Month: January 2018
Judge: Linda Dean
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
1. OF Trad/CL Plastic Mules (28)
1. Mr Moose (DT)
2. Champagne Jam (CT)
3. Billie (DT)
4. Acapella (JS)
5. Maynard (DT)
6. Beam Me Up Spotty (SRS)
7. Sargeant (DT)
8. Miss Yvonne (SRS)
9. Kaleidoscope (KM)
10. Bunny Rabbit (SRS)
2. OF LB/Smaller Plastic Mules (31)
1. Oklahoma Cash (KM)
2. Mozyondown (CT)
3. The Reverend (JS)
4. Chasin' Amy (JS)
5. June (SF)
6. Red Dust (DT)
7. Moritza (JS)
8. Jeff Gordon (KD)
9. Spotted Behind (DT)
10. Chavon (TEA)
3. OF Trad/CL Plastic Donkeys (23 – one judge's model not included)
1. Wilfred (SS)
2. Pigeonberry (JS)
3. Chamaca (JS)
4. RG's Merriweather's Thumper (JG)
5. Jackson (SF)
6. Jacques (TEA)
7. Muneca (JS)
8. Edgar Allen Poe (JS)
9. MSS Hazel (LAB)
10. RG's Merriweather (JG)
4. OF LB/Smaller Plastic Donkeys (61)
1. Sunset Acres Foxtrot (KM)
2. Alexis Road (TH)
3. Edna (SF)
4. Tumbleweed (DT)
5. Donkey Doodles (TH)
6. Chebacca (SRS)
7. Pedro (DT)
8. Clarisa (TEA)
9. Arid Bloom Damsel (TY)
10. Dandelion (SRS)
5. OF Plastic Zebras (39)
1. Kenya (SRS)
2. Jabilo (TEA)
3. Adaga (SF)
4. Zawada (SF)
5. Kymane (TEA)
6. Zuievena (TEA)
7. Akuba (JS)
8. Zurquoise (JS)
9. Camaroon (JS)
10. Parda (TEA)
6. OF Plastic Exotics (22)
1. Askanja (SF)
2. Siberia (TEA)
3. Morocco (JS)
4. Wally (DT)
5. Somaliass (TEA)
6. Kasmira (TEA)
7. Genghis Kawn (TY)
8. Batukhan (SF)
9. Charakha Batu (JLG)
10. Xanadu (JLG)
7. OF Trad/CL China/resin Mules (14 – two judge's models not included)
1. Merlin's Bridget (DW)
2. Zackery (TY)
3. Max Headroom (KM)
4. Maggie May (SRS)
5. Heza Snot (SRS)
6. Flibberdeegibbit (SRS)
7. Abercrombie (JS)
8. Mama He's Crazy (JS)
9. Cactus Jack (TEA)
10. Kubota (JS)
8. OF LB/Smaller China/resin Mules (10)
1. Frodo (SRS)
2. Jerico (DW)
3. Macho Jack (DW)
4. Hannibal (TEA)
5. Captain Tripps (TEA)
6. Dexter (DT)
7. Rugged Rogue (DW)
8. B-Flat Boogie (JS)
9. Mountain Music (TEA)
10. KC Mo (JS)
9. OF Trad/CL China/resin Donkeys (42)
1. Prairie Brae Melissa (KM)
2. Paula Grey (DW)
3. Oprah (JS)
4. Independent Annie (DW)
5. Binky (CT)
6. Cammie (KD)
7. Waste Not Wanda (JS)
8. Prairie Brae Hug (KM)
9. Norma Rae (JS)
10. Who Me (JS)
10. OF LB/Smaller China/resin Donkeys (26)
1. Augusta (JS)
2. Jenny (DT)
3. Lilliana (JS)
4. Chiapas (JS)
5. Jay (DT)
6. Cooter (JS)
7. Sassafrass (DW)
8. My Rocks Ann (DW)
9. Moab (TY)
10. Bevina (TEA)
11. OF China/resin Zebras (38 – two judge's models not included)
1. Kruger (JS)
2. Munik (JS)
3. Zena (SRS)
4. Pinot (JS)
5. Senegal (JS)
6. Karoo (JS)
7. Kjokken (JS)
8. Rumplestilskin (JS)
9. Wurlitzer (JS)
10. Kenene (TEA)
12. OF China/resin Exotics (7 – one judge's model not included)
1. Falstaff (JS)
2. Anastasia (JS)
3. Balti (SF)
4. Hygrass (TEA)
5. Elena (JS)
6. Mefodi (TEA)
7. Genga (JS)
8.
9.
10.
13. Custom Trad/CL Mules (32 – one judge's model not included)
1. Call Me ISH-MULE-L (BH) (This fellow is TOUGH to beat!)
2. KT Pretty in Pink (CT)
3. Albuquerque Sauerkraut (SRS)
4. Belle Kabong (AC)
5. Sunshine's BeeBop (CV)
6. Licorice Twist (CT)
7. Yoncalla Moon (JS)
8. Crankshaft Pete (CT)
9. Fancy Feather Too (AC)
10. MS Longears (DT)
14. Custom LB/Smaller Mules (12)
1. Freedom Doctor (JS)
2. Abby (SF)
3. Dana (SF)
4. Shlei's Gone Blonde (JS)
5. Natalie (SF)
6. Colby (JS)
7. SP Mariachi (JS)
8. Emma Jean (JG)
9. Ms Marion (JS)
10. Bob (SRS)
15. Custom Trad/CL Donkeys (3 – two judge's models not included)
1. Tilde (JS)
2. Crocus Cottage Taffy (JS)
3. Mudd Puppie (JS)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
16. Custom LB/Smaller Donkeys (11)
1. Quillette (JS)
2. Evita (JS)
3. KLK Spunky Munky (JS)
4. Stacy (SF)
5. Tim Bob (CT)
6. Heather (SF)
7. Chili Rellenos (JS)
8. Asino Spruzatto (JS)
9. Deirdre (SF)
10. Gordo (JS)
17. Custom Zebras (8 – two judge's models not included)
1. Vaal (JS)
2. DEE (DT)
3. ZEE (DT)
4. ZENA (DT)
5. ZOIE (DT)
6. Penumbra (JS)
7. Tsetse Fly (JS)
8. Mosquito (JS)
9.
10.
18. Custom Exotics (11 – one judge's model not included)
1. Zanta (JG)
2. Ona (JS)
3. Svenkana (SF)
4. Oaklahoma Shuffle (JS)
5. Spyder (JS)
6. Zoolander (JS)
7. Tantalus (JS)
8. Britta (JS)
9. Gobi (JS)
10. Floyd SF)
19. Artist Resin Trad/CL Mules (18 – one judge's model not included)
1. Meg (SRS)
2. Lazarus (SRS)
3. Sha Zaam Man (DT)
4. LittleJohnHawke (JDC)
5. Stanley (JS)
6. Francis (BB)
7. Gunsmoke (BB)
8. Opus (JS)
9. Daniel (BH)
10. Rodan (SRS)
20. Artist Resin LB/Smaller Mules (7)
1. Dandelion (SRS)
2. Vagabond Cougar (JS)
3. Electric Blues (JS)
4. Betty (SF)
5. Spider (DT)
6. Little CJ (JS)
7. Silver Star (DT)
8.
9.
10.
21. Artist Resin Trad/CL Donkeys (12 – one judge's model not included)
1. Calico Cricket (JS)
2. Othello (JS)
3. Albuquerque (SRS)
4. FO Nite Train (SRS)
5. Squid (SRS)
6. Josefina (JS)
7. Eagle Rest Don Quixote (SKJ)
8. Isabella (JS)
9. Sweetwater Laverne (JS)
10. Ophelia (JS)
22. Artist Resin SLB/Smaller Donkeys (5)
1. Marmaduke (TEA)
2. Idle Eyes (TEA)
3. Eyes Afire (TEA)
4. Shlei's Bashful Bob (JS)
5. Bucky (DT)
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
23. Artist Resin Zebras (5 – one judge's model not included)
1. Kaapstad (RR)
2. Vrolijkheid (JS)
3. RMB EloQuince (LP)
4. Katmandu (JS)
5. Katydid (JS)
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
24. Artist Resin Exotics (2 – two judge's models not included)
1. Kafka (JS)
2. A Jolt To the Senses (BB)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
CHAMPION ORIGINAL FINISH – Prairie Brae Melissa – Kay Myers
RESERVE ORIGINAL FINISH – Kruger o/b Juanita Snyder
CHAMPION CUSTOM – Call Me ISH MULE-L (BH)
RESERVE CUSTOM – KT Pretty in Pink (CT)
CHAMPION ARTIST RESIN – Meg (SRS)
RESERVE ARTIST RESIN – Kaapstad (RR)
25. Mule Headstudy (16 – three judge's models not included)
1. Meg (SRS)
2. Lazarus (SRS)
3. LittleJohnHawke (JDC)
4. Zackery (TY)
5. Chasin' Amy (JS)
6. Freedom Doctor (JS)
7. Abercrombie (JS)
8. The Reverend (JS)
9. Mad Dog (JS)
10. Bouillabaisse Waltz (JS)
26. Donkey Headstudy (16)
1. Oprah (JS)
2. Calico Cricket (JS)
3. Did You Say Carrots (TH)
4. Lucha (JS)
5. Becca (JS)
6. Sasha (JS)
7. Pigeonberry (JS)
8. MSS Hazel (LAB)
9. Chamaca (JS)
10. Wilfred (SRS)
27. Zebra / Exotic Headstudy (12 – 4 judge's models not included)
1. Dimitry (JS)
2. Kafka (JS)
3. Vrolijkheid (JS)
4. Spyder (JS)
5. Seska (JS)
6. Morocco (JS)
7. Akuba (JS)
8. Anastasia (JS)
9. Xanadu (JLG)
10. Millie (JLG)
CHAMPION HEADSTUDY – Meg o/b Sue Sudekum
RESERVE HEADSTUDY – Oprah o/b Juanita Snyder
1. Mr Moose (DT)
2. Champagne Jam (CT)
3. Billie (DT)
4. Acapella (JS)
5. Maynard (DT)
6. Beam Me Up Spotty (SRS)
7. Sargeant (DT)
8. Miss Yvonne (SRS)
9. Kaleidoscope (KM)
10. Bunny Rabbit (SRS)
2. OF LB/Smaller Plastic Mules (31)
1. Oklahoma Cash (KM)
2. Mozyondown (CT)
3. The Reverend (JS)
4. Chasin' Amy (JS)
5. June (SF)
6. Red Dust (DT)
7. Moritza (JS)
8. Jeff Gordon (KD)
9. Spotted Behind (DT)
10. Chavon (TEA)
3. OF Trad/CL Plastic Donkeys (23 – one judge's model not included)
1. Wilfred (SS)
2. Pigeonberry (JS)
3. Chamaca (JS)
4. RG's Merriweather's Thumper (JG)
5. Jackson (SF)
6. Jacques (TEA)
7. Muneca (JS)
8. Edgar Allen Poe (JS)
9. MSS Hazel (LAB)
10. RG's Merriweather (JG)
4. OF LB/Smaller Plastic Donkeys (61)
1. Sunset Acres Foxtrot (KM)
2. Alexis Road (TH)
3. Edna (SF)
4. Tumbleweed (DT)
5. Donkey Doodles (TH)
6. Chebacca (SRS)
7. Pedro (DT)
8. Clarisa (TEA)
9. Arid Bloom Damsel (TY)
10. Dandelion (SRS)
5. OF Plastic Zebras (39)
1. Kenya (SRS)
2. Jabilo (TEA)
3. Adaga (SF)
4. Zawada (SF)
5. Kymane (TEA)
6. Zuievena (TEA)
7. Akuba (JS)
8. Zurquoise (JS)
9. Camaroon (JS)
10. Parda (TEA)
6. OF Plastic Exotics (22)
1. Askanja (SF)
2. Siberia (TEA)
3. Morocco (JS)
4. Wally (DT)
5. Somaliass (TEA)
6. Kasmira (TEA)
7. Genghis Kawn (TY)
8. Batukhan (SF)
9. Charakha Batu (JLG)
10. Xanadu (JLG)
7. OF Trad/CL China/resin Mules (14 – two judge's models not included)
1. Merlin's Bridget (DW)
2. Zackery (TY)
3. Max Headroom (KM)
4. Maggie May (SRS)
5. Heza Snot (SRS)
6. Flibberdeegibbit (SRS)
7. Abercrombie (JS)
8. Mama He's Crazy (JS)
9. Cactus Jack (TEA)
10. Kubota (JS)
8. OF LB/Smaller China/resin Mules (10)
1. Frodo (SRS)
2. Jerico (DW)
3. Macho Jack (DW)
4. Hannibal (TEA)
5. Captain Tripps (TEA)
6. Dexter (DT)
7. Rugged Rogue (DW)
8. B-Flat Boogie (JS)
9. Mountain Music (TEA)
10. KC Mo (JS)
9. OF Trad/CL China/resin Donkeys (42)
1. Prairie Brae Melissa (KM)
2. Paula Grey (DW)
3. Oprah (JS)
4. Independent Annie (DW)
5. Binky (CT)
6. Cammie (KD)
7. Waste Not Wanda (JS)
8. Prairie Brae Hug (KM)
9. Norma Rae (JS)
10. Who Me (JS)
10. OF LB/Smaller China/resin Donkeys (26)
1. Augusta (JS)
2. Jenny (DT)
3. Lilliana (JS)
4. Chiapas (JS)
5. Jay (DT)
6. Cooter (JS)
7. Sassafrass (DW)
8. My Rocks Ann (DW)
9. Moab (TY)
10. Bevina (TEA)
11. OF China/resin Zebras (38 – two judge's models not included)
1. Kruger (JS)
2. Munik (JS)
3. Zena (SRS)
4. Pinot (JS)
5. Senegal (JS)
6. Karoo (JS)
7. Kjokken (JS)
8. Rumplestilskin (JS)
9. Wurlitzer (JS)
10. Kenene (TEA)
12. OF China/resin Exotics (7 – one judge's model not included)
1. Falstaff (JS)
2. Anastasia (JS)
3. Balti (SF)
4. Hygrass (TEA)
5. Elena (JS)
6. Mefodi (TEA)
7. Genga (JS)
8.
9.
10.
13. Custom Trad/CL Mules (32 – one judge's model not included)
1. Call Me ISH-MULE-L (BH) (This fellow is TOUGH to beat!)
2. KT Pretty in Pink (CT)
3. Albuquerque Sauerkraut (SRS)
4. Belle Kabong (AC)
5. Sunshine's BeeBop (CV)
6. Licorice Twist (CT)
7. Yoncalla Moon (JS)
8. Crankshaft Pete (CT)
9. Fancy Feather Too (AC)
10. MS Longears (DT)
14. Custom LB/Smaller Mules (12)
1. Freedom Doctor (JS)
2. Abby (SF)
3. Dana (SF)
4. Shlei's Gone Blonde (JS)
5. Natalie (SF)
6. Colby (JS)
7. SP Mariachi (JS)
8. Emma Jean (JG)
9. Ms Marion (JS)
10. Bob (SRS)
15. Custom Trad/CL Donkeys (3 – two judge's models not included)
1. Tilde (JS)
2. Crocus Cottage Taffy (JS)
3. Mudd Puppie (JS)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
16. Custom LB/Smaller Donkeys (11)
1. Quillette (JS)
2. Evita (JS)
3. KLK Spunky Munky (JS)
4. Stacy (SF)
5. Tim Bob (CT)
6. Heather (SF)
7. Chili Rellenos (JS)
8. Asino Spruzatto (JS)
9. Deirdre (SF)
10. Gordo (JS)
17. Custom Zebras (8 – two judge's models not included)
1. Vaal (JS)
2. DEE (DT)
3. ZEE (DT)
4. ZENA (DT)
5. ZOIE (DT)
6. Penumbra (JS)
7. Tsetse Fly (JS)
8. Mosquito (JS)
9.
10.
18. Custom Exotics (11 – one judge's model not included)
1. Zanta (JG)
2. Ona (JS)
3. Svenkana (SF)
4. Oaklahoma Shuffle (JS)
5. Spyder (JS)
6. Zoolander (JS)
7. Tantalus (JS)
8. Britta (JS)
9. Gobi (JS)
10. Floyd SF)
19. Artist Resin Trad/CL Mules (18 – one judge's model not included)
1. Meg (SRS)
2. Lazarus (SRS)
3. Sha Zaam Man (DT)
4. LittleJohnHawke (JDC)
5. Stanley (JS)
6. Francis (BB)
7. Gunsmoke (BB)
8. Opus (JS)
9. Daniel (BH)
10. Rodan (SRS)
20. Artist Resin LB/Smaller Mules (7)
1. Dandelion (SRS)
2. Vagabond Cougar (JS)
3. Electric Blues (JS)
4. Betty (SF)
5. Spider (DT)
6. Little CJ (JS)
7. Silver Star (DT)
8.
9.
10.
21. Artist Resin Trad/CL Donkeys (12 – one judge's model not included)
1. Calico Cricket (JS)
2. Othello (JS)
3. Albuquerque (SRS)
4. FO Nite Train (SRS)
5. Squid (SRS)
6. Josefina (JS)
7. Eagle Rest Don Quixote (SKJ)
8. Isabella (JS)
9. Sweetwater Laverne (JS)
10. Ophelia (JS)
22. Artist Resin SLB/Smaller Donkeys (5)
1. Marmaduke (TEA)
2. Idle Eyes (TEA)
3. Eyes Afire (TEA)
4. Shlei's Bashful Bob (JS)
5. Bucky (DT)
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
23. Artist Resin Zebras (5 – one judge's model not included)
1. Kaapstad (RR)
2. Vrolijkheid (JS)
3. RMB EloQuince (LP)
4. Katmandu (JS)
5. Katydid (JS)
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
24. Artist Resin Exotics (2 – two judge's models not included)
1. Kafka (JS)
2. A Jolt To the Senses (BB)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
CHAMPION ORIGINAL FINISH – Prairie Brae Melissa – Kay Myers
RESERVE ORIGINAL FINISH – Kruger o/b Juanita Snyder
CHAMPION CUSTOM – Call Me ISH MULE-L (BH)
RESERVE CUSTOM – KT Pretty in Pink (CT)
CHAMPION ARTIST RESIN – Meg (SRS)
RESERVE ARTIST RESIN – Kaapstad (RR)
25. Mule Headstudy (16 – three judge's models not included)
1. Meg (SRS)
2. Lazarus (SRS)
3. LittleJohnHawke (JDC)
4. Zackery (TY)
5. Chasin' Amy (JS)
6. Freedom Doctor (JS)
7. Abercrombie (JS)
8. The Reverend (JS)
9. Mad Dog (JS)
10. Bouillabaisse Waltz (JS)
26. Donkey Headstudy (16)
1. Oprah (JS)
2. Calico Cricket (JS)
3. Did You Say Carrots (TH)
4. Lucha (JS)
5. Becca (JS)
6. Sasha (JS)
7. Pigeonberry (JS)
8. MSS Hazel (LAB)
9. Chamaca (JS)
10. Wilfred (SRS)
27. Zebra / Exotic Headstudy (12 – 4 judge's models not included)
1. Dimitry (JS)
2. Kafka (JS)
3. Vrolijkheid (JS)
4. Spyder (JS)
5. Seska (JS)
6. Morocco (JS)
7. Akuba (JS)
8. Anastasia (JS)
9. Xanadu (JLG)
10. Millie (JLG)
CHAMPION HEADSTUDY – Meg o/b Sue Sudekum
RESERVE HEADSTUDY – Oprah o/b Juanita Snyder