDING (14)
1. Sundown - KD
2. Tommy Two Tone - SS
3. Rooty Toot - SS
4. Jimmie - KD
5. Montgomery - SF
6. Dealer's Jim Dandy - SS
7. Amor Fati - SF
8. Jesse Sungold - SF
9. Aksarben - KD
10. TR Flashback - TEA
CLASS 22. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY GELDING (4)
1. Northern Sunset - SS
2. Plaudit's Dragonfly - SF
3. Heeley's Keyroe - TH
4. Joker's Dice - AC
CLASS 23. OF AMERICAN PONY FOAL (21)
1. Spitfire (pinto) - KD
2. Wedgewood - TY
3. Seaside - KD
4. So Gotta Go - KM
5. Parker - KD
6. Spitfire (bl. Sabino) - KD
7. Jennifer - KD
8. Caravel - KM
9. Athena - SF
10. Gillian - SF
CLASS 24. CM/AR AMERICAN PONY FOAL (6)
1. Dark Naoto's Li'l Squeak Toy Riot - AC
2. Dark Naoto's Li'l Romper Stomper - AC
3. Dark Naoto's Li'l Garden Weasel - CV
4. Dark Naoto's Honeybunnyduckydownysweetiechickenpielileverlovinjelly bean (wow!) - AC
5. Bikini Bottom - KD
6. Toy Pistol - TR
AMERICAN PONY CHAMPION – Dark Naoto ob Ardith Carlton
RESERVE AMERICAN PONY – Gingersnap ob Kathy Dodson
CLASS 25. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY STALLION (6)
1. Thijs - TEA
2. Do Dah Dippity - TY
3. Snowdon - KD
4. Sigfusar - SF
5. MSS Golden Boy - LAB
6. Aprile - SF
CLASS 26. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY STALLION (0)
CLASS 27. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY MARE (4)
1. Bawdewynde - SF
2. WeatherBug - TH
3. Leawynde - SF
4. Well to Do - TH
CLASS 28. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY MARE (3) Tough class!!!
1. Simply Irresistible - BB
2. Stella - SF
3. Burning Blues - JS
CLASS 29. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY GELDING (4)
1. Texas Hold 'Em - SF
2. Montgomery - SF
3. MSS Dusty - LAB
4. MSS Here Forever - LAB
CLASS 30. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY GELDING (0)
CLASS 31. OF OTHER PUREBRED PONY FOAL (3)
1. Pequenita - SF
2. Captain Tommorrow - TEA
3. Little Irish Luch - TEA
CLASS 32. CM/AR OTHER PUREBRED PONY FOAL (1)
1. DQ Butterfly - TEA
OTHER PUREBRED PONY CHAMPION – Simply Irresistible ob Brenda Bednar
RESERVE OTHER PUREBRED PONY – Thijs ob Tracy Rogalla
CLASS 33. OF MINIATURE HORSE STALLION (12)
1. Tiny Toy Superman - KM
2. Tintin - SF
3. AF Gold Mine - KM
4. Silver Pride Heath - SF
5. Tiny Toy Coco Loco - KM
6. Tiny Tinker - KD
7. Coal - KD
8. Tiny Toy Cochise - KM
9. Rolling Ridge Blue Tattoo - KM
10. Carnivale in C Minor - JS
CLASS 34. CM/AR MINIATURE STALLION (4)
1. FO Titanic - SS
2. Little Big Man - SS
3. Pooky Jones - AC
4. Boilermaker - SF
CLASS 35. OF MINIATURE MARE (11)
1. Tiny Toy Ranger Girl - KM
2. Little King's Liberty Belle - KM
3. Told You So - KD
4. Lady Elspeth - SF
5. Tiny Toy Bond Girl - KM
6. Tiny Toy Spice Girl - KM
7. CP Madam Kewpie - SF
8. Sweet Water Lil Bit Rowdy - KM
9. Tiny Toy Robin's Jazzy Girl - KM
10. Sylvan Crystal - SF
CLASS 36. CM/AR MINIATURE MARE (5)
1. Button - SS
2. Windsong Amarilla - SF
3. Priscilla - RN
4. Windsong Promise - SF
5. Kinkajou - SF
CLASS 37. OF MINIATURE GELDING (6)
1. Scotch Champion - SF
2. Archie - RN
3. Gimmie Gimmie - KD
4. Jubilee's Cameo - SF
5. Einstein - JS
6. Blue Joker - SF
CLASS 38. CM/AR MINIATURE GELDING (1)
1. Thyme - SF
CLASS 39. OF MINIATURE FOAL (3)
1. Tiny Toy Double Oh Seven - KM
2. MSS Shy Girl - LAB
3. April Heart - SF
CLASS 40. CM/AR MINIATURE FOAL (0)
MINIATURE HORSE CHAMPION – FO Titanic ob Sue Sudekum
RESERVE MINIATURE HORSE – Button ob Sue Sukekum