Month: August 2015
Judge: Jennifer Floyd
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
Class 1: Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
2. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
3. Khougar - Kay Myers
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Andro Umeda -- Ardith Carlton
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s (22)
1. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
2. Metropolitan - Ardith Carlton
3. Sahara Seraj II - DW
4. Plastique - Sue Sudekum
5. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
6. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
7. TS Elegany Gypsy- MJP
8. Tetsu-Ko -- Ardith Carlton
9. Emelia - Kay Myers
10. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
3. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
4. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
5. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (11)
1. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
2. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
3. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
4. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
5. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
6. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
7. Allahu Akbar-TEA
8. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
9. Boy Band Fan--Trina Houser
10. Albany-TEA
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (6)
1. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
2. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
3. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
4. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
5. Highwayinthewind -- Ardith Carlton
6. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (9)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
3. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
4. Spring Royal-TEA
5. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
6. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
7. Cordell-TEA
8. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
9. Sunstrutt -- Sue Sudekum
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (16)
1. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
2. Glasglo--Dianne Teachworth
3. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
4. Susan Strong -- Ardith Carlton
5. Poltergeist -- Ardith Carlton
6. Fara's Shadows-TEA
7. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
8. Roulette Wrangler--Dianne Teachworth
9. Wizard of OZ--Dianne Teachworth
10. Cornelis-TEA
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (2)
1. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
2. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10)
1. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
2. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
4. DQ San Jose-TEA
5. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
6. Rocka Rolla-TEA
7. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
8. DQ Raindance-TEA
9. Tyme Traxs-TEA
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (39)
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
3. Sunshine's P.O. Plenty -- Ardith Carlton
4. Grey Badger--Dianne Teachworth
5. Akela Irongear -- Ardith Carlton
6. Electric Snowflake-TEA
7. TS Adirondack - MJP
8. Classy Chassis -- Sue Sudekum
9. Banjo Eyes -- Sue Sudekum
10. Dionysus-TEA
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Livin' Proof-TEA
2. Drive Time-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (18)
1. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
3. Naoto Nisei -- Ardith Carlton
4. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
5. Checkers' Leader -- Ardith Carlton
6. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
7. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
8. Kentucky Bugaboo -- Sue Sudekum
9. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
10. J's Berry Flashy-TEA
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2)
1.Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (25)
1. Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Blue Gale Bars -- Ardith Carlton
3. Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
4. TS Grassland Sunrise - MJP
5. Tednick - Laurie Jensen
6. Sugar Jet--Dianne Teachworth
7. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
8. EP Pocket Money -- Sue Sudekum
9. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
10. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (3)
1. Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
3. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
2. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (7)
1. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
2. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
3. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
4. TS Jalapeno- MJP
5. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
6. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
7. Don Diego-TEA
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3)
1. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
2. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
3. True Stepper-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (18)
1. Paramount Precision -- Ardith Carlton
2. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
3. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
4. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
5. Taxi Dancer -- Sue Sudekum
6. Go Shogun -- Ardith Carlton
7. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
8. TS Autumn Dancer - MJP
9. Diamond Jeopardy -- Sue Sudekum
10. TS Missy Brown - MJP
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (8)
1. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
2. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
3. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
4. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
5. TS Annie Red - MJP
6. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
7. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
8. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5)
1. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
4. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (11)
1. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
2. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
3. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
4. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
5. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
6. TS Dragon Warrior - MJP
7. Kaunas-TEA
8. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
9. Eramana-TEA
10. Normandy-TEA
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6)
1. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
2. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
5. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
6. Antigony-TEA
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (27)
1. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
2. Captain's Flashy Jet - Kay Myers
3. TS Catching The Sun - MJP
4. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
5. Whistlin' Britches--Dianne Teachworth
6. Soldier Blue -- Ardith Carlton
7. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
8. Indigo Eyes - Ardith Carlton
9. Tart Of Darkness -- Ardith Carlton
10. McCall's Blue Cat - Kay Myers
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Idle Eyes-Tea
2. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
3. Eyes Afire-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (14)
1. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
2. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
3. Carrie - Robin Nere
4. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
5. Tilde -- Juanita Snyder
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
8. I'M A QT-Tea
9. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
10. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4)
1. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
2. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (11)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
3. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
4. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
5. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
6. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
7. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
8. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
9. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
10. DQ Fa Lee Sha-TEA
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1990's - Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1990's - The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
1. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
2. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
3. Khougar - Kay Myers
4. Iroc-Z -- Juanita Snyder
5. Andro Umeda -- Ardith Carlton
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s (22)
1. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
2. Metropolitan - Ardith Carlton
3. Sahara Seraj II - DW
4. Plastique - Sue Sudekum
5. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
6. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
7. TS Elegany Gypsy- MJP
8. Tetsu-Ko -- Ardith Carlton
9. Emelia - Kay Myers
10. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
3. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
4. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
5. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (11)
1. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
2. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
3. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
4. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
5. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
6. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
7. Allahu Akbar-TEA
8. Crescent Coral -- Ardith Carlton
9. Boy Band Fan--Trina Houser
10. Albany-TEA
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (6)
1. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlton
2. Slew O Bucks -- Sue Sudekum
3. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
4. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
5. Highwayinthewind -- Ardith Carlton
6. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (9)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
3. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
4. Spring Royal-TEA
5. Troutbrook Bulrush-TEA
6. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
7. Cordell-TEA
8. RW Ungaresca - Jeanne Grunert
9. Sunstrutt -- Sue Sudekum
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (16)
1. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
2. Glasglo--Dianne Teachworth
3. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
4. Susan Strong -- Ardith Carlton
5. Poltergeist -- Ardith Carlton
6. Fara's Shadows-TEA
7. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
8. Roulette Wrangler--Dianne Teachworth
9. Wizard of OZ--Dianne Teachworth
10. Cornelis-TEA
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (2)
1. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
2. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10)
1. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
2. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
4. DQ San Jose-TEA
5. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
6. Rocka Rolla-TEA
7. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
8. DQ Raindance-TEA
9. Tyme Traxs-TEA
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (39)
1. Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
2. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
3. Sunshine's P.O. Plenty -- Ardith Carlton
4. Grey Badger--Dianne Teachworth
5. Akela Irongear -- Ardith Carlton
6. Electric Snowflake-TEA
7. TS Adirondack - MJP
8. Classy Chassis -- Sue Sudekum
9. Banjo Eyes -- Sue Sudekum
10. Dionysus-TEA
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Livin' Proof-TEA
2. Drive Time-TEA
3. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
4. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (18)
1. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
3. Naoto Nisei -- Ardith Carlton
4. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
5. Checkers' Leader -- Ardith Carlton
6. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
7. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
8. Kentucky Bugaboo -- Sue Sudekum
9. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
10. J's Berry Flashy-TEA
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2)
1.Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (25)
1. Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
2. Blue Gale Bars -- Ardith Carlton
3. Bang Tango - Laurie Jensen
4. TS Grassland Sunrise - MJP
5. Tednick - Laurie Jensen
6. Sugar Jet--Dianne Teachworth
7. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
8. EP Pocket Money -- Sue Sudekum
9. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
10. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (3)
1. Buckthorn -- Ardith Carlton
2. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
3. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
2. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (7)
1. Gateado Mancho - Ardith Carlton
2. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
3. Arianna--Dianne Teachworth
4. TS Jalapeno- MJP
5. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
6. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
7. Don Diego-TEA
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3)
1. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
2. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
3. True Stepper-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (18)
1. Paramount Precision -- Ardith Carlton
2. Iron Butterfly -- Ardith Carlton
3. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
4. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
5. Taxi Dancer -- Sue Sudekum
6. Go Shogun -- Ardith Carlton
7. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
8. TS Autumn Dancer - MJP
9. Diamond Jeopardy -- Sue Sudekum
10. TS Missy Brown - MJP
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (8)
1. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
2. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
3. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
4. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
5. TS Annie Red - MJP
6. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
7. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
8. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5)
1. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
4. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (11)
1. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
2. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
3. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
4. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
5. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
6. TS Dragon Warrior - MJP
7. Kaunas-TEA
8. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
9. Eramana-TEA
10. Normandy-TEA
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6)
1. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
2. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
3. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
4. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
5. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
6. Antigony-TEA
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (27)
1. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
2. Captain's Flashy Jet - Kay Myers
3. TS Catching The Sun - MJP
4. Brecon Apollo - Kay Myers
5. Whistlin' Britches--Dianne Teachworth
6. Soldier Blue -- Ardith Carlton
7. 21st Century Boy - Kay Myers
8. Indigo Eyes - Ardith Carlton
9. Tart Of Darkness -- Ardith Carlton
10. McCall's Blue Cat - Kay Myers
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Idle Eyes-Tea
2. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
3. Eyes Afire-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (14)
1. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
2. SO Molson Canadien - Sue Sudekum
3. Carrie - Robin Nere
4. Demeter - Sue Sudekum
5. Tilde -- Juanita Snyder
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
8. I'M A QT-Tea
9. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
10. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4)
1. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
2. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
3. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (11)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Quaint Keaton -- Ardith Carlton
3. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
4. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
5. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
6. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
7. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
8. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
9. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
10. DQ Fa Lee Sha-TEA
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1980s - Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1980's - Jackalope Jazz -- Ardith Carlton
CHAMPION 1990's - Seonee Elegy -- Ardith Carlton
RESERVE 1990's - The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton