Month: February 2016
Judge: Linda Dean
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
Pure Breed ASB:
Class 1. OF Breyer ASB Stallion (29)
1. RS Magic Touch - TLW
2. Thunderdome CDM - KM
3. RS Golden Opportunity - TLW
4. New Voodoo - KM
5. Firewind Izaak - SF
6. Hands Up - KM
7. Stately Monarch - TY
8. Precious Metal - KM
9. Phanatic - KM
10. Shadowfyre Apprentice - TY
Class 2. OF Peter Stone ASB Stallion (15)
1. Aonghus - SW-B
2. Charmed Disco Ball - JS
3. Goldconda Midus - TY
4. Symphony of Light - AC
5. RS Superstar - TLW
6. RDF Silver Lights - COG
7. Thunderdome - SW-B
8. RS The Sure Thing - TLW
9. Highland Flame - SS
10. Blown Away - JSe
Class 3. OF China ASB Stallion (10)
1. The Prestige - KM
2. Stardust Crusader - AC
3. His Majesty - SF
4. Lasting Impression - DW
5. Silver Wave - DW
6. Sensational Jewel - DW
7. CDM Talk Me Down - COG
8. Hi Wire Act - KM
9. Timeless Masterpiece - DW
10. Bond Street - KM
Class 4. CM ASB Stallion (12)
1. That's Why - BB
2. Kingstown Spirit - DM-S
3. Iron Butterfly - AC
4. Firewind Majesty - SLF
5. Golden Blessings - BH
6. Yellow Dancer - AC
7. Brookside Night Watch - COG
8. Sunwood Dream On - COG
9. RDF Blue Bourbon - COG
10. Toronado - SF
Class 5. AR ASB Stallion (7)
1. Kindred Future - DM-S
2. FO Slick Willie - SRS
3. King David - BH
4. Measure Up - KM
5. Highland Sexy Time - SRS
6. Phat Freddy Skat - AC
7. What A Rush - BH
Champion ASB Stallion – Aonghus o/b Sheri-lyn Westlund-Burton
Reserve ASB Stallion – Kindred Future o/b Donna Miller-Shannon
Class 6. OF Breyer ASB Mare (49)
1. RS Park Avenue Princess - TLW
2. Winsdown Awestruck - COG
3. Bellehaven Cardinale - COG
4. CW Nightengale - COG
5. Stonewall's Oh My Darling – COG
6. Sunwood Rockette - COG
7. Magic in the Meadow - COG
8. Truly Showtime - KM
9. Grand Duchess - KD
10. Carolina - KD
Class 7. OF Peter Stone ASB Mare (8)
1. Killeen - SW-B
2. Maybeleen - SW-B
3. Fortunes A'Plenty - TH
4. SuchaDay - BK
5. Firewind Darkdance - SF
6. Everlasting Laura - TY
7. Pretty Penny - SW-B
8. Firewind Bluebell - SF
Class 8. OF China ASB Mare (16)
1. High Phi - KM
2. Starlight Dancer - DW
3. Looking Up - KM
4. Crystal Fascination - DW
5. Sub Rosa - KM
6. Shannagolden - TY
7. Steppin Out in Style - DW
8. Silver Chalice - DW
9. Willing Partner - KM
10. Ritzy Lady - DW
Class 9. CM ASB Mare (11)
1. Sunwood Dreaming In Gold - COG
2. Puss N' Boots = BH
3. Starship Phoenix - AC
4. Firewind Bronze - SF
5. SNM Flirtation Device - AC
6. Sunwood Adorable - COG
7. LS Butternut Road - COG
8. City Lites - TEA
9. LJ's War Song - Tea
10. Diamond Ripple - TEA
Class 10. AR ASB Mare (2)
1. Sparkling Queen - DW
2. CBC Doni - CB
Champion ASB Mare – High Phi o/b Kay Myers
Reserve ASB Mare – Killeen o/b Sheri-Lyn Westlund-Burton
Class 11. OF Breyer ASB Gelding (18)
1. RS New Day Dawning - TLW
2. RS Winged Victory - TLW
3. RS Moonlight & Roses - TLW
4. RS Playin' With Fire - TLW
5. RS NY Minute - TLW
6. RS Carolina Commander - TLW
7. Super Trooper - TEA
8. Firewind Sorcerer - SF
9. Between Worlds - TEA
10. Red Flash Back - TEA
Class 12. OF Peter Stone ASB Gelding (9)
1. RS Jumpin' Jack Flash - TLW
2. PS California Dreamin' - TLW
3. RS Silver Celebrity - TLW
4. RS Country Cousin - TLW
5. RS Ticket To Paradise - TLW
6. RS Sterling Silver - TLW
7. RS Johnny Ringo - TLW
8. Dreamwards Sprite - TR
9. RS All That Jazz - TLW
Class 13. OF China ASB Gelding (7)
1. Reflex Point - AC
2. Flying Fantom - DW
3. Bronze Idol - DW
4. Hot Attraction - DW
5. Firewind Frost - SF
6. Firewind Steele - SF
7. Makin A Spectacle - DW
Class 14. CM ASB Gelding (4)
1. Slamdunk Diamond - AC
2. Copy Cat Murders - TEA
3. Firewind Supreme - SF
4. Sunwood Rowdy Rhodes - COG
Class 15. AR ASB Gelding (1)
1. Stonewall's Good As Gold - DM-S
Champion ASB Gelding – Stonewall's Good As Gold o/b Donna Miller-Shannon
Reserve ASB Gelding – RS Jumpin' Jack Flash o/b Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 16. OF Breyer ASB Foal (32)
1. CF Look Out - KM
2. Jazz Hands - KM
3. RS Hot To Trot - TLW
4. Take a Joyride - SW-B
5. RS Last Dance - TLW
6. Jovita - KM
7. Violet Hour - CB
8. Truly Voodoo - KM
9. Court - TH
10. Firewind Sunflame - SF
Class 17. OF Peter Stone ASB Foal (0)
Class 18. OF China ASB Foal (4)
1. Rosebud Enchanter - TY
2. Up The Ante - KM
3. Arcola Redwing - JS
4. Wildwing Parader - SF
Class 19. CM ASB Foal (1)
1. Sunwood Blessed Road - COG
Class 20. AR ASB Foal (5)
1. Celebutante - SS
2. Precocious Lady - BH
3. CBC Evie - CB
4. Firewind Topaz - SF
5. Wonderlight - BH
Champion ASB Foal – Celebutante o/b Sue Sudekum
Reserve ASB Foal – CF Look Out o/b Kay Myers
Class 1. OF Breyer ASB Stallion (29)
1. RS Magic Touch - TLW
2. Thunderdome CDM - KM
3. RS Golden Opportunity - TLW
4. New Voodoo - KM
5. Firewind Izaak - SF
6. Hands Up - KM
7. Stately Monarch - TY
8. Precious Metal - KM
9. Phanatic - KM
10. Shadowfyre Apprentice - TY
Class 2. OF Peter Stone ASB Stallion (15)
1. Aonghus - SW-B
2. Charmed Disco Ball - JS
3. Goldconda Midus - TY
4. Symphony of Light - AC
5. RS Superstar - TLW
6. RDF Silver Lights - COG
7. Thunderdome - SW-B
8. RS The Sure Thing - TLW
9. Highland Flame - SS
10. Blown Away - JSe
Class 3. OF China ASB Stallion (10)
1. The Prestige - KM
2. Stardust Crusader - AC
3. His Majesty - SF
4. Lasting Impression - DW
5. Silver Wave - DW
6. Sensational Jewel - DW
7. CDM Talk Me Down - COG
8. Hi Wire Act - KM
9. Timeless Masterpiece - DW
10. Bond Street - KM
Class 4. CM ASB Stallion (12)
1. That's Why - BB
2. Kingstown Spirit - DM-S
3. Iron Butterfly - AC
4. Firewind Majesty - SLF
5. Golden Blessings - BH
6. Yellow Dancer - AC
7. Brookside Night Watch - COG
8. Sunwood Dream On - COG
9. RDF Blue Bourbon - COG
10. Toronado - SF
Class 5. AR ASB Stallion (7)
1. Kindred Future - DM-S
2. FO Slick Willie - SRS
3. King David - BH
4. Measure Up - KM
5. Highland Sexy Time - SRS
6. Phat Freddy Skat - AC
7. What A Rush - BH
Champion ASB Stallion – Aonghus o/b Sheri-lyn Westlund-Burton
Reserve ASB Stallion – Kindred Future o/b Donna Miller-Shannon
Class 6. OF Breyer ASB Mare (49)
1. RS Park Avenue Princess - TLW
2. Winsdown Awestruck - COG
3. Bellehaven Cardinale - COG
4. CW Nightengale - COG
5. Stonewall's Oh My Darling – COG
6. Sunwood Rockette - COG
7. Magic in the Meadow - COG
8. Truly Showtime - KM
9. Grand Duchess - KD
10. Carolina - KD
Class 7. OF Peter Stone ASB Mare (8)
1. Killeen - SW-B
2. Maybeleen - SW-B
3. Fortunes A'Plenty - TH
4. SuchaDay - BK
5. Firewind Darkdance - SF
6. Everlasting Laura - TY
7. Pretty Penny - SW-B
8. Firewind Bluebell - SF
Class 8. OF China ASB Mare (16)
1. High Phi - KM
2. Starlight Dancer - DW
3. Looking Up - KM
4. Crystal Fascination - DW
5. Sub Rosa - KM
6. Shannagolden - TY
7. Steppin Out in Style - DW
8. Silver Chalice - DW
9. Willing Partner - KM
10. Ritzy Lady - DW
Class 9. CM ASB Mare (11)
1. Sunwood Dreaming In Gold - COG
2. Puss N' Boots = BH
3. Starship Phoenix - AC
4. Firewind Bronze - SF
5. SNM Flirtation Device - AC
6. Sunwood Adorable - COG
7. LS Butternut Road - COG
8. City Lites - TEA
9. LJ's War Song - Tea
10. Diamond Ripple - TEA
Class 10. AR ASB Mare (2)
1. Sparkling Queen - DW
2. CBC Doni - CB
Champion ASB Mare – High Phi o/b Kay Myers
Reserve ASB Mare – Killeen o/b Sheri-Lyn Westlund-Burton
Class 11. OF Breyer ASB Gelding (18)
1. RS New Day Dawning - TLW
2. RS Winged Victory - TLW
3. RS Moonlight & Roses - TLW
4. RS Playin' With Fire - TLW
5. RS NY Minute - TLW
6. RS Carolina Commander - TLW
7. Super Trooper - TEA
8. Firewind Sorcerer - SF
9. Between Worlds - TEA
10. Red Flash Back - TEA
Class 12. OF Peter Stone ASB Gelding (9)
1. RS Jumpin' Jack Flash - TLW
2. PS California Dreamin' - TLW
3. RS Silver Celebrity - TLW
4. RS Country Cousin - TLW
5. RS Ticket To Paradise - TLW
6. RS Sterling Silver - TLW
7. RS Johnny Ringo - TLW
8. Dreamwards Sprite - TR
9. RS All That Jazz - TLW
Class 13. OF China ASB Gelding (7)
1. Reflex Point - AC
2. Flying Fantom - DW
3. Bronze Idol - DW
4. Hot Attraction - DW
5. Firewind Frost - SF
6. Firewind Steele - SF
7. Makin A Spectacle - DW
Class 14. CM ASB Gelding (4)
1. Slamdunk Diamond - AC
2. Copy Cat Murders - TEA
3. Firewind Supreme - SF
4. Sunwood Rowdy Rhodes - COG
Class 15. AR ASB Gelding (1)
1. Stonewall's Good As Gold - DM-S
Champion ASB Gelding – Stonewall's Good As Gold o/b Donna Miller-Shannon
Reserve ASB Gelding – RS Jumpin' Jack Flash o/b Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 16. OF Breyer ASB Foal (32)
1. CF Look Out - KM
2. Jazz Hands - KM
3. RS Hot To Trot - TLW
4. Take a Joyride - SW-B
5. RS Last Dance - TLW
6. Jovita - KM
7. Violet Hour - CB
8. Truly Voodoo - KM
9. Court - TH
10. Firewind Sunflame - SF
Class 17. OF Peter Stone ASB Foal (0)
Class 18. OF China ASB Foal (4)
1. Rosebud Enchanter - TY
2. Up The Ante - KM
3. Arcola Redwing - JS
4. Wildwing Parader - SF
Class 19. CM ASB Foal (1)
1. Sunwood Blessed Road - COG
Class 20. AR ASB Foal (5)
1. Celebutante - SS
2. Precocious Lady - BH
3. CBC Evie - CB
4. Firewind Topaz - SF
5. Wonderlight - BH
Champion ASB Foal – Celebutante o/b Sue Sudekum
Reserve ASB Foal – CF Look Out o/b Kay Myers