Month: January 2017
Judge: Julia Gronroos
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
PUREBRED THOROUGHBRED:
1. OF Stallion (62) 2 DQs The judge's
1.Qpid-KM
2. Prangster-KM
3. Millenial Phalcon-TY
4. Curfew -KM
5. Rum and Coke-TH
6. Alec Zander-SWB
7.Alpha Prospect-KM
8.Daltanious-AC
9.Bailey Reece-SF
10. Seattle Surprise-SF
2. CM Stallion (22)
1. Change Getter-AC
2. Strike The Colors-KM
3. YouDontNeedAWeatherman-BH
4.Billy The Shot-AC
5. Fly By Night-BH
6. Xavier-BH
7. Drifter's Escape-BH
8. InTheEarlyMorningRain-BH
9. painted passion-KM
10. Moniet-BH
3. AR Stallion (5)
1.Hipshot-BH
2. George Michael-BH
3. Reverse Polarity-AC
4. AHardRainsGonnaFall-BH
5. Gene Pitney-BH
CHAMPION STALLION - Qpid-KM
RESERVE STALLION – Change Getter-AC
4. OF Mare (49)
1. Slew d'Etat-KM
2. All About Me-CG
3. Faite-KD
4. Portray-KM
5. RS Valkyrie-TLW
6. Damask-SF
7. Comeinoutoftherain-KM
8. Abaca-KM
9. West End Girl-KM
10.Kreyol-KM
5. CM Mare (18)
1.Nightengale-SF
2. Giggles-BH
3. Your Flag-BH
4. Vestial Virgin # 9-BH
5. Alluring-BH
6. Blowing In The Wind-BH
7. Seventh Moon-AC
8. Assassin Slew-AC
9. ItsAllJustaDreamBabe-BH
10.Our Flag-BH
6. AR Mare (12)
1.Saxon Maid-DMS
2. Silver Sleet-DMS
3. Hot Legs-BH
4. Paint It Black-BH
5. Gift Of Love -BH
6. Inate Charm-DMS
7.Saluki-BH
8.Cashel Baronetess-DMS
9.Adored-BH
10.Astudyinelegance-BH
CHAMPION MARE – Slew d'Etat-KM
RESERVE MARE – Nightengale- SF
7. OF Gelding (32)
1. Captain Scarlet - AC
2. Fire Bomber - AC
3. Elegant Memory - KM
4. Rice Shower - AC
5. RS My Sweet Babalu - TLW
6. Deal With It - CG
7. Fallingwate-KM
8. Avenue G- KM
9. RS Broadway Bill- TLW
10. Gee Tee- TEA
8. CM Gelding (12)
1. Ice II-BH
2.Enchant Me-BH
3. Wolf's Rain-AC
4. Some Chance Jewel-BH
5. Listentotheetrees-AC
6. Highinthewind-AC
7. Harvey's Bristol Creme-BH
8. Shamrock Diamond - TEA
9. Keneln-TEA
10. ER Mistshadows-TEA
9. AR Gelding (6)
1. Dynamic Deluxe-DMS
2. Cryme A Rainbow-RN
3. Hugh Grant-BH
4. Language Lessons-KM
5. Hay Jude-BH
6. Richard Marx-BH
CHAMPION GELDING – Captain Scarlet - AC
RESERVE GELDING – Dynamic Deluxe - DMS
10. OF Colt - Foal / Yearling (31)
1. The Masque-KM
2. AP Sawyer- CG
3. St. Amand-SF
4. Mimig-KM
5. Deja Q-KM
6. RS Daydreams-ILW
7. Tau-Ceti-TY
8. Saint Arthur-KM
9. Miss Sunnyside-LAB
10. Ennoble-SF
11. CM Colt - Foal /Yearling (1)
1. Primo Figlio-BH
12. AR Colt - Foal / Yearling (1)
1. Everlasting Heritage-BH
CHAMPION COLT – The Masque- KM
RESERVE COLT – Everlasting Heritage-BH
13. OF Filly - Foal / Yearling (15) 1 DQ no name or owner photo 15
1. Clove-SF
2. Sunny Side-CG
3. MSS Found By Accident-LAB
4. Pease And Queues-KM
5. My Only Sunshine-CG
6. Take A Bow-CG
7. Best Bling-KM
8. Petite Princess - DW
9. Black Mere-KD
10. Sigourney-SF
14. CM Filly - Foal / Yearling (No Entries)
15. AR Filly - Foal / Yearling (No Entries)
CHAMPION FILLY - Clove-SF
RESERVE FILLY - Sunnyside-CG
PART-THOROUGHBRED:
16. OF Anglo-Arab (TB/Arab) (12)
1. Exxcalibur-KM
2. Flight Of The Phoenix -SWB
3. Lady Fesara-DW
4. Alazar's Splender-DW
5. Regal Gayza-DW
6. Balan-SF
7. Crom-SF
8. Hepsabeth-SF
9. Miss Grey Cloud-LAB
10.Talenyn-SF
DQ Pagosa Springs – TEA = Wrong class needs to be in TB Stallion Class !
17. CM/AR Anglo-Arab (3)
1. Love Live Alive-AC
2. Stormeyna-SF
3. Sky Hurricane-AC
18. OF Appendix QH (TB/QH) (13)
1. RS Kobayashi Maru-TLW
2. Rubica-KM
3. Steely Dan-CV
4. Solitary Baron-SF
5. Hype-KM
6. Bar J Majestic - DW
7. Hot Ticket-KM
8. Miss Mardi Gras-LAB
9. RS Dance All Night-TLW
10.MSS What A Shocker-LAB
19. CM/AR Appendix QH (4)
1. Meritorious-DMS
2. Sorairo Days -AC
3. Miss Quick's Double-DMS
4. Red Retribution-AC
20. OF TB/Appaloosa (9)
1. Jeanette-SF
2. Techonoboyager-AC
3. Altas Irongear-AC
4.RS Jazzy Jeff-TLW
5. Agathe-SF
6. RS Princess Peach-TLW
7. Letters In The Sky-KF
8. Phoenix Song-SF
9. Small Town Wampy-CG
21. CM/AR TB/Appaloosa (14)
1. Sano Irongear-AC
2. Raksha-Coyote-AC
3. Blow Your Doors Off-BH
4. Santana-BH
5. San Louie Obispo-AC
6. Fara's Shadows-TEA
7. Mickey Simon-AC
8. Montaque-SF
9. Phao Longear-AC
10. What A Surprise-BH
22. OF TB/Paint (16) 1 DQ belongs to judge
1. Ants Marching-SF
2. INK Apache-CV
3. Kansas-SF
4. North Dallas-KM
5. Siriracha Slew-KM
6. RS Art Nouveau-TLW
7. RS Bound For Glory-TLW
8. Take A Vow-KM
9. Rockets Redglare-CAV
10 Ralph -TH
23. CM/AR TB/Paint (18)
1. Pearce Arrow-BH
2. Paint The Daytime Black-BH
3. The Mars Daybreak-AC
4. Targa Carrera=AC
5. Love On The line-KM
6. Laughter-BH
7. LBR Rivie Jo-AC
8. Marney's Ikari Mark-AC
9. Glitter Beach Barbi-BH
10.Mr. Peanut-BH
24. OF TB/Warmblood or Sporthorse (20)
1. RS Skys The Limit-TLW
2. RS Celestial Storm-TLW
3. RS Devil Advocate-TLW
4. Finn Mac Cool-RN
5. Demitasse-SF
6. Ms Lauren BCall-SWB
7. In Harmony-KF
8. Lakota-SF
9. Emile-SF
10. Zarek-CG
25. CM/AR TB/Warmblood or Sporthorse (8)
1. Avalon-SF
2. The Oregonian-RN
3. Dresden Design-CG
4. Snowford Aidan-SF
5. Crisp's Appeal-RN
6. Outrageous-CG
7. Ricochet-SF
8. Upper Crust-RN
26. OF TB/Draft (6)
1. RS Stormy Nights-TLW
2. Balthazar-SF
3. Timirya-SF
4. Montcalm-SF
5. Veronica-SF
6. Myojin Takeru-AC
27. CM/AR TB/Draft (3)
1. Alain Delon-BH
2. Archibald-SF
3. Molly Aidan-SF
28. OF TB/Pony (13)
1. Hawthorne Duncan-SF
2. Barnum-KM
3. Sea captain-KD
4. Evangaline-SF
5. Amor Fati-SF
6. Flirtatious-TY
7. Cushlamochree-AC
8. Hawthorne Millie-SF
9.Katness-SF
10.MSS Snow Storm-LAB
29. CM/AR TB/Pony (4)
1. Timmy My Boy-BH
2. Terry Mack-SF
3. Rex Dart-AC
4. Sylph-SF
30. OF TB/Other (17)
1. RS Orient Express-TLW
2. RS The Warlord-TLW
3. Macrame'Bayonet-TY
4. RS Reuben James-TLW
5. Zero Gravity-TY
6. Steve Zodiac-AC
7. Mike Mercury-AC
8. Solenn-SF
9. Miranda-SF
10. Andanza-KM
31. CM/AR TB/Other (3)
1. Sunrise Prince-SF
2. Privyet-TH
3. Chalacedony-SF
CHAMPION OF PART-TB – RS Skys The Limit-TLW
RESERVE OF PART-TB – Ants Marching- SF
CHAMPION CM/AR PART-TB – Pearce Arrow-BH
RESERVE CM/AR PART-TB – Sano Irongear-AC
1. OF Stallion (62) 2 DQs The judge's
1.Qpid-KM
2. Prangster-KM
3. Millenial Phalcon-TY
4. Curfew -KM
5. Rum and Coke-TH
6. Alec Zander-SWB
7.Alpha Prospect-KM
8.Daltanious-AC
9.Bailey Reece-SF
10. Seattle Surprise-SF
2. CM Stallion (22)
1. Change Getter-AC
2. Strike The Colors-KM
3. YouDontNeedAWeatherman-BH
4.Billy The Shot-AC
5. Fly By Night-BH
6. Xavier-BH
7. Drifter's Escape-BH
8. InTheEarlyMorningRain-BH
9. painted passion-KM
10. Moniet-BH
3. AR Stallion (5)
1.Hipshot-BH
2. George Michael-BH
3. Reverse Polarity-AC
4. AHardRainsGonnaFall-BH
5. Gene Pitney-BH
CHAMPION STALLION - Qpid-KM
RESERVE STALLION – Change Getter-AC
4. OF Mare (49)
1. Slew d'Etat-KM
2. All About Me-CG
3. Faite-KD
4. Portray-KM
5. RS Valkyrie-TLW
6. Damask-SF
7. Comeinoutoftherain-KM
8. Abaca-KM
9. West End Girl-KM
10.Kreyol-KM
5. CM Mare (18)
1.Nightengale-SF
2. Giggles-BH
3. Your Flag-BH
4. Vestial Virgin # 9-BH
5. Alluring-BH
6. Blowing In The Wind-BH
7. Seventh Moon-AC
8. Assassin Slew-AC
9. ItsAllJustaDreamBabe-BH
10.Our Flag-BH
6. AR Mare (12)
1.Saxon Maid-DMS
2. Silver Sleet-DMS
3. Hot Legs-BH
4. Paint It Black-BH
5. Gift Of Love -BH
6. Inate Charm-DMS
7.Saluki-BH
8.Cashel Baronetess-DMS
9.Adored-BH
10.Astudyinelegance-BH
CHAMPION MARE – Slew d'Etat-KM
RESERVE MARE – Nightengale- SF
7. OF Gelding (32)
1. Captain Scarlet - AC
2. Fire Bomber - AC
3. Elegant Memory - KM
4. Rice Shower - AC
5. RS My Sweet Babalu - TLW
6. Deal With It - CG
7. Fallingwate-KM
8. Avenue G- KM
9. RS Broadway Bill- TLW
10. Gee Tee- TEA
8. CM Gelding (12)
1. Ice II-BH
2.Enchant Me-BH
3. Wolf's Rain-AC
4. Some Chance Jewel-BH
5. Listentotheetrees-AC
6. Highinthewind-AC
7. Harvey's Bristol Creme-BH
8. Shamrock Diamond - TEA
9. Keneln-TEA
10. ER Mistshadows-TEA
9. AR Gelding (6)
1. Dynamic Deluxe-DMS
2. Cryme A Rainbow-RN
3. Hugh Grant-BH
4. Language Lessons-KM
5. Hay Jude-BH
6. Richard Marx-BH
CHAMPION GELDING – Captain Scarlet - AC
RESERVE GELDING – Dynamic Deluxe - DMS
10. OF Colt - Foal / Yearling (31)
1. The Masque-KM
2. AP Sawyer- CG
3. St. Amand-SF
4. Mimig-KM
5. Deja Q-KM
6. RS Daydreams-ILW
7. Tau-Ceti-TY
8. Saint Arthur-KM
9. Miss Sunnyside-LAB
10. Ennoble-SF
11. CM Colt - Foal /Yearling (1)
1. Primo Figlio-BH
12. AR Colt - Foal / Yearling (1)
1. Everlasting Heritage-BH
CHAMPION COLT – The Masque- KM
RESERVE COLT – Everlasting Heritage-BH
13. OF Filly - Foal / Yearling (15) 1 DQ no name or owner photo 15
1. Clove-SF
2. Sunny Side-CG
3. MSS Found By Accident-LAB
4. Pease And Queues-KM
5. My Only Sunshine-CG
6. Take A Bow-CG
7. Best Bling-KM
8. Petite Princess - DW
9. Black Mere-KD
10. Sigourney-SF
14. CM Filly - Foal / Yearling (No Entries)
15. AR Filly - Foal / Yearling (No Entries)
CHAMPION FILLY - Clove-SF
RESERVE FILLY - Sunnyside-CG
PART-THOROUGHBRED:
16. OF Anglo-Arab (TB/Arab) (12)
1. Exxcalibur-KM
2. Flight Of The Phoenix -SWB
3. Lady Fesara-DW
4. Alazar's Splender-DW
5. Regal Gayza-DW
6. Balan-SF
7. Crom-SF
8. Hepsabeth-SF
9. Miss Grey Cloud-LAB
10.Talenyn-SF
DQ Pagosa Springs – TEA = Wrong class needs to be in TB Stallion Class !
17. CM/AR Anglo-Arab (3)
1. Love Live Alive-AC
2. Stormeyna-SF
3. Sky Hurricane-AC
18. OF Appendix QH (TB/QH) (13)
1. RS Kobayashi Maru-TLW
2. Rubica-KM
3. Steely Dan-CV
4. Solitary Baron-SF
5. Hype-KM
6. Bar J Majestic - DW
7. Hot Ticket-KM
8. Miss Mardi Gras-LAB
9. RS Dance All Night-TLW
10.MSS What A Shocker-LAB
19. CM/AR Appendix QH (4)
1. Meritorious-DMS
2. Sorairo Days -AC
3. Miss Quick's Double-DMS
4. Red Retribution-AC
20. OF TB/Appaloosa (9)
1. Jeanette-SF
2. Techonoboyager-AC
3. Altas Irongear-AC
4.RS Jazzy Jeff-TLW
5. Agathe-SF
6. RS Princess Peach-TLW
7. Letters In The Sky-KF
8. Phoenix Song-SF
9. Small Town Wampy-CG
21. CM/AR TB/Appaloosa (14)
1. Sano Irongear-AC
2. Raksha-Coyote-AC
3. Blow Your Doors Off-BH
4. Santana-BH
5. San Louie Obispo-AC
6. Fara's Shadows-TEA
7. Mickey Simon-AC
8. Montaque-SF
9. Phao Longear-AC
10. What A Surprise-BH
22. OF TB/Paint (16) 1 DQ belongs to judge
1. Ants Marching-SF
2. INK Apache-CV
3. Kansas-SF
4. North Dallas-KM
5. Siriracha Slew-KM
6. RS Art Nouveau-TLW
7. RS Bound For Glory-TLW
8. Take A Vow-KM
9. Rockets Redglare-CAV
10 Ralph -TH
23. CM/AR TB/Paint (18)
1. Pearce Arrow-BH
2. Paint The Daytime Black-BH
3. The Mars Daybreak-AC
4. Targa Carrera=AC
5. Love On The line-KM
6. Laughter-BH
7. LBR Rivie Jo-AC
8. Marney's Ikari Mark-AC
9. Glitter Beach Barbi-BH
10.Mr. Peanut-BH
24. OF TB/Warmblood or Sporthorse (20)
1. RS Skys The Limit-TLW
2. RS Celestial Storm-TLW
3. RS Devil Advocate-TLW
4. Finn Mac Cool-RN
5. Demitasse-SF
6. Ms Lauren BCall-SWB
7. In Harmony-KF
8. Lakota-SF
9. Emile-SF
10. Zarek-CG
25. CM/AR TB/Warmblood or Sporthorse (8)
1. Avalon-SF
2. The Oregonian-RN
3. Dresden Design-CG
4. Snowford Aidan-SF
5. Crisp's Appeal-RN
6. Outrageous-CG
7. Ricochet-SF
8. Upper Crust-RN
26. OF TB/Draft (6)
1. RS Stormy Nights-TLW
2. Balthazar-SF
3. Timirya-SF
4. Montcalm-SF
5. Veronica-SF
6. Myojin Takeru-AC
27. CM/AR TB/Draft (3)
1. Alain Delon-BH
2. Archibald-SF
3. Molly Aidan-SF
28. OF TB/Pony (13)
1. Hawthorne Duncan-SF
2. Barnum-KM
3. Sea captain-KD
4. Evangaline-SF
5. Amor Fati-SF
6. Flirtatious-TY
7. Cushlamochree-AC
8. Hawthorne Millie-SF
9.Katness-SF
10.MSS Snow Storm-LAB
29. CM/AR TB/Pony (4)
1. Timmy My Boy-BH
2. Terry Mack-SF
3. Rex Dart-AC
4. Sylph-SF
30. OF TB/Other (17)
1. RS Orient Express-TLW
2. RS The Warlord-TLW
3. Macrame'Bayonet-TY
4. RS Reuben James-TLW
5. Zero Gravity-TY
6. Steve Zodiac-AC
7. Mike Mercury-AC
8. Solenn-SF
9. Miranda-SF
10. Andanza-KM
31. CM/AR TB/Other (3)
1. Sunrise Prince-SF
2. Privyet-TH
3. Chalacedony-SF
CHAMPION OF PART-TB – RS Skys The Limit-TLW
RESERVE OF PART-TB – Ants Marching- SF
CHAMPION CM/AR PART-TB – Pearce Arrow-BH
RESERVE CM/AR PART-TB – Sano Irongear-AC