Month: August 2010
Judge: Robin Nere
Show Champions
Champion Original Finish - Vespasian
Reserve Original Finish - Zena
Champion Custom/Artist Resin - Jubal
Reserve Custom/Artist Resin - Mr. Greeley
Champion Color - Vespasian
Reserve Color - Calico Cricket
Champion Western Pleasure - Brother Johnson
Reserve Western Pleasure - Hawkins
Champion Western Working - Daniel
Reserve Western Working - Cactus Jack
Champion Western Games - Ginny
Reserve Western Games - Albuquerque Sauerkraut
Champion English Pleasure - Kracker Jack
Reserve English Pleasure - Daniel
Champion English Over Fence - Kracker Jack
Reserve English Over Fence - Albuquerque Sauerkraut
Champion Other English - Ginny
Reserve Other English - Kracker Jack
Champion Driving - Ginny
Reserve Driving - Jericho
Champion Miscellaneous Performance - Zinduli
Reserve Miscellaneous Performance - Leopold
Grand Champion - Jubal
Reserve Grand Champion - Ginny
Champion Original Finish - Vespasian
Reserve Original Finish - Zena
Champion Custom/Artist Resin - Jubal
Reserve Custom/Artist Resin - Mr. Greeley
Champion Color - Vespasian
Reserve Color - Calico Cricket
Champion Western Pleasure - Brother Johnson
Reserve Western Pleasure - Hawkins
Champion Western Working - Daniel
Reserve Western Working - Cactus Jack
Champion Western Games - Ginny
Reserve Western Games - Albuquerque Sauerkraut
Champion English Pleasure - Kracker Jack
Reserve English Pleasure - Daniel
Champion English Over Fence - Kracker Jack
Reserve English Over Fence - Albuquerque Sauerkraut
Champion Other English - Ginny
Reserve Other English - Kracker Jack
Champion Driving - Ginny
Reserve Driving - Jericho
Champion Miscellaneous Performance - Zinduli
Reserve Miscellaneous Performance - Leopold
Grand Champion - Jubal
Reserve Grand Champion - Ginny
BREED
1. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (26)
1. Miss Yvonne - SRS
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Mr. Moose - SRS
4. Ginny--dst
5. Captain -- SRS
6. Maynard--dst--063
7. WWS Red Rover -- KMG
8. Silent Majority - JFW
9. Sam--dst--063
10.Beam Me Up Spotty -- SRS
2. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (31)
1. Amy - SLF
2. Maggie -- RLB
3. Teechtee - SDW
4. Natchez Louie - TY
5. Charlie - SLF
6. Manchego -- RLB
7. Ruby -- RLB
8. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
9. Gladiola - TY
10. All that Zazz--dst
3. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (14)
1. Smiley - SDW
2. Miss Daisy--dst--063
3. Jackson - SLF
4. Kewl Beans Kewpie - TY
5. Chamaca -- JSN
6. Sherman - KAH
7. Charlie Gray-tr
8. Dorthea -- JSN
9. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
10. Pigeonberry - jsn
4. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (24)
1. Vespasian - JFW
2. Tumbleweed--dst
3. Pedro - JFW
4. Oober Goober Esquire - TY
5. JoJo - JFW
6. Minnie - SLF
7. Buford - TY
8. Ralph - SLF
9. Marie - SLF
10. Maude--dst
5. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (23)
1. Zinduli - JFW
2. Zinzaba - JFW
3. BVF Mchumba - BVF
4. Zawada - SLF
5. Akua - SLF
6. Stripes--dst
7. Etosha -- JSN
8. Racing Stripes - dst
9. Vrijzee -- JSN
10. Sigmund -- JSN
6. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (8)
1. Reginald - JFW
2. Wally--dst
3. Askanja - SLF
4. Seska -- JSN
5. Mussorgsky -- JSN
6. Pilar-tr
7. Nicolai -- JSN
8. Alexandria -- JSN
7. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (9)
1. Snotty Dotty -- SRS
2. Zackery - TY
3. Maggie May -- SRS
4. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
5. Moe - TY
6. Solomon -- JSN
7. Kubota -- JSN
8. Princess Jud-tr
9. meta Lovass -- JSN
8. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (9)
1. B-Flat Boogie -- JSN
2. Frodo -- SRS
3. Rupurt - TY
4. Rugged Rogue - DW
5. Jerico - DW
6. Macho Jack - DW
7. John Thomas-tr
8. Mountain Music-tr
9. Hannibal-tr
9. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS ()
1. LeBria - JFW
2. Quite An Asset -- SRS
3. Dustbuster Pinnacle - TY
4. Rocqfert Tosca -- JSN
5. Birdcatcher -- JSN
6. Poco--dst
7. Freeze My Assets -- SRS
8. Babette -- SRS
9. Tia - TY
10. LeBrea - JFW
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (31)
1. Ocho Rio - TY
2. Geoffry - JFW
3. Aretha -- JSN
4. My Rocks Ann - DW
5. Grey Dandy - DW
6. One Tuff Cookie - DW
7. Ronny - JFW
8. Chiapas -- JSN
9. Moab - TY
10. Jenny--dst
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (25)
1. Zena -- SRS
2. Pinot -- JSN
3. Rumplestilskin -- JSN
4. Karoo -- JSN
5. Kruger -- JSN
6. Heartbreaker-tr
7. Keb-tr
8. Victoria Falls-tr
9. Munik --JSN
10. Bulawayo-tr
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (3)
1. Falstaff -- JSN
2. Ferus -JSo
3. Arruba (nearside) -- JSN
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (47) WOW – what a class!!!
1. Jubal-CH
2. Call Me ISH-mule-l - BAH
3. Potpourri-CH
4. Hawkins - SRS
5. Dandy Dew Drop-CH
6. DA Hendrix-CH
7. Jeb - SRS
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
9. Jumping Bean-CH
10. Leanardo-tr
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (10)
1. WBP Get Along John-CH
2. Harcourt Fenton -JSo
3. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
4. Bullseye-CH
5. Abby - SLF
6. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
7. 508-CH
8. Juniper Sprig-CH
9. Bailey-CH
10. Luz de la Luna -JSo
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (8)
1. Raspberry-CH
2. Sioux Z Que - DGT
3. Tulpe-CH
4. Crocus Cottage Taffy -- JSN
5. Jack Wears Black-CH
6. Spunky - JFW
7. Tilde -- JSN
8. Cedric-CH
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (22)
1. Deirdre - SLF
2. Ditz - BF
3. Donquehote - JFW
4. Bama-CH
5. Chile Rellenos -- JSN
6. Evita -- JSN
7. Dizpatch Ograss - BF
8. COWGIRL BONNEY SH
9. COWGIRL DAISEY SH
10. KLK Spunky Munky -- JSN
17. CM ZEBRAS (10)
1. Xisa-CH
2. Xazi-CH
3. Zee--dst
4. Lilac Rose-CH
5. ZENA--dst
6. ZOIE--dst
7. Dee--dst
8. Penumbra -- JSN
9. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
10. Mosquito -- JSN
18. CM EXOTICS (14)
1. Olivoil-CH
2. Zoolander -- JSN
3. Zamboni-CHe
4. Ona -- JSN
5. Onions -- BH
6. Harvey-CH
7. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
8. Gobi -- JSN
9. Natasha-CH
10. Zea-CH
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (14)
1. Rodan - SRS
2. Lazarus - SRS
3. Buckwheat -- RLB
4. Leanardo-tr
5. Joker's Wild Card - SRS
6. Lima Bean - SRS
7. General Webster - BAH
8. Stella Dallas-tr
9. Lay Down Sally -- JSN
10. Opus -- JSN
Two not included in count, judges entries
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (9)
1. Zebulon - TY
2. Dandelion - SRS
3. Emily - SLF
4. Betty - SLF
5. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
6. Little CJ -- JSN
7. Electric Blues - JSN
8. Autumn Jewel-CH
9. Little Boy Blue - sh
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (13)
1. Javan - JFW
2. Calico Cricket - JSN
3. Squid - SRS
4. Fifi - SRS
5. Albuquerque - SRS
6. Guiness - JFW
7. Othello -- JSN
8. Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
9. Cadichon -- JSN
10. Isabella -- JSN
Three not included in count, judges entries
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (2)
1. Shlei's Bashful Bob -- JSN
2. Lazy -- SKJ
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (2)
1. Vrolijkheid -- JSN
2. Kaapstad -- RR
Two not included in count, judges entries
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (4)
1. Mr Greeley-CH
2.Usha - JFW
3. Radar-CH
4. PPR RAMPAGE - SH
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR: VESPASIAN - JFW
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR: ZENA - SRS
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR: JUBAL-CH
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR: MR. GREELEY - CH
COLOR:
25. BAY (4)
1. Sam--dst--063
2. Acapella -- JSN
3. Stubborn Jack--dst--063
4. Delta Dawn -- JSN
26. BROWN (18)
1. Vespasian - JFW
2. Guiness Stout - JFW
3. Jojo - JFW
4. Isabella -- JSN
5. Tumbleweed--dst--063
6. Solomon -- JSN
7. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
8. Maude--dst--063
9. Waste Not Wanda -- JSN
10. Mocha Java -- JSN
27. CHESTNUT (10)
1. GINNY--dst--063
2. John Phillip Sousa -- JSN
3. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
4. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
5. Red Dust - dst
6. Lay Down Sally -- JSN
7. Aretha -- JSN
8. Waste Not Wanda -- JSN
9. Eleanor Rigby -- JSN
10. arkymark -- JSN
28. BLACK (5)
1. Othello -- JSN
2. Cadichon -- JSN
3. Double Expresso -- JSN
4. Don Quixote - SKJ
5. Josefina -- JSN
29. GREY/WHITE (15)
1. Silent Majority - JFW
2. Poco--dst--063
3. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
4. Boomerang -- JSN
5. Sargeant - dst
6. McCredie -- JSN
7. Dorthea -- JSN
8. B Flat Boogie - JSN
9. Almita -- JSN
10. Cometa de Lovass -- JSN
30. BUCKSKIN/BAY DUN (9)
1. Maynard - dst
2. ckie--dst--063
3. Wally--dst--063
4. Seska -- JSN
5. Lotto Rose -- JSN
6. Ronny - JFW
7. Tantalus -- JSN
8. Falstaff -- JSN
9. Nicolai -- JSN
31. PALOMINO (1)
1. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
32. ROAN (4)
1. Whiskey Pete - DGT
2. Birdcatcher -- JSN
3. Mudd Puppie -- JSN
4. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
33. PINTO PATTERN (15)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Sioux Z Que - DGT
3. The Reverand -- JSN
4. Spunky - JFW
5. Javan - JFW
6. Chile Rellenos -- JSN
7. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
8. Crocus Cottage Taffy -- JSN
9. Opal -- JSN
10. CRACKERJACK KIDD--dst--063
Two not included in count, judges entries
34. APPALOOSA PATTERN (15)
1. Leanardo-tr
2. Stella Dallas-tr
3. Billy's Boon - JFW
4. Yoncalla Moon -- JSN
5. Little CJ -- JSN
6. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
7.KRACKER JACK--dst--063
8. Spotted Behind--dst--063
9. Billie--dst--063
10. Harcourt Fenton -JSO
One not included in count, judges entriy
35. GREY DUN (11)
1. Geoffry - JFW
2. Evita -- JSN
3. Chiapas -- JSN
4. Rocqfert Tosca -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
6. Jenny--dst--063
7. Lilliana -- JSN
8. Oprah -- JSN
9. Chamaca -- JSN
10. Jericho--dst--063
36. RED/ROSE DUN (3)
1. Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
2. Moritza -- JSN
3. Mussorgsky -- JSN
37. WILD DUN (5)
1. Onions -- BH
2. Ona -- JSN
3. Cleopatra -- JSN
4. Gobi -- JSN
5. Arruba (nearside) -- JSN
38. BRINDLE (3)
1. Zoolander -- JSN
2. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
3. Spyder -- JSN
39. ZEBRA STRIPED (14)
1. Zinzaba - JFW
2. Munik --JSN
3. Kruger -- JSN
4. Pinot -- JSN
5. Rumplestilskin -- JSN
6. Racing Stripes--dst--063
7. Stripes--dst--063
8. Zee--dst--063
9. ZOIE--dst--063
10. Damara Sue -- JSN
40. OTHER REALISTIC COLOR (4)
1. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
2. Mosquito -- JSN
3. Gatsby -- JSN
4. Alexandria -- JSN
COLOR CHAMPION - VESPASIAN - JFW
RESERVE COLOR CHAMPION - CALICO CRICKET - JSN
PERFORMANCE:
41. WESTERN PLEASURE (15)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Silent Majority - JFW
3. Hawkins -- SRS
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
6. Ginny--dst
7. Daniel - BAH
8. Calico Cricket -- JSN
9. OSS Strokin Playboy - BVF
10. Glamour Girl - SDW
Six not included in count, judges entries
42. WESTERN ARENA TRAIL (13)
1. Hawkins -- SRS
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Silent Majority - JFW
4. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
5. Ginny--dst
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Jericho--dst
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Calico Cricket -- JSN
10. Caruchee -- JSN
Seven entries not included in total, judges
General Webster not judged – photo taken by judge
43. WESTERN NATURAL TRAIL (10)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Silent Majority - JFW
4. Glamour Girl - SDW
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Ginny--dst
8. OSS Strokin Playboy - BVF
9. Calico Cricket -- JSN
10.Cactus Jack -- JSN
Two entries not included in total, judges
44. WESTERN BAREBACK (7)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Ginny--dst
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Jericho--dst
7. Silent Majority - JFW
Three entries not included in total, judges.
45. WESTERN EQUITATION (4)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Ginny--dst
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Jericho--dst
Two entries not included in count, judges..
46. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (12)
1. Hawkins -- SRS
2. Leopold - SLF
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Tumbleweed--dst--063
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst
8. Red Dust - dst
9. Jericho--dst
10. Clovis -- JSN
Three entries not included in count, judges.
Calico Cricket not judged, photo taken by judge
47. WESTERN RIDING (6)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Hawkins -- SRS
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Ginny--dst
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
One entry not included in count, judges
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION: BROTHER JOHNSON - SLF
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION: HAWKINS - SRS
48. CUTTING (11)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Sauerkraut - SRS
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5 Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Calico Cricket -- JSN
8. Cactus Jack -- JSN
9. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
10. Taco -- JSN
One entry not included in count, judges
49. ROPING (5)
1. Daniel- BAH
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
Two entries not included in count, judges
50. REINING (7)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Daniel - BAH
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Jericho--dst
7. Ginny--dst--063
Two not included in count, judges
51. OTHER STOCK WORK (3)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
Three not included in count, judges entries
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION: DANIEL - BAH
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION: CACTUS JACK - JSN
52. BARREL RACING (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Milkduds -- JSN
53. POLE BENDING (6)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
One entry not counted, judges
54. DOLLAR BAREBACK (2)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
One entry not counted,. judges
55. OTHER WESTERN SPEED GAMES (6)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
Six entries not counted, judges
56. OTHER WESTERN NON-SPEED GAMES (3)
1.Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
Two not counted, judges
57. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (6)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
Six entries not counted, judges
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION: GINNY - DST
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION: ALBUQUERQUE SAUERKRAUT - SRS
58. ENGLISH PLEASURE (12)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
9. Taco -- JSN
10Chipotle -- JSN
Two not counted in, judges
General Webster not judged, photo taken by judge.
59. ENGLISH ARENA TRAIL (9)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Hawkins -- SRS
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Taco -- JSN
7. Jericho--dst--063
8. Chipotle -- JSN
9. Etosha -- JSN
Three not counted, judges entries
General Webster not judged, photo taken by judge
60. ENGLISH NATURAL TRAIL (4)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Ginny--dst--063
One not included in count, judges
61. ENGLISH EQUITATION (2)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
Two not included in count, judges.
62. SADDLESEAT (4)
1.Hawkins -- SRS
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
Calico Cricket not placed. Photo taken by judge. Plus this is a SADDLESEAT class and the picture depicts a SIDESADDLE entry
63. ENGLISH BAREBACK (7)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Jericho--dst--063
5. Taco -- JSN
One not included in count, judges.
General Webster not placed, photo taken by judge
Calico Cricket not placed, photo taken by judge
64. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (4)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
General Webster not placed, photo taken by judge
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION: KRACKER JACK - DST
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION: DANIEL - BAH
65. HUNTER (7)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Chipotle -- JSN
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
Two not included in count, judges
General Webster not place, photo by judge
66. JUMPER (4)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Daniel - BAH
67. CROSS-COUNTRY (5)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not places, photo taken by judge
68. FOXHUNTING (3)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not places, photo taken by judge
69. STEEPLECHASE (2)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
70. COON JUMPING (12)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Taco -- JSN
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Caruchee -- JSN
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Jericho--dst--063
Two not counted, judges
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE: KRACKER JACK - DST
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE: ALBUQUERQUE SAUERKRAUT - SRS
71. DRESSAGE (5)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. DanDrssg (Missing all information)
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not placed photo taken by judge
72. ENGLISH SPEED GAMES (5)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Taco -- JSN
4. Etosha -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
73. ENGLISH NON-SPEED GAMES (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not placed, photo by judge
Calico Cricket not placed, photo by judge
74. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (5)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Jericho--dst--063
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not placed, photo by judge
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH: GINNY - DST
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH: KRACKER JACK - DST
75. PLEASURE DRIVING (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
3. Jericho--dst--063
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Hawkins -- SRS
6. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
Three not counted, judges
76. DRAFT DRIVING (3)
1. WilliBilli - dst
2. Jericho--dst--063
3. Holy Moses! -- JSN
77. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2.Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
Two not in count, judges
General Webster not placed, photo(s) by judge, plus duplicate entry
78. PULLING (3)
1. Jericho--dst--063
2. WilliBillie - dst
3. Whitie--dst--063
79. OTHER HARNESS (4)
1. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
2. Jericho--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
Two not counted, judges
DRIVING CHAMPION: GINNY - DST
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION: JERICHO - DST
80. FOAL/YEARLING SHOWMANSHIP (3)
1. Crackerjack Kidd--dst--063
2. Poco--dst--063
3. Clovis -- JSN
81. LIBERTY (5) (for action shots)
1. ZZ--dst--063
2. Maisie - SLF
3. Whiskey Pete - DGT
4. uckwheat -- RLB
5. Happy Jack--dst--063
82. STALLION/GET (1)
1. Ralph and Maizie - SLF
83. MARE/PRODUCE (8)
1. Mary and Maizie - SLF
2. Jennypen--dst
3. Stefana & Estefan -- JSN
4. StripesracingStripes--dst
5. DeeZee--dst
6. Etosha & Tchaikovsky -- JSN
7. ZZ--dst
8. Zawada & Akua - SLF
84. COSTUME (10)
1. Krackerjack--dst
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
8. KC Mo -- JSN
9. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
10. Milkduds -- JSN
Three not counted, judges
85.MULE HEADSTUDY (22)
1. Buckwheathead -- RLB
2. Emily - SLF
3. Call Me ISH-MULE-L - BAH
4. Billys Boon - JFW
5. Leopold - SLF
6. Zackery - TY
7. Sgt Silvers--dst--063
8. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
9. Red Dust - dst
10. John Phillips Sousa -- JSN
86. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (28)
1. Ralph - SLF
2. Vespasian - JFW
3. Pedro - JFW
4. Andre - SLF
5. Geoffry - JFW
6. Jackson - SLF
7. Calico Cricket -- JSN
8. Javan - JFW
9. Dizpatch Ograss - BF
10. Molly--dst--063
87. ZEBRA HEADSTUDY (12)
1. Zinduli - JFW
2. Zawada - SLF
3. Zinabah - JFW
4. Akua - SLF
5. Baruti - SLF
6. Stripes--dst--063
7. Racing Stripes--dst--063
8. Dee--dst--063
9. Zee--dst--063
10. ZENA--dst--063
88. EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (6)
1. Askanja - SLF
2. Usha - JFW
3. Seska -- JSN
4. Wally--dst--063
5. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
6. Spyder -- JSN
89. PACKING (16)
1. Leopold - SLF
2. Kentucky - SDW
3. Red Dust - dst
4. Maynard - dst
5. Spotted Behind--dst--063
6. Electric Blues - JSN
7. Cleo -- JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
9. Caruchee -- JSN
10. Taco -- JSN
Two not in count, judges.
Calico Cricket not placed, photo taken by judge
90. RANCH/FARM WORK (2)
1. Blackberry Kerri -- JSN
2. Rimrock -- JSN
One not counted. Judges
91. OTHER (2)
1. Leopold - SLF
Two not counted, judges
General Webster not placed, photo by judge
92. TICKLE MY FUNNY BONE (Comical pix) (3)
1. Jackson - SLF
2. Zombies - SLF
3.Fly Speck - JFW
One not counted, judges
MISC CHAMPION: ZINDULI - JFW
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION: LEOPOLD - SLF
GRAND CHAMPION
JUBAL - CH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GINNY - DST
Judges Comments: This was a fun show to judge, and goes really quickly. If Betty continues to put this show on next year, I would really encourage everyone to take a turn at judging. If you’ve been hesitant to judge, here is a great place to get your feet wet! J And if you are a regular at judging halter shows, but do not want to do performance due to the "technical" aspects of it, this is perfect! Knowing all the rules is not required or necessary, so you can just have fun. BUT, with that said, I can’t help myself from thinking of the rulebooks so my performance placings are based on what is or isn’t correct. Photos that contained incorrect or illegal obstacles or elements were placed lower than those that didn’t.
Oh and, mostly in halter, I found many pictures that were WAY over the size limit! Since we DO have a limited amount of space for this show, please watch the size of your pictures. If you notice a number under your entry (when the show is open again), please check the comment……it’s most likely you need to resize your entry!
1. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (26)
1. Miss Yvonne - SRS
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Mr. Moose - SRS
4. Ginny--dst
5. Captain -- SRS
6. Maynard--dst--063
7. WWS Red Rover -- KMG
8. Silent Majority - JFW
9. Sam--dst--063
10.Beam Me Up Spotty -- SRS
2. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (31)
1. Amy - SLF
2. Maggie -- RLB
3. Teechtee - SDW
4. Natchez Louie - TY
5. Charlie - SLF
6. Manchego -- RLB
7. Ruby -- RLB
8. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
9. Gladiola - TY
10. All that Zazz--dst
3. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (14)
1. Smiley - SDW
2. Miss Daisy--dst--063
3. Jackson - SLF
4. Kewl Beans Kewpie - TY
5. Chamaca -- JSN
6. Sherman - KAH
7. Charlie Gray-tr
8. Dorthea -- JSN
9. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
10. Pigeonberry - jsn
4. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (24)
1. Vespasian - JFW
2. Tumbleweed--dst
3. Pedro - JFW
4. Oober Goober Esquire - TY
5. JoJo - JFW
6. Minnie - SLF
7. Buford - TY
8. Ralph - SLF
9. Marie - SLF
10. Maude--dst
5. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (23)
1. Zinduli - JFW
2. Zinzaba - JFW
3. BVF Mchumba - BVF
4. Zawada - SLF
5. Akua - SLF
6. Stripes--dst
7. Etosha -- JSN
8. Racing Stripes - dst
9. Vrijzee -- JSN
10. Sigmund -- JSN
6. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (8)
1. Reginald - JFW
2. Wally--dst
3. Askanja - SLF
4. Seska -- JSN
5. Mussorgsky -- JSN
6. Pilar-tr
7. Nicolai -- JSN
8. Alexandria -- JSN
7. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (9)
1. Snotty Dotty -- SRS
2. Zackery - TY
3. Maggie May -- SRS
4. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
5. Moe - TY
6. Solomon -- JSN
7. Kubota -- JSN
8. Princess Jud-tr
9. meta Lovass -- JSN
8. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (9)
1. B-Flat Boogie -- JSN
2. Frodo -- SRS
3. Rupurt - TY
4. Rugged Rogue - DW
5. Jerico - DW
6. Macho Jack - DW
7. John Thomas-tr
8. Mountain Music-tr
9. Hannibal-tr
9. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS ()
1. LeBria - JFW
2. Quite An Asset -- SRS
3. Dustbuster Pinnacle - TY
4. Rocqfert Tosca -- JSN
5. Birdcatcher -- JSN
6. Poco--dst
7. Freeze My Assets -- SRS
8. Babette -- SRS
9. Tia - TY
10. LeBrea - JFW
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (31)
1. Ocho Rio - TY
2. Geoffry - JFW
3. Aretha -- JSN
4. My Rocks Ann - DW
5. Grey Dandy - DW
6. One Tuff Cookie - DW
7. Ronny - JFW
8. Chiapas -- JSN
9. Moab - TY
10. Jenny--dst
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (25)
1. Zena -- SRS
2. Pinot -- JSN
3. Rumplestilskin -- JSN
4. Karoo -- JSN
5. Kruger -- JSN
6. Heartbreaker-tr
7. Keb-tr
8. Victoria Falls-tr
9. Munik --JSN
10. Bulawayo-tr
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (3)
1. Falstaff -- JSN
2. Ferus -JSo
3. Arruba (nearside) -- JSN
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (47) WOW – what a class!!!
1. Jubal-CH
2. Call Me ISH-mule-l - BAH
3. Potpourri-CH
4. Hawkins - SRS
5. Dandy Dew Drop-CH
6. DA Hendrix-CH
7. Jeb - SRS
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
9. Jumping Bean-CH
10. Leanardo-tr
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (10)
1. WBP Get Along John-CH
2. Harcourt Fenton -JSo
3. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
4. Bullseye-CH
5. Abby - SLF
6. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
7. 508-CH
8. Juniper Sprig-CH
9. Bailey-CH
10. Luz de la Luna -JSo
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (8)
1. Raspberry-CH
2. Sioux Z Que - DGT
3. Tulpe-CH
4. Crocus Cottage Taffy -- JSN
5. Jack Wears Black-CH
6. Spunky - JFW
7. Tilde -- JSN
8. Cedric-CH
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (22)
1. Deirdre - SLF
2. Ditz - BF
3. Donquehote - JFW
4. Bama-CH
5. Chile Rellenos -- JSN
6. Evita -- JSN
7. Dizpatch Ograss - BF
8. COWGIRL BONNEY SH
9. COWGIRL DAISEY SH
10. KLK Spunky Munky -- JSN
17. CM ZEBRAS (10)
1. Xisa-CH
2. Xazi-CH
3. Zee--dst
4. Lilac Rose-CH
5. ZENA--dst
6. ZOIE--dst
7. Dee--dst
8. Penumbra -- JSN
9. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
10. Mosquito -- JSN
18. CM EXOTICS (14)
1. Olivoil-CH
2. Zoolander -- JSN
3. Zamboni-CHe
4. Ona -- JSN
5. Onions -- BH
6. Harvey-CH
7. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
8. Gobi -- JSN
9. Natasha-CH
10. Zea-CH
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (14)
1. Rodan - SRS
2. Lazarus - SRS
3. Buckwheat -- RLB
4. Leanardo-tr
5. Joker's Wild Card - SRS
6. Lima Bean - SRS
7. General Webster - BAH
8. Stella Dallas-tr
9. Lay Down Sally -- JSN
10. Opus -- JSN
Two not included in count, judges entries
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (9)
1. Zebulon - TY
2. Dandelion - SRS
3. Emily - SLF
4. Betty - SLF
5. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
6. Little CJ -- JSN
7. Electric Blues - JSN
8. Autumn Jewel-CH
9. Little Boy Blue - sh
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (13)
1. Javan - JFW
2. Calico Cricket - JSN
3. Squid - SRS
4. Fifi - SRS
5. Albuquerque - SRS
6. Guiness - JFW
7. Othello -- JSN
8. Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
9. Cadichon -- JSN
10. Isabella -- JSN
Three not included in count, judges entries
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (2)
1. Shlei's Bashful Bob -- JSN
2. Lazy -- SKJ
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (2)
1. Vrolijkheid -- JSN
2. Kaapstad -- RR
Two not included in count, judges entries
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (4)
1. Mr Greeley-CH
2.Usha - JFW
3. Radar-CH
4. PPR RAMPAGE - SH
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR: VESPASIAN - JFW
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR: ZENA - SRS
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR: JUBAL-CH
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR: MR. GREELEY - CH
COLOR:
25. BAY (4)
1. Sam--dst--063
2. Acapella -- JSN
3. Stubborn Jack--dst--063
4. Delta Dawn -- JSN
26. BROWN (18)
1. Vespasian - JFW
2. Guiness Stout - JFW
3. Jojo - JFW
4. Isabella -- JSN
5. Tumbleweed--dst--063
6. Solomon -- JSN
7. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
8. Maude--dst--063
9. Waste Not Wanda -- JSN
10. Mocha Java -- JSN
27. CHESTNUT (10)
1. GINNY--dst--063
2. John Phillip Sousa -- JSN
3. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
4. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
5. Red Dust - dst
6. Lay Down Sally -- JSN
7. Aretha -- JSN
8. Waste Not Wanda -- JSN
9. Eleanor Rigby -- JSN
10. arkymark -- JSN
28. BLACK (5)
1. Othello -- JSN
2. Cadichon -- JSN
3. Double Expresso -- JSN
4. Don Quixote - SKJ
5. Josefina -- JSN
29. GREY/WHITE (15)
1. Silent Majority - JFW
2. Poco--dst--063
3. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
4. Boomerang -- JSN
5. Sargeant - dst
6. McCredie -- JSN
7. Dorthea -- JSN
8. B Flat Boogie - JSN
9. Almita -- JSN
10. Cometa de Lovass -- JSN
30. BUCKSKIN/BAY DUN (9)
1. Maynard - dst
2. ckie--dst--063
3. Wally--dst--063
4. Seska -- JSN
5. Lotto Rose -- JSN
6. Ronny - JFW
7. Tantalus -- JSN
8. Falstaff -- JSN
9. Nicolai -- JSN
31. PALOMINO (1)
1. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
32. ROAN (4)
1. Whiskey Pete - DGT
2. Birdcatcher -- JSN
3. Mudd Puppie -- JSN
4. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
33. PINTO PATTERN (15)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Sioux Z Que - DGT
3. The Reverand -- JSN
4. Spunky - JFW
5. Javan - JFW
6. Chile Rellenos -- JSN
7. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
8. Crocus Cottage Taffy -- JSN
9. Opal -- JSN
10. CRACKERJACK KIDD--dst--063
Two not included in count, judges entries
34. APPALOOSA PATTERN (15)
1. Leanardo-tr
2. Stella Dallas-tr
3. Billy's Boon - JFW
4. Yoncalla Moon -- JSN
5. Little CJ -- JSN
6. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
7.KRACKER JACK--dst--063
8. Spotted Behind--dst--063
9. Billie--dst--063
10. Harcourt Fenton -JSO
One not included in count, judges entriy
35. GREY DUN (11)
1. Geoffry - JFW
2. Evita -- JSN
3. Chiapas -- JSN
4. Rocqfert Tosca -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
6. Jenny--dst--063
7. Lilliana -- JSN
8. Oprah -- JSN
9. Chamaca -- JSN
10. Jericho--dst--063
36. RED/ROSE DUN (3)
1. Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
2. Moritza -- JSN
3. Mussorgsky -- JSN
37. WILD DUN (5)
1. Onions -- BH
2. Ona -- JSN
3. Cleopatra -- JSN
4. Gobi -- JSN
5. Arruba (nearside) -- JSN
38. BRINDLE (3)
1. Zoolander -- JSN
2. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
3. Spyder -- JSN
39. ZEBRA STRIPED (14)
1. Zinzaba - JFW
2. Munik --JSN
3. Kruger -- JSN
4. Pinot -- JSN
5. Rumplestilskin -- JSN
6. Racing Stripes--dst--063
7. Stripes--dst--063
8. Zee--dst--063
9. ZOIE--dst--063
10. Damara Sue -- JSN
40. OTHER REALISTIC COLOR (4)
1. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
2. Mosquito -- JSN
3. Gatsby -- JSN
4. Alexandria -- JSN
COLOR CHAMPION - VESPASIAN - JFW
RESERVE COLOR CHAMPION - CALICO CRICKET - JSN
PERFORMANCE:
41. WESTERN PLEASURE (15)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Silent Majority - JFW
3. Hawkins -- SRS
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
6. Ginny--dst
7. Daniel - BAH
8. Calico Cricket -- JSN
9. OSS Strokin Playboy - BVF
10. Glamour Girl - SDW
Six not included in count, judges entries
42. WESTERN ARENA TRAIL (13)
1. Hawkins -- SRS
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Silent Majority - JFW
4. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
5. Ginny--dst
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Jericho--dst
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Calico Cricket -- JSN
10. Caruchee -- JSN
Seven entries not included in total, judges
General Webster not judged – photo taken by judge
43. WESTERN NATURAL TRAIL (10)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Silent Majority - JFW
4. Glamour Girl - SDW
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Ginny--dst
8. OSS Strokin Playboy - BVF
9. Calico Cricket -- JSN
10.Cactus Jack -- JSN
Two entries not included in total, judges
44. WESTERN BAREBACK (7)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Ginny--dst
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Jericho--dst
7. Silent Majority - JFW
Three entries not included in total, judges.
45. WESTERN EQUITATION (4)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Ginny--dst
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Jericho--dst
Two entries not included in count, judges..
46. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (12)
1. Hawkins -- SRS
2. Leopold - SLF
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Tumbleweed--dst--063
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst
8. Red Dust - dst
9. Jericho--dst
10. Clovis -- JSN
Three entries not included in count, judges.
Calico Cricket not judged, photo taken by judge
47. WESTERN RIDING (6)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Hawkins -- SRS
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Ginny--dst
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
One entry not included in count, judges
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION: BROTHER JOHNSON - SLF
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION: HAWKINS - SRS
48. CUTTING (11)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Sauerkraut - SRS
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5 Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Calico Cricket -- JSN
8. Cactus Jack -- JSN
9. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
10. Taco -- JSN
One entry not included in count, judges
49. ROPING (5)
1. Daniel- BAH
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
Two entries not included in count, judges
50. REINING (7)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Daniel - BAH
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Jericho--dst
7. Ginny--dst--063
Two not included in count, judges
51. OTHER STOCK WORK (3)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
Three not included in count, judges entries
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION: DANIEL - BAH
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION: CACTUS JACK - JSN
52. BARREL RACING (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Milkduds -- JSN
53. POLE BENDING (6)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
One entry not counted, judges
54. DOLLAR BAREBACK (2)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
One entry not counted,. judges
55. OTHER WESTERN SPEED GAMES (6)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
Six entries not counted, judges
56. OTHER WESTERN NON-SPEED GAMES (3)
1.Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
Two not counted, judges
57. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (6)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
Six entries not counted, judges
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION: GINNY - DST
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION: ALBUQUERQUE SAUERKRAUT - SRS
58. ENGLISH PLEASURE (12)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
9. Taco -- JSN
10Chipotle -- JSN
Two not counted in, judges
General Webster not judged, photo taken by judge.
59. ENGLISH ARENA TRAIL (9)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Hawkins -- SRS
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Taco -- JSN
7. Jericho--dst--063
8. Chipotle -- JSN
9. Etosha -- JSN
Three not counted, judges entries
General Webster not judged, photo taken by judge
60. ENGLISH NATURAL TRAIL (4)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Ginny--dst--063
One not included in count, judges
61. ENGLISH EQUITATION (2)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
Two not included in count, judges.
62. SADDLESEAT (4)
1.Hawkins -- SRS
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
Calico Cricket not placed. Photo taken by judge. Plus this is a SADDLESEAT class and the picture depicts a SIDESADDLE entry
63. ENGLISH BAREBACK (7)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Jericho--dst--063
5. Taco -- JSN
One not included in count, judges.
General Webster not placed, photo taken by judge
Calico Cricket not placed, photo taken by judge
64. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (4)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
General Webster not placed, photo taken by judge
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION: KRACKER JACK - DST
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION: DANIEL - BAH
65. HUNTER (7)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Chipotle -- JSN
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
Two not included in count, judges
General Webster not place, photo by judge
66. JUMPER (4)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Daniel - BAH
67. CROSS-COUNTRY (5)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not places, photo taken by judge
68. FOXHUNTING (3)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not places, photo taken by judge
69. STEEPLECHASE (2)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
70. COON JUMPING (12)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Taco -- JSN
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Caruchee -- JSN
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Jericho--dst--063
Two not counted, judges
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE: KRACKER JACK - DST
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE: ALBUQUERQUE SAUERKRAUT - SRS
71. DRESSAGE (5)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. DanDrssg (Missing all information)
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not placed photo taken by judge
72. ENGLISH SPEED GAMES (5)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Taco -- JSN
4. Etosha -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
73. ENGLISH NON-SPEED GAMES (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not placed, photo by judge
Calico Cricket not placed, photo by judge
74. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (5)
1. Kracker Jack--dst--063
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Jericho--dst--063
One entry not counted, judges
General Webster not placed, photo by judge
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH: GINNY - DST
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH: KRACKER JACK - DST
75. PLEASURE DRIVING (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
3. Jericho--dst--063
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Hawkins -- SRS
6. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
Three not counted, judges
76. DRAFT DRIVING (3)
1. WilliBilli - dst
2. Jericho--dst--063
3. Holy Moses! -- JSN
77. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (6)
1. Ginny--dst--063
2.Kracker Jack--dst--063
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
Two not in count, judges
General Webster not placed, photo(s) by judge, plus duplicate entry
78. PULLING (3)
1. Jericho--dst--063
2. WilliBillie - dst
3. Whitie--dst--063
79. OTHER HARNESS (4)
1. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
2. Jericho--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
Two not counted, judges
DRIVING CHAMPION: GINNY - DST
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION: JERICHO - DST
80. FOAL/YEARLING SHOWMANSHIP (3)
1. Crackerjack Kidd--dst--063
2. Poco--dst--063
3. Clovis -- JSN
81. LIBERTY (5) (for action shots)
1. ZZ--dst--063
2. Maisie - SLF
3. Whiskey Pete - DGT
4. uckwheat -- RLB
5. Happy Jack--dst--063
82. STALLION/GET (1)
1. Ralph and Maizie - SLF
83. MARE/PRODUCE (8)
1. Mary and Maizie - SLF
2. Jennypen--dst
3. Stefana & Estefan -- JSN
4. StripesracingStripes--dst
5. DeeZee--dst
6. Etosha & Tchaikovsky -- JSN
7. ZZ--dst
8. Zawada & Akua - SLF
84. COSTUME (10)
1. Krackerjack--dst
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
8. KC Mo -- JSN
9. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
10. Milkduds -- JSN
Three not counted, judges
85.MULE HEADSTUDY (22)
1. Buckwheathead -- RLB
2. Emily - SLF
3. Call Me ISH-MULE-L - BAH
4. Billys Boon - JFW
5. Leopold - SLF
6. Zackery - TY
7. Sgt Silvers--dst--063
8. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
9. Red Dust - dst
10. John Phillips Sousa -- JSN
86. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (28)
1. Ralph - SLF
2. Vespasian - JFW
3. Pedro - JFW
4. Andre - SLF
5. Geoffry - JFW
6. Jackson - SLF
7. Calico Cricket -- JSN
8. Javan - JFW
9. Dizpatch Ograss - BF
10. Molly--dst--063
87. ZEBRA HEADSTUDY (12)
1. Zinduli - JFW
2. Zawada - SLF
3. Zinabah - JFW
4. Akua - SLF
5. Baruti - SLF
6. Stripes--dst--063
7. Racing Stripes--dst--063
8. Dee--dst--063
9. Zee--dst--063
10. ZENA--dst--063
88. EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (6)
1. Askanja - SLF
2. Usha - JFW
3. Seska -- JSN
4. Wally--dst--063
5. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
6. Spyder -- JSN
89. PACKING (16)
1. Leopold - SLF
2. Kentucky - SDW
3. Red Dust - dst
4. Maynard - dst
5. Spotted Behind--dst--063
6. Electric Blues - JSN
7. Cleo -- JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
9. Caruchee -- JSN
10. Taco -- JSN
Two not in count, judges.
Calico Cricket not placed, photo taken by judge
90. RANCH/FARM WORK (2)
1. Blackberry Kerri -- JSN
2. Rimrock -- JSN
One not counted. Judges
91. OTHER (2)
1. Leopold - SLF
Two not counted, judges
General Webster not placed, photo by judge
92. TICKLE MY FUNNY BONE (Comical pix) (3)
1. Jackson - SLF
2. Zombies - SLF
3.Fly Speck - JFW
One not counted, judges
MISC CHAMPION: ZINDULI - JFW
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION: LEOPOLD - SLF
GRAND CHAMPION
JUBAL - CH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GINNY - DST
Judges Comments: This was a fun show to judge, and goes really quickly. If Betty continues to put this show on next year, I would really encourage everyone to take a turn at judging. If you’ve been hesitant to judge, here is a great place to get your feet wet! J And if you are a regular at judging halter shows, but do not want to do performance due to the "technical" aspects of it, this is perfect! Knowing all the rules is not required or necessary, so you can just have fun. BUT, with that said, I can’t help myself from thinking of the rulebooks so my performance placings are based on what is or isn’t correct. Photos that contained incorrect or illegal obstacles or elements were placed lower than those that didn’t.
Oh and, mostly in halter, I found many pictures that were WAY over the size limit! Since we DO have a limited amount of space for this show, please watch the size of your pictures. If you notice a number under your entry (when the show is open again), please check the comment……it’s most likely you need to resize your entry!