Month: August 2014
Judge: Suzanne Feld
Show Champions
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Luna
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Deloyer Crinn
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Hoosier Daddy
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Lord Deveroux
Champion Gypsy Horse - Siobhan
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Celtic Warrior
Champion Other Pure Draft - Kattegat
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Cherie
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Color Me Up
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Wish He Wood
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Luna
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Deloyer Crinn
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Hoosier Daddy
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Lord Deveroux
Champion Gypsy Horse - Siobhan
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Celtic Warrior
Champion Other Pure Draft - Kattegat
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Cherie
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Color Me Up
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Wish He Wood
Class 1: OF Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (43)
1. Deloyer Crinn - Ardith Carlton
2. Dunelm Lestrade - Kay Myers
3. Dunelm Nevis - Kay Myers
4. Edward the Great -- Sue Sudekum
5. Dunelm Kilmadan - Kay Myers
6. Mighty Mosses - Dee Whitley
7. Silver Luck-Lori Monk
8. Guardian Angel - Trish Yanko
9. Mark - Kathy Dodson
10. Wishmaster - Kay Myers
Class 2: CMAR Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (23)
1. Gladiator - Betty Hook
2. Oaktyme Azure Risk - Trish Yanko
3. Sparrowood Rob Roy -- Sue Sudekum
4. Soltic -- Ardith Carlton
5. Cumulus - Brenda Bednar
6. Deacon Hill Monarch -- SRS
7. El Fuego - Brenda Bednar
8. Brigante - Ardith Carlton
9. Sparrowood Titan -- SRS
10. Samwise The Brave-Lori Monk
Class 3: OF Clydesdale/Shire Mare (20)
1. Glorious Rhythem-Tracy Rogalla
2. Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
3. April Showers-Tracy Rogalla
4. Mayflower-Tracy Rogalla
5. Heritage Good Golly - Kay Myers
6. Grey Lady Down - Trish Yanko
7. RGR's Royal Candy - Julia Gronroos
8. Greyfaire Myrina - Kay Myers
9. Maggie May-Tracy Rogalla
10. Weatherhill's Diana - Kay Myers
Class 4: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Mare (10)
1. Luna - Lidia Malinowska
2. Sparrowood Bonnie -- SRS
3. Darcey-Tracy Rogalla
4. Wembley Bell-Tracy Rogalla
5. Sparrowood Beauty -- SRS
6. Lady Llewelyn-Tracy Rogalla
7. Lanarkshire Lady-Tracy Rogalla
8. Jorgee-Tracy Rogalla
9. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
10. Megazone Eve - Ardith Carlton
Class 5: OF Clydesdale/Shire Gelding ()
1. Tullamore Dew - Robin Nere
2. Fog--CB
3. Merchant Royal - Kathy Dodson
4. Freaudeau -- SRS
5. Bonnie Prince Charles-Tracy Rogalla
6. Dominoes-Tracy Rogalla
7. Wynter Something Blue - Kay Myers
8. Holbrook-Tracy Rogalla
9. RGR's River Captain - Julia Gronroos
10. Drake-Tracy Rogalla
Class 6: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (3)
1. Sparrowood Senator -- SRS
2. MacArthur-Tracy Rogalla
3. Beat Crusader - Ardith Carlton
Class 7: OF Clydesdale/Shire Foal (20)
1. Leicester Star - Robin Nere
2. Budgonia - Trish Yanko
3. Heritage Genie - Kay Myers
4. Lockhart-Tracy Rogalla
5. Ambrose's Alex - Julia Gronroos
6. Top Heavy Jubilee - Trish Yanko
7. In The GreyLight Of Dawn - Trish Yanko
8. Irish Skip-Tracy Rogalla
9. Danille-Tracy Rogalla
10. Sure Brown - Dee Whitley
Class 8: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Foal (5)
1. Alf - Lidia Malinowska
2. Sparrowood Jacqui -- SRS
3. Doodles - Brenda Bednar
4. Jodevin - Ardith Carlton
5. Dunelm Grace - Kay Myers
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Luna - Lidia Malinowska
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Deloyer Crinn - Ardith Carlton
Class 9: OF Belgian/Percheron Stallion (24)
1. Dernier du Marais -- SRS
2. Glanville-Tracy Rogalla
3. Pierre Deveroux -- SRS
4. Dark Wizard - Kathy Dodson
5. RG's Prince Tynan -Julia Gronroos
6. Wintergreen Flux - Trish Yanko
7. Lake Hill Cabaret - Kay Myers
8. Grandeur Lyn's Maverick - Julia Gronroos
9. Grandeur Snow King - Kay Myers
10. Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
Class 10: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Stallion (13)
1. Lord Deveroux -- SRS
2. Compre Deveroux -- SRS
3. Waitinginthewings - Kay Myers
4. Revolutionary Sparkle - Trish Yanko
5. Fort du Marais -- SRS
6. CBC Titanic--CB
7. Yatterking Diamond - Ardith Carlton
8. Blue Blazon-Tracy Rogalla
9. Dark Ventures-Tracy Rogalla
10. Iron Mine Jake-Tracy Rogalla
Class 11: OF Belgian/Percheron Mare (24)
1. Bebe du Marais -- SRS
2. Ironwood Carina - Kay Myers
3. Contrava - Kay Myers
4. Rivendale Timeless Treasure - Trish Yanko
5. Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
6. La Rex Commanderette - Kay Myers
7. Carousel's Delilah - Kay Myers
8. Titanic Preview - Trish Yanko
9. SLR Jubilee - Kay Myers
10. RG's Barbara Jean - Julia Gronroos
Class 12: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Mare (2)
1. Radiant Farceur-Tracy Rogalla
2. Ms. 4X4-Tracy Rogalla
Class 13: OF Belgian/Percheron Gelding (9)
1. Bold Alliance - Dee Whitley
2. Simply Majestic - Dee Whitley
3. Knight's Glory-Tracy Rogalla
4. RGR's Conrad - Julia Gronroos
5. Ornamental Element - Trish Yanko
6. Second Chestnut Horse--Trina Houser
7. Gottschalk-Tracy Rogalla
8. Dominion-Tracy Rogalla
9. Burkett-Tracy Rogalla
Class 14: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Gelding (4)
1. Hoosier Daddy -- SRS
2. Moses -- SRS
3. Dymoncel-Tracy Rogalla
4. Black Velvet Knight-Tracy Rogalla
Class 15: OF Belgian/Percheron Foal (3)
1. Ironwood Calamus - Kay Myers
2. Camille-Tracy Rogalla
3. Sabina-Tracy Rogalla
Class 16: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Foal (2)
1. Blondie's Supreme du Marais -- SRS
2. Belle du Marais -- SRS
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Hoosier Daddy -- SRS
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Lord Deveroux -- SRS
Class 17: OF Gypsy Horse Stallion (7)
1. Caldragh Bo - Robin Nere
2. Dragonvale Wish - Trish Yanko
3. Bookbinder--Trina Houser
4. RG'S Clononeen Darby Boy- Julia Gronroos
5. Ralston-Tracy Rogalla
6. MSS Brown's No Better - LeeAnn Bachman
7. Sir Puffyfeet--Trina Houser
Class 18: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Stallion (1)
1. Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
Class 19: OF Gypsy Horse Mare (7)
1. Saruman-Tracy Rogalla
2. Mood Swings - Trish Yanko
3. Temptation Eyes - Trish Yanko
4. Dynamite Darling - Dee Whitley
5. Anna Vanna - Julia Gronroos
6. Tereza-Tracy Rogalla
7. Tinker Toy--Trina Houser
Class 20: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Mare (1)
1. Siobhan - Betty Hook
Class 21: OF Gypsy Horse Gelding (4)
1. Celtic Warrior-Tracy Rogalla
2. Baile Patrick - Robin Nere
3. Pecos Papoose Stone-Tracy Rogalla
4. Riversong - Robin Nere
Class 22: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Gelding (0)
Class 23: OF Gypsy Horse Foal (1)
1. Tamsin-Tracy Rogalla
Class 24: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Foal (0)
Champion Gypsy Horse - Siobhan - Betty Hook
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Celtic Warrior-Tracy Rogalla
Class 25: OF Other Pure Draft Stallion (29)
1. Gatlantis - Ardith Carlton
2. Vanguard Top Hat -- SRS
3. Cavalier's Rustic Endeavor - Trish Yanko
4. Vanguard -- SRS
5. Tempest-Tracy Rogalla
6. RGR's Carousel Harlaquin - Julia Gronroos
7. Herkulese - Dee Whitley
8. Barista - Julia Gronroos
9. MSS Big Easy - LeeAnn Bachman
10. Bayard de la Dendre-Tracy Rogalla
Class 26: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Stallion (10)
1. Maximus -- SRS
2. Galveston - Brenda Bednar
3. CBC Equinox--CB
4. Trollkung Rigel - Ardith Carlton
5. Korb-Tracy Rogalla
6. Fabian-Tracy Rogalla
7. MHK C'est La Vie-Tracy Rogalla
8. Atom Vinter -- Ardith Carlton
9. Kesar-Tracy Rogalla
10. Normandy-Tracy Rogalla
Class 27: OF Other Pure Draft Mare (17)
1. Kattegat -- Corky Visminas
2. Benjamina--Trina Houser
3. Ruby Tuesday - Kathy Dodson
4. RGR Steamboat Annie - Julia Gronroos
5. Linette-Tracy Rogalla
6. Colette de Vologne - Kay Myers
7. Keeley-Tracy Rogalla
8. Imperatrix - Kay Myers
9. Luckeyfest--Trina Houser
10. Gerda-Tracy Rogalla
Class 28: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Mare (7)
1. Cherie - SRS
2. Lucy - Brenda Bednar
3. Matsuko DX - Ardith Carlton
4. Kaunas-Tracy Rogalla
5. Eramana-Tracy Rogalla
6. Princess Buttercup-Tracy Rogalla
7. Florian-Tracy Rogalla
Class 29: OF Other Pure Draft Gelding (11)
1. Prince Regent - Dee Whitley
2. Condus - Dee Whitley
3. Kazimir-Tracy Rogalla
4. Bonaventure - Julia Gronroos
5. Feliks-Tracy Rogalla
6. Larigot-Tracy Rogalla
7. Conrad-Tracy Rogalla
8. Skyrocket-Tracy Rogalla
9. Jagger-Tracy Rogalla
10. Carney-Tracy Rogalla
Class 30: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Gelding (4)
1. Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
2. Normandy-Tracy Rogalla
3. Lucas-Tracy Rogalla
4. Swedish Night-Tracy Rogalla
Class 31: OF Other Pure Draft Foal (8)
1. Petit Belle -- SRS
2. Vanguardian -- SRS
3. I Guess So--Trina Houser
4. MSS Roan Away - LeeAnn Bachman
5. Trust Me I'm a Doctor--Trina Houser
6. Blueberry Slushie--Trina Houser
7. John Paul-Tracy Rogalla
8. Natalya-Tracy Rogalla
Class 32: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Foal ()
1. Springerle -- SRS
2. Alm Jeike - Ardith Carlton
3. Wizard's Jewel-Tracy Rogalla
Champion Other Pure Draft - Kattegat -- Corky Visminas
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Cherie - SRS
Class 33: OF Part-Bred Draft Stallion (8)
1. Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
2. Renaissance Invincible - Kay Myers
3. London Calling -- SRS
4. Dunelm Obsession - Kay Myers
5. Donar - Kay Myers
6. Cheifton's Big Bang - Kay Myers
7. Myojin Takeru - Ardith Carlton
8. Amid The Shadows - Trish Yanko
Class 34: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Stallon (4)
1. Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
2. Galient - Ardith Carlton
3. AC The Poet - Betty Hook
4. Latent Prints - Brenda Bednar
Class 35: OF Part-Bred Draft Mare (12)
1. Bond Street Boots - Kathy Dodson
2. Shadofox Vixen - Trish Yanko
3. Thunder's Regina -- SRS
4. Highwood Spot On - Kay Myers
5. Stoneykirk Confetti - Kay Myers
6. Nixie Tigressa - Trish Yanko
7. Commander's Rianna -Julia Gronroos
8. Brandy Wine - Dee Whitley
9. Bess--Trina Houser
10. Moira-Tracy Rogalla
Class 36: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Mare (4)
1. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
2. Belle Kabong - Ardith Carlton
3. Sparrowood Jazzi -- SRS
4. Two-Ton Tessie - Ardith Carlton
Class 37: OF Part-Bred Draft Gelding (8)
1. Stoneykirk Con Artist - Kay Myers
2. Key Master- Kathy Dodson
3. Thames- Kathy Dodson
4. Tycho Brahe--Trina Houser
5. Ray-Ban - Kay Myers
6. Sargent York-Tracy Rogalla
7. Stoneykirk Cafe Au Lait - Kay Myers
8. Dunelm Jackpot - Kay Myers
Class 38: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Gelding (4)
1. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
2. PF Beautiful Friend - Betty Hook
3. Texas Ranger-Tracy Rogalla
4. Dragonfly-Tracy Rogalla
Class 39: OF Part-Bred Draft Foal (1)
1. Dunelm Goldilocks - Kay Myers
Class 40: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Foal (1)
1. Emma Jean
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
1. Deloyer Crinn - Ardith Carlton
2. Dunelm Lestrade - Kay Myers
3. Dunelm Nevis - Kay Myers
4. Edward the Great -- Sue Sudekum
5. Dunelm Kilmadan - Kay Myers
6. Mighty Mosses - Dee Whitley
7. Silver Luck-Lori Monk
8. Guardian Angel - Trish Yanko
9. Mark - Kathy Dodson
10. Wishmaster - Kay Myers
Class 2: CMAR Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (23)
1. Gladiator - Betty Hook
2. Oaktyme Azure Risk - Trish Yanko
3. Sparrowood Rob Roy -- Sue Sudekum
4. Soltic -- Ardith Carlton
5. Cumulus - Brenda Bednar
6. Deacon Hill Monarch -- SRS
7. El Fuego - Brenda Bednar
8. Brigante - Ardith Carlton
9. Sparrowood Titan -- SRS
10. Samwise The Brave-Lori Monk
Class 3: OF Clydesdale/Shire Mare (20)
1. Glorious Rhythem-Tracy Rogalla
2. Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
3. April Showers-Tracy Rogalla
4. Mayflower-Tracy Rogalla
5. Heritage Good Golly - Kay Myers
6. Grey Lady Down - Trish Yanko
7. RGR's Royal Candy - Julia Gronroos
8. Greyfaire Myrina - Kay Myers
9. Maggie May-Tracy Rogalla
10. Weatherhill's Diana - Kay Myers
Class 4: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Mare (10)
1. Luna - Lidia Malinowska
2. Sparrowood Bonnie -- SRS
3. Darcey-Tracy Rogalla
4. Wembley Bell-Tracy Rogalla
5. Sparrowood Beauty -- SRS
6. Lady Llewelyn-Tracy Rogalla
7. Lanarkshire Lady-Tracy Rogalla
8. Jorgee-Tracy Rogalla
9. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
10. Megazone Eve - Ardith Carlton
Class 5: OF Clydesdale/Shire Gelding ()
1. Tullamore Dew - Robin Nere
2. Fog--CB
3. Merchant Royal - Kathy Dodson
4. Freaudeau -- SRS
5. Bonnie Prince Charles-Tracy Rogalla
6. Dominoes-Tracy Rogalla
7. Wynter Something Blue - Kay Myers
8. Holbrook-Tracy Rogalla
9. RGR's River Captain - Julia Gronroos
10. Drake-Tracy Rogalla
Class 6: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (3)
1. Sparrowood Senator -- SRS
2. MacArthur-Tracy Rogalla
3. Beat Crusader - Ardith Carlton
Class 7: OF Clydesdale/Shire Foal (20)
1. Leicester Star - Robin Nere
2. Budgonia - Trish Yanko
3. Heritage Genie - Kay Myers
4. Lockhart-Tracy Rogalla
5. Ambrose's Alex - Julia Gronroos
6. Top Heavy Jubilee - Trish Yanko
7. In The GreyLight Of Dawn - Trish Yanko
8. Irish Skip-Tracy Rogalla
9. Danille-Tracy Rogalla
10. Sure Brown - Dee Whitley
Class 8: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Foal (5)
1. Alf - Lidia Malinowska
2. Sparrowood Jacqui -- SRS
3. Doodles - Brenda Bednar
4. Jodevin - Ardith Carlton
5. Dunelm Grace - Kay Myers
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - Luna - Lidia Malinowska
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Deloyer Crinn - Ardith Carlton
Class 9: OF Belgian/Percheron Stallion (24)
1. Dernier du Marais -- SRS
2. Glanville-Tracy Rogalla
3. Pierre Deveroux -- SRS
4. Dark Wizard - Kathy Dodson
5. RG's Prince Tynan -Julia Gronroos
6. Wintergreen Flux - Trish Yanko
7. Lake Hill Cabaret - Kay Myers
8. Grandeur Lyn's Maverick - Julia Gronroos
9. Grandeur Snow King - Kay Myers
10. Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
Class 10: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Stallion (13)
1. Lord Deveroux -- SRS
2. Compre Deveroux -- SRS
3. Waitinginthewings - Kay Myers
4. Revolutionary Sparkle - Trish Yanko
5. Fort du Marais -- SRS
6. CBC Titanic--CB
7. Yatterking Diamond - Ardith Carlton
8. Blue Blazon-Tracy Rogalla
9. Dark Ventures-Tracy Rogalla
10. Iron Mine Jake-Tracy Rogalla
Class 11: OF Belgian/Percheron Mare (24)
1. Bebe du Marais -- SRS
2. Ironwood Carina - Kay Myers
3. Contrava - Kay Myers
4. Rivendale Timeless Treasure - Trish Yanko
5. Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
6. La Rex Commanderette - Kay Myers
7. Carousel's Delilah - Kay Myers
8. Titanic Preview - Trish Yanko
9. SLR Jubilee - Kay Myers
10. RG's Barbara Jean - Julia Gronroos
Class 12: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Mare (2)
1. Radiant Farceur-Tracy Rogalla
2. Ms. 4X4-Tracy Rogalla
Class 13: OF Belgian/Percheron Gelding (9)
1. Bold Alliance - Dee Whitley
2. Simply Majestic - Dee Whitley
3. Knight's Glory-Tracy Rogalla
4. RGR's Conrad - Julia Gronroos
5. Ornamental Element - Trish Yanko
6. Second Chestnut Horse--Trina Houser
7. Gottschalk-Tracy Rogalla
8. Dominion-Tracy Rogalla
9. Burkett-Tracy Rogalla
Class 14: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Gelding (4)
1. Hoosier Daddy -- SRS
2. Moses -- SRS
3. Dymoncel-Tracy Rogalla
4. Black Velvet Knight-Tracy Rogalla
Class 15: OF Belgian/Percheron Foal (3)
1. Ironwood Calamus - Kay Myers
2. Camille-Tracy Rogalla
3. Sabina-Tracy Rogalla
Class 16: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Foal (2)
1. Blondie's Supreme du Marais -- SRS
2. Belle du Marais -- SRS
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Hoosier Daddy -- SRS
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Lord Deveroux -- SRS
Class 17: OF Gypsy Horse Stallion (7)
1. Caldragh Bo - Robin Nere
2. Dragonvale Wish - Trish Yanko
3. Bookbinder--Trina Houser
4. RG'S Clononeen Darby Boy- Julia Gronroos
5. Ralston-Tracy Rogalla
6. MSS Brown's No Better - LeeAnn Bachman
7. Sir Puffyfeet--Trina Houser
Class 18: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Stallion (1)
1. Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
Class 19: OF Gypsy Horse Mare (7)
1. Saruman-Tracy Rogalla
2. Mood Swings - Trish Yanko
3. Temptation Eyes - Trish Yanko
4. Dynamite Darling - Dee Whitley
5. Anna Vanna - Julia Gronroos
6. Tereza-Tracy Rogalla
7. Tinker Toy--Trina Houser
Class 20: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Mare (1)
1. Siobhan - Betty Hook
Class 21: OF Gypsy Horse Gelding (4)
1. Celtic Warrior-Tracy Rogalla
2. Baile Patrick - Robin Nere
3. Pecos Papoose Stone-Tracy Rogalla
4. Riversong - Robin Nere
Class 22: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Gelding (0)
Class 23: OF Gypsy Horse Foal (1)
1. Tamsin-Tracy Rogalla
Class 24: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Foal (0)
Champion Gypsy Horse - Siobhan - Betty Hook
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Celtic Warrior-Tracy Rogalla
Class 25: OF Other Pure Draft Stallion (29)
1. Gatlantis - Ardith Carlton
2. Vanguard Top Hat -- SRS
3. Cavalier's Rustic Endeavor - Trish Yanko
4. Vanguard -- SRS
5. Tempest-Tracy Rogalla
6. RGR's Carousel Harlaquin - Julia Gronroos
7. Herkulese - Dee Whitley
8. Barista - Julia Gronroos
9. MSS Big Easy - LeeAnn Bachman
10. Bayard de la Dendre-Tracy Rogalla
Class 26: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Stallion (10)
1. Maximus -- SRS
2. Galveston - Brenda Bednar
3. CBC Equinox--CB
4. Trollkung Rigel - Ardith Carlton
5. Korb-Tracy Rogalla
6. Fabian-Tracy Rogalla
7. MHK C'est La Vie-Tracy Rogalla
8. Atom Vinter -- Ardith Carlton
9. Kesar-Tracy Rogalla
10. Normandy-Tracy Rogalla
Class 27: OF Other Pure Draft Mare (17)
1. Kattegat -- Corky Visminas
2. Benjamina--Trina Houser
3. Ruby Tuesday - Kathy Dodson
4. RGR Steamboat Annie - Julia Gronroos
5. Linette-Tracy Rogalla
6. Colette de Vologne - Kay Myers
7. Keeley-Tracy Rogalla
8. Imperatrix - Kay Myers
9. Luckeyfest--Trina Houser
10. Gerda-Tracy Rogalla
Class 28: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Mare (7)
1. Cherie - SRS
2. Lucy - Brenda Bednar
3. Matsuko DX - Ardith Carlton
4. Kaunas-Tracy Rogalla
5. Eramana-Tracy Rogalla
6. Princess Buttercup-Tracy Rogalla
7. Florian-Tracy Rogalla
Class 29: OF Other Pure Draft Gelding (11)
1. Prince Regent - Dee Whitley
2. Condus - Dee Whitley
3. Kazimir-Tracy Rogalla
4. Bonaventure - Julia Gronroos
5. Feliks-Tracy Rogalla
6. Larigot-Tracy Rogalla
7. Conrad-Tracy Rogalla
8. Skyrocket-Tracy Rogalla
9. Jagger-Tracy Rogalla
10. Carney-Tracy Rogalla
Class 30: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Gelding (4)
1. Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
2. Normandy-Tracy Rogalla
3. Lucas-Tracy Rogalla
4. Swedish Night-Tracy Rogalla
Class 31: OF Other Pure Draft Foal (8)
1. Petit Belle -- SRS
2. Vanguardian -- SRS
3. I Guess So--Trina Houser
4. MSS Roan Away - LeeAnn Bachman
5. Trust Me I'm a Doctor--Trina Houser
6. Blueberry Slushie--Trina Houser
7. John Paul-Tracy Rogalla
8. Natalya-Tracy Rogalla
Class 32: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Foal ()
1. Springerle -- SRS
2. Alm Jeike - Ardith Carlton
3. Wizard's Jewel-Tracy Rogalla
Champion Other Pure Draft - Kattegat -- Corky Visminas
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Cherie - SRS
Class 33: OF Part-Bred Draft Stallion (8)
1. Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
2. Renaissance Invincible - Kay Myers
3. London Calling -- SRS
4. Dunelm Obsession - Kay Myers
5. Donar - Kay Myers
6. Cheifton's Big Bang - Kay Myers
7. Myojin Takeru - Ardith Carlton
8. Amid The Shadows - Trish Yanko
Class 34: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Stallon (4)
1. Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
2. Galient - Ardith Carlton
3. AC The Poet - Betty Hook
4. Latent Prints - Brenda Bednar
Class 35: OF Part-Bred Draft Mare (12)
1. Bond Street Boots - Kathy Dodson
2. Shadofox Vixen - Trish Yanko
3. Thunder's Regina -- SRS
4. Highwood Spot On - Kay Myers
5. Stoneykirk Confetti - Kay Myers
6. Nixie Tigressa - Trish Yanko
7. Commander's Rianna -Julia Gronroos
8. Brandy Wine - Dee Whitley
9. Bess--Trina Houser
10. Moira-Tracy Rogalla
Class 36: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Mare (4)
1. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
2. Belle Kabong - Ardith Carlton
3. Sparrowood Jazzi -- SRS
4. Two-Ton Tessie - Ardith Carlton
Class 37: OF Part-Bred Draft Gelding (8)
1. Stoneykirk Con Artist - Kay Myers
2. Key Master- Kathy Dodson
3. Thames- Kathy Dodson
4. Tycho Brahe--Trina Houser
5. Ray-Ban - Kay Myers
6. Sargent York-Tracy Rogalla
7. Stoneykirk Cafe Au Lait - Kay Myers
8. Dunelm Jackpot - Kay Myers
Class 38: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Gelding (4)
1. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
2. PF Beautiful Friend - Betty Hook
3. Texas Ranger-Tracy Rogalla
4. Dragonfly-Tracy Rogalla
Class 39: OF Part-Bred Draft Foal (1)
1. Dunelm Goldilocks - Kay Myers
Class 40: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Foal (1)
1. Emma Jean
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Wish He Wood - Kay Myers