Month: February 2015
Judge: Lois Bennington
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
Judge's Note: Thank-you so much for entering. I loved looking at your beautiful models. Congratulations for keeping them in such superb condition. Just a reminder that the championships are split up into 1980s and 1990s even though they show together. Make sure to put an approximate year in your description so they get put into the correct championships.
Good luck in you future shows,
Lois Bennington
Class 1: Arabian 1960s/1970s -(6 entries)
1. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
2. Andro Umeda -- Ardith Carlton
3. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Khougar - Kay Myers
6. DQ Fire Fashion-TEA
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s - (20 entries)
1. TS Elegany Gypsy- MJP
2. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
3. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
4. Sahara Seraj II - DW
5. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Desert Paradise - MJP
7. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
8. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
9. Tetsu-Ko -- Ardith Carlton
10. All That Glitters-TEA
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5 enries)
1. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
3. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
4. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
5. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (9 entries)
1. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
2. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
3. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
4. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
5. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
6. Albany-TEA
7. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
8. Allahu Akbar-TEA
9. Bangkok - Jeanne Grunert
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (6 entries)
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
3. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
4. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
5. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
6. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (9 entries)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
3. Cordell-TEA
4. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
5. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
6. Spring Royal-TEA
7. Sunstrutt -- Sue Sudekum
8. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
9. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (zero entries)
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (15 entries)
1. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
2. Susan Strong -- Ardith Carlton
3. Roulette Wrangler--Dianne Teachworth
4. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
5. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
6. Fara's Shadows-TEA
7. Poltergeist -- Ardith Carlton
8. Wizard of OZ--Dianne Teachworth
9. Marin Five-O-One-TEA
10. Buckler--Dianne Teachworth
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1 entry)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (2 entries)
1. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10 entries)
1. Tyme Traxs-TEA
2. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
3. DQ San Jose-TEA
4. Rocka Rolla-TEA
5. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
6. DQ Raindance-TEA
7. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
8. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
9. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (39 entries)
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Raksha Coyote -- Ardith Carlton
3. Dionysus-TEA
4. Bay-B-Love-TEA
5. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
6. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
7. TS Adirondack - MJP
8. TS Vesuvius - MJP
9 Sun Marmalade-TEA.
10. Mystery Man--Dianne Teachworth
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (6 entries)
(watch your breed assignments - Mustang in class)
1. Drive Time-TEA
2. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. No Name (Hartland horse) - Jeanne Grunert
5. Livin' Proof-TEA
6. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (16 entries)
1. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Naoto Nisei -- Ardith Carlton
3. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
4. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
5. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
6. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
7. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
8. Tennessee Pearl-Tracy Rogalla
9. Kentucky Bugaboo -- Sue Sudekum
10. Rio's Pitch Fit-Tracy Rogalla
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (24 entries)
1. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
2. Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
3. Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
4. Little Dun Dealer--Dianne Teachworth
5. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
6. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
7. Sugar Jet--Dianne Teachworth
8. The Golden Odyssey-TEA
9. TS Grassland Sunrise - MJP
10. Grey Fox-TEA
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (zero entries)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (3 entries)
1. Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
3. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (7 entries)
1. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
2. TS Jalapeno- MJP
3. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
4. Don Diego-TEA
5. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
6. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
7. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3 entries)
1. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
2. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
3. True Stepper-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (18 entries)
1. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS Missy Brown - MJP
3. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
4. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
5. Diamond Melody-TEA
6. TS Autumn Dancer - MJP
7. TS Equinox - MJP
8. TS Squall Line - MJP
9. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
10. Diamond Ripple-TEA
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1 entry)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (8 entries)
1. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
2. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
3. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
4. TS Annie Red - MJP
5. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
7. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
8. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1 entry)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5 entries)
1. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
2. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
3. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
4. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (zero entries)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (8 entries)
1. TS Dragon Warrior- MJP
2. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
3. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
4. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
5. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
6. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
7. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
8. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6 entries)
1. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
2. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
5. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
6. Antigony-TEA
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (27 entries)
1. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
2. Illusion - Kay Myers
3. Captain's Flashy Jet - Kay Myers
4. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
5. Penny Dreadful -- Ardith Carlton
6. Newgate Prison-TEA
7. Whistlin' Britches--Dianne Teachworth
8. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
9. Flash's Icy Hot LS - Kay Myers
10. Abayo Fly Bye -- Ardith Carlton
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3 entries)
1. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
2. Eyes Afire-Tea
3. Idle Eyes-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (14 entries)
1. Carrie - Robin Nere
2. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
3. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
4. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
5. I'M A QT-Tea
6. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
7. Rematch-TEA
8. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
9. Gallimaufrey - Sue Sudekum
10. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4 entries)
1. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
2. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (11 entries)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
3. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
4. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
5. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
6. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
7. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
8. LJ Hit It Hal -- Ardith Carlton
9. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
10. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1990's - Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1990's - Raksha Coyote -- Ardith Carlton
Good luck in you future shows,
Lois Bennington
Class 1: Arabian 1960s/1970s -(6 entries)
1. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
2. Andro Umeda -- Ardith Carlton
3. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Khougar - Kay Myers
6. DQ Fire Fashion-TEA
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s - (20 entries)
1. TS Elegany Gypsy- MJP
2. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
3. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
4. Sahara Seraj II - DW
5. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Desert Paradise - MJP
7. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
8. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
9. Tetsu-Ko -- Ardith Carlton
10. All That Glitters-TEA
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5 enries)
1. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
3. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
4. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
5. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (9 entries)
1. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
2. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
3. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
4. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
5. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
6. Albany-TEA
7. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
8. Allahu Akbar-TEA
9. Bangkok - Jeanne Grunert
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (6 entries)
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
3. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
4. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
5. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
6. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (9 entries)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
3. Cordell-TEA
4. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
5. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
6. Spring Royal-TEA
7. Sunstrutt -- Sue Sudekum
8. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
9. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (zero entries)
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (15 entries)
1. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
2. Susan Strong -- Ardith Carlton
3. Roulette Wrangler--Dianne Teachworth
4. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
5. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
6. Fara's Shadows-TEA
7. Poltergeist -- Ardith Carlton
8. Wizard of OZ--Dianne Teachworth
9. Marin Five-O-One-TEA
10. Buckler--Dianne Teachworth
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1 entry)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (2 entries)
1. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10 entries)
1. Tyme Traxs-TEA
2. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
3. DQ San Jose-TEA
4. Rocka Rolla-TEA
5. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
6. DQ Raindance-TEA
7. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
8. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
9. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (39 entries)
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Raksha Coyote -- Ardith Carlton
3. Dionysus-TEA
4. Bay-B-Love-TEA
5. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
6. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
7. TS Adirondack - MJP
8. TS Vesuvius - MJP
9 Sun Marmalade-TEA.
10. Mystery Man--Dianne Teachworth
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (6 entries)
(watch your breed assignments - Mustang in class)
1. Drive Time-TEA
2. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. No Name (Hartland horse) - Jeanne Grunert
5. Livin' Proof-TEA
6. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (16 entries)
1. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Naoto Nisei -- Ardith Carlton
3. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
4. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
5. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
6. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
7. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
8. Tennessee Pearl-Tracy Rogalla
9. Kentucky Bugaboo -- Sue Sudekum
10. Rio's Pitch Fit-Tracy Rogalla
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (24 entries)
1. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
2. Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
3. Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
4. Little Dun Dealer--Dianne Teachworth
5. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
6. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
7. Sugar Jet--Dianne Teachworth
8. The Golden Odyssey-TEA
9. TS Grassland Sunrise - MJP
10. Grey Fox-TEA
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (zero entries)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (3 entries)
1. Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
3. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2 entries)
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (7 entries)
1. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
2. TS Jalapeno- MJP
3. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
4. Don Diego-TEA
5. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
6. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
7. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3 entries)
1. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
2. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
3. True Stepper-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (18 entries)
1. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS Missy Brown - MJP
3. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
4. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
5. Diamond Melody-TEA
6. TS Autumn Dancer - MJP
7. TS Equinox - MJP
8. TS Squall Line - MJP
9. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
10. Diamond Ripple-TEA
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1 entry)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (8 entries)
1. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
2. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
3. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
4. TS Annie Red - MJP
5. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
6. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
7. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
8. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1 entry)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5 entries)
1. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
2. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
3. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
4. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (zero entries)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (8 entries)
1. TS Dragon Warrior- MJP
2. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
3. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
4. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
5. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
6. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
7. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
8. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6 entries)
1. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
2. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
5. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
6. Antigony-TEA
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (27 entries)
1. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
2. Illusion - Kay Myers
3. Captain's Flashy Jet - Kay Myers
4. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
5. Penny Dreadful -- Ardith Carlton
6. Newgate Prison-TEA
7. Whistlin' Britches--Dianne Teachworth
8. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
9. Flash's Icy Hot LS - Kay Myers
10. Abayo Fly Bye -- Ardith Carlton
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3 entries)
1. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
2. Eyes Afire-Tea
3. Idle Eyes-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (14 entries)
1. Carrie - Robin Nere
2. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
3. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
4. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
5. I'M A QT-Tea
6. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
7. Rematch-TEA
8. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
9. Gallimaufrey - Sue Sudekum
10. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4 entries)
1. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
2. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (11 entries)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
3. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
4. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
5. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
6. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
7. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
8. LJ Hit It Hal -- Ardith Carlton
9. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
10. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1990's - Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1990's - Raksha Coyote -- Ardith Carlton