Month: August 2016
Judge: Lois Bennington
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
Class 1: Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
2. Andro Umeda -- Ardith Carlton
3. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Khougar - Kay Myers
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s (23)
1. TS Elegany Gypsy- MJP
2. Tetsu-Ko -- Ardith Carlton
3. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
4. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
5. Sahara Seraj II - DW
6. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
7. Metropolitan - Ardith Carlton
8. Silver Rose - Jana Wright
9. Mary Marlena--Dianne Teachworth
10. TS Desert Warrior - MJP
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
3. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
5. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (11)
1. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
2. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
3. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
4. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
5. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
6. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
7. Albany-TEA
8. Allahu Akbar-TEA
9. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
10. Boy Band Fan--Trina Houser
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (6)
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
3. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
4. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
5. Highwayinthewind -- Ardith Carlton
6. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (10)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
3. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
4. RS YANKEE PRIDE, Terri Lyons Warehime
5. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
6. Cordell-TEA
7. Spring Royal-TEA
8. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
9. Sunstrutt -- Sue Sudekum
10. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (17)
1. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
2. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
3. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
4 . Goldion Hammer -- Ardith Carlton
5. Trafalgar-TEA
6. Cornelis-TEA
7. Poltergeist -- Ardith Carlton
8. Roulette Wrangler--Dianne Teachworth
9. Glasglo--Dianne Teachworth
10. Fara's Shadows-TEA
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (2)
1. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10)
1. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
2. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
3. DQ Raindance-TEA
4. DQ San Jose-TEA
5. Tyme Traxs-TEA
6. Rocka Rolla-TEA
7. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
8. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
9. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (39)
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Raksha Coyote -- Ardith Carlton
3. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
4. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
5. Mystery Man--Dianne Teachworth
6. Taza-TEA
7. Dionysus-TEA
8. Classy Chassis -- Sue Sudekum
9. Bay-B-Love-TEA
10. Sun Marmalade-TEA
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
2. Drive Time-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. Livin' Proof-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (19)
1. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
3. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
4. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
5. Naoto Nisei -- Ardith Carlton
6. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
7. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
8. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
9. J's Berry Flashy-TEA
10. REGAL'S ACES HIGH, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (26)
1. Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
3. Little Dun Dealer--Dianne Teachworth
4. Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
5. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
6. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
7. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
8. Missouri's Dust--Trina Houser
9. REGAL'S TEXAS TWO-STEP, Terri Lyons Warehime
10. Tednick - Laurie Jensen
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (3)
1. Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
3. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (9)
1. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
2. TS Jalapeno- MJP
3. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
4. REGAL'S SAN MIGUEL, Terri Lyons Warehime
5. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
6. REGAL ROJO, Terri Lyons Warehime
7. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
8. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
9. Don Diego-TEA
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
2. True Stepper-TEA
3. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (24)
1. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS Squall Line - MJP
3. Diamond Melody-TEA
4. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
5. Paramount Precision -- Ardith Carlton
6. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
7. TS Missy Brown - MJP
8. REGAL'S SAY MY NAME, Terri Lyons Warehime
9. REGAL'S FASCINATIN' RHYTHM, Terri Lyons Warehime
10. REGAL FANTASY, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (9)
1. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
2. Deloyer Daedalus -- Corky Visminas
3. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
4. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
5. TS Annie Red - MJP
6. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
7. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
8. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
9. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5)
1. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
4. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (11)
1. TS Dragon Warrior- MJP
2. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
3. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
4. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
5. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
6. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
7. Normandy-TEA
8. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
9. Eramana-TEA
10. Kaunas-TEA
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6)
1. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
2. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
5. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
6. Antigony-TEA
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (27)
1. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
2. Illusion - Kay Myers
3. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
4. Captain's Flashy Jet - Kay Myers
5. Whistlin' Britches--Dianne Teachworth
6. Penny Dreadful -- Ardith Carlton
7. Newgate Prison-TEA
8. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
9. Abayo Fly Bye -- Ardith Carlton
10. Calypso--Dianne Teachworth
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
2. Eyes Afire-Tea
3. Idle Eyes-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (15)
1. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
2. Carrie - Robin Nere
3. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
4. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
5. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
8. I'M A QT-Tea
9. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
10. REGAL ROWDY, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4)
1. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
3. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (11)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
3. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
4. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
5. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
6. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
7. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
8. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
9. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
10. LJ Hit It Hal -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1990's - Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1990's - Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
3 Judge's Choices: Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
1. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
2. Andro Umeda -- Ardith Carlton
3. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Khougar - Kay Myers
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s (23)
1. TS Elegany Gypsy- MJP
2. Tetsu-Ko -- Ardith Carlton
3. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
4. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
5. Sahara Seraj II - DW
6. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
7. Metropolitan - Ardith Carlton
8. Silver Rose - Jana Wright
9. Mary Marlena--Dianne Teachworth
10. TS Desert Warrior - MJP
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
3. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
5. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (11)
1. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
2. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
3. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
4. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
5. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
6. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
7. Albany-TEA
8. Allahu Akbar-TEA
9. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
10. Boy Band Fan--Trina Houser
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (6)
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
3. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
4. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
5. Highwayinthewind -- Ardith Carlton
6. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (10)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
3. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
4. RS YANKEE PRIDE, Terri Lyons Warehime
5. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
6. Cordell-TEA
7. Spring Royal-TEA
8. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
9. Sunstrutt -- Sue Sudekum
10. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (17)
1. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
2. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
3. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
4 . Goldion Hammer -- Ardith Carlton
5. Trafalgar-TEA
6. Cornelis-TEA
7. Poltergeist -- Ardith Carlton
8. Roulette Wrangler--Dianne Teachworth
9. Glasglo--Dianne Teachworth
10. Fara's Shadows-TEA
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (2)
1. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10)
1. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
2. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
3. DQ Raindance-TEA
4. DQ San Jose-TEA
5. Tyme Traxs-TEA
6. Rocka Rolla-TEA
7. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
8. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
9. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (39)
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Raksha Coyote -- Ardith Carlton
3. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
4. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
5. Mystery Man--Dianne Teachworth
6. Taza-TEA
7. Dionysus-TEA
8. Classy Chassis -- Sue Sudekum
9. Bay-B-Love-TEA
10. Sun Marmalade-TEA
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
2. Drive Time-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. Livin' Proof-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (19)
1. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
3. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
4. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
5. Naoto Nisei -- Ardith Carlton
6. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
7. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
8. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
9. J's Berry Flashy-TEA
10. REGAL'S ACES HIGH, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (26)
1. Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
3. Little Dun Dealer--Dianne Teachworth
4. Red Tribution -- Ardith Carlton
5. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
6. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
7. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
8. Missouri's Dust--Trina Houser
9. REGAL'S TEXAS TWO-STEP, Terri Lyons Warehime
10. Tednick - Laurie Jensen
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (3)
1. Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
3. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (9)
1. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
2. TS Jalapeno- MJP
3. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
4. REGAL'S SAN MIGUEL, Terri Lyons Warehime
5. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
6. REGAL ROJO, Terri Lyons Warehime
7. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
8. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
9. Don Diego-TEA
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
2. True Stepper-TEA
3. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (24)
1. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
2. TS Squall Line - MJP
3. Diamond Melody-TEA
4. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
5. Paramount Precision -- Ardith Carlton
6. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
7. TS Missy Brown - MJP
8. REGAL'S SAY MY NAME, Terri Lyons Warehime
9. REGAL'S FASCINATIN' RHYTHM, Terri Lyons Warehime
10. REGAL FANTASY, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (9)
1. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
2. Deloyer Daedalus -- Corky Visminas
3. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
4. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
5. TS Annie Red - MJP
6. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
7. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
8. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
9. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5)
1. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
4. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (11)
1. TS Dragon Warrior- MJP
2. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
3. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
4. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
5. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
6. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
7. Normandy-TEA
8. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
9. Eramana-TEA
10. Kaunas-TEA
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6)
1. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
2. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
5. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
6. Antigony-TEA
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (27)
1. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
2. Illusion - Kay Myers
3. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
4. Captain's Flashy Jet - Kay Myers
5. Whistlin' Britches--Dianne Teachworth
6. Penny Dreadful -- Ardith Carlton
7. Newgate Prison-TEA
8. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
9. Abayo Fly Bye -- Ardith Carlton
10. Calypso--Dianne Teachworth
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
2. Eyes Afire-Tea
3. Idle Eyes-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (15)
1. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
2. Carrie - Robin Nere
3. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
4. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
5. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
8. I'M A QT-Tea
9. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
10. REGAL ROWDY, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4)
1. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
3. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (11)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
3. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
4. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
5. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
6. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
7. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
8. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
9. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
10. LJ Hit It Hal -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1990's - Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1990's - Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
3 Judge's Choices: Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton