Month: December 2014
Judge: Ardith Carlton
Show Champions
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Rivertown Ravishing Roxy
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Merchant Royal
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Moses
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Silver Baroness
Champion Gypsy Horse - Ruaidhra
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Saruman
Champion Other Pure Draft - Maximus
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Koert
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Filigree
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Donar
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Rivertown Ravishing Roxy
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Merchant Royal
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Moses
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Silver Baroness
Champion Gypsy Horse - Ruaidhra
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Saruman
Champion Other Pure Draft - Maximus
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Koert
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Filigree
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Donar
Good gosh, there were sooo many outstanding horses here! Thanks so much for letting me judge this amazing group! -Ardith
Class 1: OF Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (46)
1. Dunelm Lestrade - Kay Myers
2. Dakota Storm - Suzanne Feld
3. Mark - Kathy Dodson
4. Knightsbridge Champion Ally - Trish Yanko
5. Guardian Angel - Trish Yanko
6. Dunelm Kilmadan - Kay Myers
7. Mighty Mosses - Dee Whitley
8. Wishmaster - Kay Myers
9. Heritage Three Wishes - Kay Myers
10. Heritage Blue Balou - Kay Myers
Class 2: CMAR Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (17)
1. Sparoowood Rob Roy - SRS
2. Sparrowood Titan - SRS
3. Oaktyme Azure Risk - Trish Yanko
4. Deacon Hill Monarch - SRS
5. Gladiator - Betty Hook
6. Big Hoss - Brenda Bednar
7. El Fuego - Brenda Bednar
8. Cumulus - Brenda Bednar
9. CBC Jitterbug - CB
10. Samwise The Brave - Lori Monk
Class 3: OF Clydesdale/Shire Mare (24)
1. Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
2. Grey Lady Down - Trish Yanko
3. Elton Lady Belle - Suzanne Feld
4. RGR’s Royal Candy - Julia Gronroos
5. Glorious Rhythem - Tracy Rogalla
6. Wrenford Jacquiline - Suzanne Feld
7. Alan’s Merry Maid - Kay Myers
8. Greendykes Elizabeth - Kay Myers
9. Heritage Good Golly - Kay Myers
10. Darkside Grace - Suzanne Feld
Class 4: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Mare (12)
1. Sparrowood Beauty - SRS
2. Luna - Lidia Malinowska
3. Cinnabar April - Suzanne Feld
4. Sparrowood Bonnie - SRS
5. Neptune’s Lady - Suzanne Feld
6. Darcey - Tracy Rogalla
7. Wembley Bell - Tracy Rogalla
8. Lanarkshire Lady - Tracy Rogalla
9. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
10. Belle Jeane - Suzanne Feld
Class 5: OF Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (22)
1. Merchant Royal - Kathy Dodson
2. Wynter Something Blue - Kay Myers
3. Freaudeau - SRS
4. RGR’s River Captain - Julie Gronroos
5. Tullamore Dew - Robin Nere
6. Fog - CB
7. Dakota Teague - Suzanne Feld
8. Lancaster Jethro - Suzanne Feld
9. Holbrook - Tracy Rogalla
10. Bonnie Prince Charles - Tracy Rogalla
Class 6: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (4)
1. Sparrowood Senator - SRS
2. Turk182 - Suzanne Feld
3. Bandobras Took - Suzanne Feld
4. MacArthur - Tracy Rogalla
Class 7: OF Clydesdale/Shire Foal (21)
1. Leicester Star - Robin Nere
2. Lockhart - Tracy Rogalla
3. Heritage Genie - Kay Myers
4. RG’s Robin’s Chrystal - Juila Gronroos
5. Big Mike - Suzanne Feld
6. Top Heavy Jubilee - Trish Yanko
7. Irish Skip - Tracy Rogalla
8. Ambrose’s Alex - Julia Gronroos
9. Steel Rivets - Tracy Rogalla
10. Fitzpatrick - Tracy Rogalla
Class 8: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Foal (5)
1. Alf - Lidia Malinowska
2. Sparrowood Jacqui - SRS
3. Doodles - Brenda Bednar
4. Dunelm Grace - Kay Myers
5. Dakota Seneca - Suzanne Feld
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Merchant Royal - Kathy Dodson
Class 9: OF Belgian/Percheron Stallion (26)
1. Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
2. Dernier du Marais - SRS
3. Dark Wizard - Kathy Dodson
4. Rebel Dixie Lee - Suzanne Feld
5. Pierre Deveroux - SRS
6. Guardian - Suzanne Feld
7. Mordecai - Suzanne Feld
8. Grandeur Lyn’s Maverick - Julie Gronroos
9. RG’s Prince Tynan - Julia Gronroos
10. Wintergreen Flux - Trish Yanko
HM. Stoneykirk Yankee Doodle - Kay Myers
Class 10: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Stallion (13)
1. Lord Deveroux - SRS
2. Waitinginthewings - Kay Myers
3. Fort du Marais - SRS
4. Revolutionary Sparkle - Trish Yanko
5. Edge of Darkness - Suzanne Feld
6. Shady Shadows - Suzanne Feld
7. CBC Titanic - CB
8. Iron Mine Jake - Tracy Rogalla
9. Blue Blazon - Tracy Rogalla
10. Compre Deveroux - SRS
Class 11: OF Belgian/Percheron Mare (27)
1. Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
2. Ironwood Carina - Kay Myers
3. Contrava - Kay Myers
4. Rivendale Timeless Treasure - Trish Yanko
5. SLR Jubilee - Kay Myers
6. Karene Laet - Suzanne Feld
7. Cedar Farm’s Gabriela - Tracy Rogalla
8. RG’s Barbara Jean - Julia Gronroos
9. Bebe du Marais - SRS
10. Sarah Supreme - Suzanne Feld
Class 12: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Mare (4)
1. Tomahawk Lark - Suzanne Feld
2. Amelia Earhart - Suzanne Feld
3. Radiant Farceur - Tracy Rogalla
4. Ms. 4X4 - Tracy Rogalla
Class 13: OF Belgian/Percheron Gelding (14)
1. Simply Majestic - Dee Whitley
2. RGR’s Conrad - Julia Gronroos
3. Yves - SLF
4. Knight’s Glory - Tracy Rogalla
5. Bold Alliance - Dee Whitley
6. Ornamental Element - Trish Yanko
7. Second Chestnut Horse - Trina Houser
8. Gottschalk - Tracy Rogalla
9. Punkin - Suzanne Feld
10. Marley - Suzanne Feld
Class 14: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Gelding (5)
1. Moses - SRS
2. Hoosier Daddy - SRS
3. Moby - Suzanne Feld
4. Black Velvet Knight - Tracy Rogalla
5. Dymoncel - Tracy Rogalla
Class 15: OF Belgian/Percheron Foal (7)
1. Ironwood Calamus - Kay Myers
2. Highland Knight - Suzanne Feld
3. Camille - Tracy Rogalla
4. Royarlo Fire - Suzanne Feld
5. Jenna - Suzanne Feld
6. Marigold - Suzanne Feld
7. Sabina - Tracy Rogalla
Class 16: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Foal (3)
1. Blondie’s Supreme du Marais - SRS
2. Mercedes - Suzanne Feld
3. Belle du Marais - SRS
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Moses - SRS
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
Class 17: OF Gypsy Horse Stallion (11)
1. Soldier Of Fortune - Trish Yanko
2. Sir Puffyfeet - Trina Houser
3. Ian - Suzanne Feld
4. Dragonvale Wish - Trish Yanko
5. Rioghan - Suzanne Feld
6. Caldragh Bo - Robin Nere
7. Bookbinder - Trina Houser
8. St. Amand - Suzanne Feld
9. RG’S Clononeed Darby Boy - Julia Gronroos
10. Ralston - Tracy Rogalla
HM. MSS Brown’s No Better - LeeAnn Bachman
Class 18: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Stallion (2)
1. Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
2. Cadewryn - Suzanne Feld
Class 19: OF Gypsy Horse Mare (8)
1. Saruman - Tracy Rogalla
2. Miss Flurry - Suzanne Feld
3. Mood Swings - Trish Yanko
4. Temptation Eyes - Trish Yanko
5. Dynamite Darling - Dee Whitley
6. Tinker Toy - Trina Houser
7. Anna Vanna - Julia Gronroos
8. Tereza - Tracy Rogalla
Class 20: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Mare (2)
1. Ruaidhra - Suzanne Feld
2. Siobhan - Betty Hook
Class 21: OF Gypsy Horse Gelding (7)
1. Riversong - Robin Nere
2. Baile Patrick - Robin Nere
3. Tristan - Suzanne Feld
4. Celtic Warrior - Tracy Rogalla
5. Gabby’s Black and Blue - Suzanne Feld
6. Dakota Blue Warrior - Suzanne Feld
7. Pecos Papoose Stone - Tracy Rogalla
Class 22: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Gelding (1)
1. Morrison - Suzanne Feld
Class 23: OF Gypsy Horse Foal (1)
1. Tamsin - Tracy Rogalla
Class 24: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Foal (0)
Champion Gypsy Horse - Ruaidhra - Suzanne Feld
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Saruman - Tracy Rogalla
Class 25: OF Other Pure Draft Stallion (31)
1. Vanguard Top Hat - SRS
2. Cavalier’s Rustic Endeavor - Trish Yanko
3. Barista - Julia Gronroos
4. Vanguard - SRS
5. The President’s Garden - Trina Houser
6. Getragen Elmar - Kay Myers
7. Josselyn - Suzanne Feld
8. Cream Latte - Kay Myers
9. Nikolai - Suzanne Feld
10. Tempest - Tracy Rogalla
HM. Argent Lustre - Dee Whitley
Class 26: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Stallion (9)
1. Maximus - SRS
2. Galveston - Brenda Bednar
3. CBC Equinox - CB
4. Gallant - Suzanne Feld
5. Rune - Suzanne Feld
6. Korb - Tracy Rogalla
7. MHK C’est La Vie - Tracy Rogalla
8. Kesar - Tracy Rogalla
9. Fabian - Tracy Rogalla
Class 27: OF Other Pure Draft Mare (21)
1. RGR Steamboat Annie - Julia Gronroos
2. Signate - Suzanne Feld
3. Ruby Tuesday - Kathy Dodson
4. Mae West - Suzanne Feld
5. Caliente - Suzanne Feld
6. Benjamina - Trina Houser
7. Kylee - Suzanne Feld
8. Sugar and Spice - Trina Houser
9. Ceyladine - Suzanne Feld
10. Colette de Vologne - Kay Myers
Class 28: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Mare (8)
1. Cherie - SRS
2. Kaunas - Tracy Rogalla
3. Eramana - Tracy Rogalla
4. Caesarea - Suzanne Feld
5. Iaretta - Suzanne Feld
6. Lucy - Brenda Bednar
7. Florian - Tracy Rogalla
8. Princess Buttercup - Tracy Rogalla
Class 29: OF Other Pure Draft Gelding (16)
1. Koert - Suzanne Feld
2. Snowford Radcliffe - SLF
3. Condus - Dee Whitley
4. Martjiin - Suzanne Feld
5. Prince Regent - Dee Whitley
6. Charlevoix Deux - Suzanne Feld
7. Charlevoix - Suzanne Feld
8. Bonaventure - Julia Gronroos
9. Kazimir - Tracy Rogalla
10. Larigot - Tracy Rogalla
Class 30: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Gelding (6)
1. Sir Renegade - Suzanne Feld
2. Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
3. Normandy - Tracy Rogalla
4. Lucas - Tracy Rogalla
5. Swedish Night - Tracy Rogalla
6. Snowford Connlaed - Suzanne Feld
Class 31: OF Other Pure Draft Foal (12)
1. Petit Belle - SRS
2. Vanguardian - SRS
3. John Paul - Tracy Rogalla
4. I Guess So - Trina Houser
5. Jewelyn - Suzanne Feld
6. MSS Roan Away - LeeAnn Bachman
7. Sergey - Suzanne Feld
8. Hilda - Suzanne Feld
9. Phantom - Suzanne Feld
10. Trust Me I’m a Doctor - Trina Houser
Class 32: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Foal (4)
1. Springerle - SRS
2. Sieracke - Suzanne Feld
3. Wizard’s Jewel - Tracy Rogalla
4. Molly Aidan - Suzanne Feld
Champion Other Pure Draft - Maximus - SRS
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Koert - Suzanne Feld
Class 33: OF Part-Bred Draft Stallion (12)
1. Donar - Kay Myers
2. London Calling - SRS
3. Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
4. Dunelm Obsession - Kay Myers
5. Cheifton’s Big Bang - Kay Myers
6. Riley - Suzanne Feld
7. Rockstar’s Kiwi (no owner listed)
8. Renaissance Invincible - Kay Myers
9. Oreo’s Double Stuf - Kay Myers
10. From Yesterday - Suzanne Feld
HM. Liberty Valance - Suzanne Feld,
HM. Amid The Shadows - Trish Yanko
Class 34: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Stallon (4)
1. Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
2. Snowford Aiden - Suzanne Feld
3. AC The Poet - Betty Hook
4. Latent Prints - Branda Bednar
Class 35: OF Part-Bred Draft Mare (17)
1. Filigree - Suzanne Feld
2. Aphrodisia - Suzanne Feld
3. Thunder’s Regina - SRS
4. Commander’s Rianna - Julia Gronroos
5. Stoneykirk Confetti - Kay Myers
6. Vivienne - Suzanne Feld
7. Nixie Tigressa - Trish Yanko
8. Highwood Spot On - Kay Myers
9. Brandy Wine - Dee Whitley
10. Bess - Trina Houser
HM. Shadofox Vixen - Trish Yanko
HM. Moira - Tracy Rogalla
Class 36: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Mare (3)
1. Sparrowood Jazzi - SRS
2. Mary Pickford - Suzanne Feld
3. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
Class 37: OF Part-Bred Draft Gelding (13)
1. Stoneykirk Cafe Au Lait - Kay Myers
2. Stoneykirk Con Artist - Kay Myers
3. Ray-Ban - Kay Myers
4. Dunelm Jackpot - Kay Myers
5. Key Master - Kathy Dodson
6. Balthazar - Suzanne Feld
7. Tycho Brahe - Trina Houser
8. Thames - Kathy Dodson
9. Wrenford Dakota - Suzanne Feld
10. Etienne - Suzanne Feld
Class 38: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Gelding (6)
1. PF Beautiful Friend - Betty Hook
2. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
3. Dragonfly - Tracy Rogalla
4. Leopold - Suzanne Feld
5. Archibald Leach - Suzanne Feld
6. Texas Ranger - Tracy Rogalla
Class 39: OF Part-Bred Draft Foal (6)
1. Major Smoke - Suzanne Feld
2. Dunelm Goldilocks - Kay Myers
3. Wetherby - Suzanne Feld
4. Greta - Suzanne Feld
5. Montcalm - Suzanne Feld
6. Graice - Suzanne Feld
Class 40: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Foal (3)
1. Imogene - Suzanne Feld
2. Natalie - Suzanne Feld
3. Emma Jean (no owner listed)
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Filigree - Suzanne Feld
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Donar - Kay Myers
Class 1: OF Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (46)
1. Dunelm Lestrade - Kay Myers
2. Dakota Storm - Suzanne Feld
3. Mark - Kathy Dodson
4. Knightsbridge Champion Ally - Trish Yanko
5. Guardian Angel - Trish Yanko
6. Dunelm Kilmadan - Kay Myers
7. Mighty Mosses - Dee Whitley
8. Wishmaster - Kay Myers
9. Heritage Three Wishes - Kay Myers
10. Heritage Blue Balou - Kay Myers
Class 2: CMAR Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (17)
1. Sparoowood Rob Roy - SRS
2. Sparrowood Titan - SRS
3. Oaktyme Azure Risk - Trish Yanko
4. Deacon Hill Monarch - SRS
5. Gladiator - Betty Hook
6. Big Hoss - Brenda Bednar
7. El Fuego - Brenda Bednar
8. Cumulus - Brenda Bednar
9. CBC Jitterbug - CB
10. Samwise The Brave - Lori Monk
Class 3: OF Clydesdale/Shire Mare (24)
1. Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
2. Grey Lady Down - Trish Yanko
3. Elton Lady Belle - Suzanne Feld
4. RGR’s Royal Candy - Julia Gronroos
5. Glorious Rhythem - Tracy Rogalla
6. Wrenford Jacquiline - Suzanne Feld
7. Alan’s Merry Maid - Kay Myers
8. Greendykes Elizabeth - Kay Myers
9. Heritage Good Golly - Kay Myers
10. Darkside Grace - Suzanne Feld
Class 4: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Mare (12)
1. Sparrowood Beauty - SRS
2. Luna - Lidia Malinowska
3. Cinnabar April - Suzanne Feld
4. Sparrowood Bonnie - SRS
5. Neptune’s Lady - Suzanne Feld
6. Darcey - Tracy Rogalla
7. Wembley Bell - Tracy Rogalla
8. Lanarkshire Lady - Tracy Rogalla
9. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
10. Belle Jeane - Suzanne Feld
Class 5: OF Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (22)
1. Merchant Royal - Kathy Dodson
2. Wynter Something Blue - Kay Myers
3. Freaudeau - SRS
4. RGR’s River Captain - Julie Gronroos
5. Tullamore Dew - Robin Nere
6. Fog - CB
7. Dakota Teague - Suzanne Feld
8. Lancaster Jethro - Suzanne Feld
9. Holbrook - Tracy Rogalla
10. Bonnie Prince Charles - Tracy Rogalla
Class 6: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (4)
1. Sparrowood Senator - SRS
2. Turk182 - Suzanne Feld
3. Bandobras Took - Suzanne Feld
4. MacArthur - Tracy Rogalla
Class 7: OF Clydesdale/Shire Foal (21)
1. Leicester Star - Robin Nere
2. Lockhart - Tracy Rogalla
3. Heritage Genie - Kay Myers
4. RG’s Robin’s Chrystal - Juila Gronroos
5. Big Mike - Suzanne Feld
6. Top Heavy Jubilee - Trish Yanko
7. Irish Skip - Tracy Rogalla
8. Ambrose’s Alex - Julia Gronroos
9. Steel Rivets - Tracy Rogalla
10. Fitzpatrick - Tracy Rogalla
Class 8: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Foal (5)
1. Alf - Lidia Malinowska
2. Sparrowood Jacqui - SRS
3. Doodles - Brenda Bednar
4. Dunelm Grace - Kay Myers
5. Dakota Seneca - Suzanne Feld
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Merchant Royal - Kathy Dodson
Class 9: OF Belgian/Percheron Stallion (26)
1. Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
2. Dernier du Marais - SRS
3. Dark Wizard - Kathy Dodson
4. Rebel Dixie Lee - Suzanne Feld
5. Pierre Deveroux - SRS
6. Guardian - Suzanne Feld
7. Mordecai - Suzanne Feld
8. Grandeur Lyn’s Maverick - Julie Gronroos
9. RG’s Prince Tynan - Julia Gronroos
10. Wintergreen Flux - Trish Yanko
HM. Stoneykirk Yankee Doodle - Kay Myers
Class 10: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Stallion (13)
1. Lord Deveroux - SRS
2. Waitinginthewings - Kay Myers
3. Fort du Marais - SRS
4. Revolutionary Sparkle - Trish Yanko
5. Edge of Darkness - Suzanne Feld
6. Shady Shadows - Suzanne Feld
7. CBC Titanic - CB
8. Iron Mine Jake - Tracy Rogalla
9. Blue Blazon - Tracy Rogalla
10. Compre Deveroux - SRS
Class 11: OF Belgian/Percheron Mare (27)
1. Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
2. Ironwood Carina - Kay Myers
3. Contrava - Kay Myers
4. Rivendale Timeless Treasure - Trish Yanko
5. SLR Jubilee - Kay Myers
6. Karene Laet - Suzanne Feld
7. Cedar Farm’s Gabriela - Tracy Rogalla
8. RG’s Barbara Jean - Julia Gronroos
9. Bebe du Marais - SRS
10. Sarah Supreme - Suzanne Feld
Class 12: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Mare (4)
1. Tomahawk Lark - Suzanne Feld
2. Amelia Earhart - Suzanne Feld
3. Radiant Farceur - Tracy Rogalla
4. Ms. 4X4 - Tracy Rogalla
Class 13: OF Belgian/Percheron Gelding (14)
1. Simply Majestic - Dee Whitley
2. RGR’s Conrad - Julia Gronroos
3. Yves - SLF
4. Knight’s Glory - Tracy Rogalla
5. Bold Alliance - Dee Whitley
6. Ornamental Element - Trish Yanko
7. Second Chestnut Horse - Trina Houser
8. Gottschalk - Tracy Rogalla
9. Punkin - Suzanne Feld
10. Marley - Suzanne Feld
Class 14: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Gelding (5)
1. Moses - SRS
2. Hoosier Daddy - SRS
3. Moby - Suzanne Feld
4. Black Velvet Knight - Tracy Rogalla
5. Dymoncel - Tracy Rogalla
Class 15: OF Belgian/Percheron Foal (7)
1. Ironwood Calamus - Kay Myers
2. Highland Knight - Suzanne Feld
3. Camille - Tracy Rogalla
4. Royarlo Fire - Suzanne Feld
5. Jenna - Suzanne Feld
6. Marigold - Suzanne Feld
7. Sabina - Tracy Rogalla
Class 16: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Foal (3)
1. Blondie’s Supreme du Marais - SRS
2. Mercedes - Suzanne Feld
3. Belle du Marais - SRS
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Moses - SRS
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
Class 17: OF Gypsy Horse Stallion (11)
1. Soldier Of Fortune - Trish Yanko
2. Sir Puffyfeet - Trina Houser
3. Ian - Suzanne Feld
4. Dragonvale Wish - Trish Yanko
5. Rioghan - Suzanne Feld
6. Caldragh Bo - Robin Nere
7. Bookbinder - Trina Houser
8. St. Amand - Suzanne Feld
9. RG’S Clononeed Darby Boy - Julia Gronroos
10. Ralston - Tracy Rogalla
HM. MSS Brown’s No Better - LeeAnn Bachman
Class 18: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Stallion (2)
1. Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
2. Cadewryn - Suzanne Feld
Class 19: OF Gypsy Horse Mare (8)
1. Saruman - Tracy Rogalla
2. Miss Flurry - Suzanne Feld
3. Mood Swings - Trish Yanko
4. Temptation Eyes - Trish Yanko
5. Dynamite Darling - Dee Whitley
6. Tinker Toy - Trina Houser
7. Anna Vanna - Julia Gronroos
8. Tereza - Tracy Rogalla
Class 20: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Mare (2)
1. Ruaidhra - Suzanne Feld
2. Siobhan - Betty Hook
Class 21: OF Gypsy Horse Gelding (7)
1. Riversong - Robin Nere
2. Baile Patrick - Robin Nere
3. Tristan - Suzanne Feld
4. Celtic Warrior - Tracy Rogalla
5. Gabby’s Black and Blue - Suzanne Feld
6. Dakota Blue Warrior - Suzanne Feld
7. Pecos Papoose Stone - Tracy Rogalla
Class 22: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Gelding (1)
1. Morrison - Suzanne Feld
Class 23: OF Gypsy Horse Foal (1)
1. Tamsin - Tracy Rogalla
Class 24: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Foal (0)
Champion Gypsy Horse - Ruaidhra - Suzanne Feld
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Saruman - Tracy Rogalla
Class 25: OF Other Pure Draft Stallion (31)
1. Vanguard Top Hat - SRS
2. Cavalier’s Rustic Endeavor - Trish Yanko
3. Barista - Julia Gronroos
4. Vanguard - SRS
5. The President’s Garden - Trina Houser
6. Getragen Elmar - Kay Myers
7. Josselyn - Suzanne Feld
8. Cream Latte - Kay Myers
9. Nikolai - Suzanne Feld
10. Tempest - Tracy Rogalla
HM. Argent Lustre - Dee Whitley
Class 26: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Stallion (9)
1. Maximus - SRS
2. Galveston - Brenda Bednar
3. CBC Equinox - CB
4. Gallant - Suzanne Feld
5. Rune - Suzanne Feld
6. Korb - Tracy Rogalla
7. MHK C’est La Vie - Tracy Rogalla
8. Kesar - Tracy Rogalla
9. Fabian - Tracy Rogalla
Class 27: OF Other Pure Draft Mare (21)
1. RGR Steamboat Annie - Julia Gronroos
2. Signate - Suzanne Feld
3. Ruby Tuesday - Kathy Dodson
4. Mae West - Suzanne Feld
5. Caliente - Suzanne Feld
6. Benjamina - Trina Houser
7. Kylee - Suzanne Feld
8. Sugar and Spice - Trina Houser
9. Ceyladine - Suzanne Feld
10. Colette de Vologne - Kay Myers
Class 28: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Mare (8)
1. Cherie - SRS
2. Kaunas - Tracy Rogalla
3. Eramana - Tracy Rogalla
4. Caesarea - Suzanne Feld
5. Iaretta - Suzanne Feld
6. Lucy - Brenda Bednar
7. Florian - Tracy Rogalla
8. Princess Buttercup - Tracy Rogalla
Class 29: OF Other Pure Draft Gelding (16)
1. Koert - Suzanne Feld
2. Snowford Radcliffe - SLF
3. Condus - Dee Whitley
4. Martjiin - Suzanne Feld
5. Prince Regent - Dee Whitley
6. Charlevoix Deux - Suzanne Feld
7. Charlevoix - Suzanne Feld
8. Bonaventure - Julia Gronroos
9. Kazimir - Tracy Rogalla
10. Larigot - Tracy Rogalla
Class 30: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Gelding (6)
1. Sir Renegade - Suzanne Feld
2. Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
3. Normandy - Tracy Rogalla
4. Lucas - Tracy Rogalla
5. Swedish Night - Tracy Rogalla
6. Snowford Connlaed - Suzanne Feld
Class 31: OF Other Pure Draft Foal (12)
1. Petit Belle - SRS
2. Vanguardian - SRS
3. John Paul - Tracy Rogalla
4. I Guess So - Trina Houser
5. Jewelyn - Suzanne Feld
6. MSS Roan Away - LeeAnn Bachman
7. Sergey - Suzanne Feld
8. Hilda - Suzanne Feld
9. Phantom - Suzanne Feld
10. Trust Me I’m a Doctor - Trina Houser
Class 32: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Foal (4)
1. Springerle - SRS
2. Sieracke - Suzanne Feld
3. Wizard’s Jewel - Tracy Rogalla
4. Molly Aidan - Suzanne Feld
Champion Other Pure Draft - Maximus - SRS
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Koert - Suzanne Feld
Class 33: OF Part-Bred Draft Stallion (12)
1. Donar - Kay Myers
2. London Calling - SRS
3. Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
4. Dunelm Obsession - Kay Myers
5. Cheifton’s Big Bang - Kay Myers
6. Riley - Suzanne Feld
7. Rockstar’s Kiwi (no owner listed)
8. Renaissance Invincible - Kay Myers
9. Oreo’s Double Stuf - Kay Myers
10. From Yesterday - Suzanne Feld
HM. Liberty Valance - Suzanne Feld,
HM. Amid The Shadows - Trish Yanko
Class 34: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Stallon (4)
1. Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
2. Snowford Aiden - Suzanne Feld
3. AC The Poet - Betty Hook
4. Latent Prints - Branda Bednar
Class 35: OF Part-Bred Draft Mare (17)
1. Filigree - Suzanne Feld
2. Aphrodisia - Suzanne Feld
3. Thunder’s Regina - SRS
4. Commander’s Rianna - Julia Gronroos
5. Stoneykirk Confetti - Kay Myers
6. Vivienne - Suzanne Feld
7. Nixie Tigressa - Trish Yanko
8. Highwood Spot On - Kay Myers
9. Brandy Wine - Dee Whitley
10. Bess - Trina Houser
HM. Shadofox Vixen - Trish Yanko
HM. Moira - Tracy Rogalla
Class 36: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Mare (3)
1. Sparrowood Jazzi - SRS
2. Mary Pickford - Suzanne Feld
3. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
Class 37: OF Part-Bred Draft Gelding (13)
1. Stoneykirk Cafe Au Lait - Kay Myers
2. Stoneykirk Con Artist - Kay Myers
3. Ray-Ban - Kay Myers
4. Dunelm Jackpot - Kay Myers
5. Key Master - Kathy Dodson
6. Balthazar - Suzanne Feld
7. Tycho Brahe - Trina Houser
8. Thames - Kathy Dodson
9. Wrenford Dakota - Suzanne Feld
10. Etienne - Suzanne Feld
Class 38: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Gelding (6)
1. PF Beautiful Friend - Betty Hook
2. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
3. Dragonfly - Tracy Rogalla
4. Leopold - Suzanne Feld
5. Archibald Leach - Suzanne Feld
6. Texas Ranger - Tracy Rogalla
Class 39: OF Part-Bred Draft Foal (6)
1. Major Smoke - Suzanne Feld
2. Dunelm Goldilocks - Kay Myers
3. Wetherby - Suzanne Feld
4. Greta - Suzanne Feld
5. Montcalm - Suzanne Feld
6. Graice - Suzanne Feld
Class 40: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Foal (3)
1. Imogene - Suzanne Feld
2. Natalie - Suzanne Feld
3. Emma Jean (no owner listed)
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Filigree - Suzanne Feld
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Donar - Kay Myers