Month: April 2018
Judge: Janice Williford
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
Class 1: Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Iroc-Z - Juanita Snyder
2. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
3. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
4. Khougar - Kay Myers
5. Silver Cloud--dDianne Teachworth
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s (29)
1. Emelia - Kay Myers
2. TS Elegant Gypsy - MJP
3. KA Tredazi Al-Ronteza - Jane Varin
4. PR Khalifa Bint Sakir - Jane Varin
5. Osiris - Ardith Carlton
6. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
7. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
8. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
9. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
10. *Nabour -- CAV
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
3. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
4. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
5. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (12)
1. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
2. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
3. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
4. Tech Noir -- Corky Visminas
5. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
6. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
7. Albany-TEA
8. Allahu Akbar-TEA
9. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
10. Bangkok - Jeanne Grunert
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Imagineer -- Ardith Carlton
3. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (14)
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlto
3. PR Monstella Storming Home - Jane Varin
4. KA Flight of Fancy - Jane Varin
5. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
6. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
7. Super Trooper - Jane Varin
8. Seldovia Broadway Star - Jane Varin
9. Highwayinthewind -- Ardith Carlton
10. Assassin Slew -- Ardith Carlton
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (14)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. So Avatar -- Ardith Carlton
3. RS YANKEE PRIDE, Terri Lyons Warehime
4. DO Babbington Beauregarde - Jane Varin
5. DQ Captain Spaulding -- Ardith Carlton
6. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
7. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
8. HH Red Rose High Society - Jane Varin
9. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
10. Cordell-TEA
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (36)
1. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
2. Goldion Hammer -- Ardith Carlton
3. PR Murphy Brown - Jane Varin
4. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
5. VF Hemingford Grey - Jane Varin
6. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
7. REGAL'S FORMAL ATTIRE, Terri Lyons Warehime
8. Cornelis-TEA
9. Parklane Oystercatcher - Jane Varin
10. Trafalgar-TEA
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (9)
1. PR Rosie O'Grady - Jane Varin
2. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
3. Barrichello Quickstep Alibi - Jane Varin
4. DO Spot The Difference - Jane Varin
5. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
6. Cropton Ark Royal - Jane Varin
7. Cadair Idris - Jane Varin
8. PR Malika Siglavia - Jane Varin
9. KA MacArthur Park - Jane Varin
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10)
1. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
2. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
3. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
4. Tyme Traxs-TEA
5. DQ San Jose-TEA
6. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
7. DQ Raindance-TEA
8. Rocka Rolla-TEA
9. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (64)
1. Sunshine's P.O. Plenty -- Ardith Carlton
2. Devil's Sun Spots-TEA
3. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
4. Tarot Card - Kay Myers
5. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
6. Mighty Brite-TEA
7. PR Timberline Acoustic Blue - Jane Varin
8. Kittiwake Quick Thunder - Jane Varin
9. Sugarfoot Cajun Moon - Jane Varin
10. Cyclone Joker -- Ardith Carlton
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Drive Time-TEA
2. Livin' Proof-TEA
3. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
4. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (29)
1. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
2. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
3. PR Tallahatchie Kangalove - Jane Varin
4. Fever Pitch-TEA
5. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
6. White/buckskin-Paint-mare-CM by J. Batts/Cary-Tracy Rogalla
7. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
8. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
9. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
10. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (33)
1. Powder River -- Ardith Carlton
2. The Golden Odyssey-TEA
3. Sugar Jet--Dianne Teachworth
4. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
5. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
6. Dun Stormin' - Jane Varin
7. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
8. Mo' Better Blues - Jane Varin
9. Little Dun Dealer--Dianne Teachworth
10. REGAL'S TEXAS TWO-STEP, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (4)
1. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
3. DO Dun IV - Jane Varin
4. The Cimarron Kid - Jane Varin
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (14)
1. Siglavy Seiko -- Corky Visminas
2. PR Eldorado Spanish Rose - Jane Varin
3. REGAL'S SAN MIGUEL, Terri Lyons Warehime
4. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
5. TS Jalapeno- MJP
6. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
7. Tony Harken -- Ardith Carlton
8. Don Diego-TEA
9. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
10. REGAL ROJO, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3)
1. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
2. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
3. True Stepper-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (35)
1. TS Squall Line - MJP
2. TS Lunar Eclipse - MJP
3. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
4. Power To Push - Holly Carson
5. TS Missy Brown - MJP
6. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
7. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
8. Go Shogun -- Ardith Carlton
9. TS Equinox - MJP
10. TS Plestiocene - MJP
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (10)
1. TS Annie Red - MJP
2. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
3. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
4. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
5. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
6. PR Burning Blue Soul - Jane Varin
7. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
8. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
9. CZ Stonehaven Forrestal - Jane Varin
10. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5)
1. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
4. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (13)
1. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
2. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
3. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
4. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
5. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
6. TS Dragon Warrior- MJP
7. DO Bessancour Moulin Rouge - Jane Varin
8. Normandy-TEA
9. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
10. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6)
1. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
2. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
3. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
4. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
5. Antigony-TEA
6. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (30)
1. Newgate Prison-TEA
2. Illusion - Kay Myers
3. Calico Splash - Jane Varin
4. DQ's Butterfly Whisper-TEA
5. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
6. Tart Of Darkness -- Ardith Carlton
7. TS Catching The Sun - MJP
8. Abayo Fly Bye -- Ardith Carlton
9. Old Soft Shoe--Dianne Teachworth
10. Jack O'Lantern-TEA
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
2. Idle Eyes-Tea
3. Eyes Afire-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (17)
1. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
2. I'M A QT-Tea
3. Clovis -- Juanita Snyder
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
5. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. DA Bardigano Honest John - Jane Varin
8. Tilde -- Juanita Snyder
9. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
10. Rhubarb Babe -- Ardith Carlton
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4)
1. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
2. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
3. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (12)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Odin V - Holly Goldman-Craig
3. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
4. Exuberant--Dianne Teachworth
5. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
6. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
7. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
8. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
9. DQ Fa Lee Sha-TEA
10. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Iroc-Z - Juanita Snyder - dap grey Arabian stallion, CM Brey PAS by Kim Groverman circa 1970's
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum- Black semi-leopard Appaloosa Stallion Breyer Adios CM by Sudekum 1974
Special Commendation: DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA - Bay overo-ASB-stall-CM by Linda Leach-Tracy Rogalla
CHAMPION 1980's and 90's - Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton - Bay Standardbred mare -- Breyer Trad. Hanoverian CM by Julie Froelich
RESERVE 1980's and 90's - Emelia - Kay Myers - Chestnut Arabian Filly - Breyer CAF CM by Laurie Jensen
Special Commendation: Sunshine's P.O. Plenty -- Ardith Carlton Brown semi-leopard Appaloosa stallion -- Breyer Trad. CM by Sue Rowe in the 1980s
1. Iroc-Z - Juanita Snyder
2. Sasaki -- Ardith Carlton
3. Akasha -- Ardith Carlton
4. Khougar - Kay Myers
5. Silver Cloud--dDianne Teachworth
Class 2: Arabian 1980s/1990s (29)
1. Emelia - Kay Myers
2. TS Elegant Gypsy - MJP
3. KA Tredazi Al-Ronteza - Jane Varin
4. PR Khalifa Bint Sakir - Jane Varin
5. Osiris - Ardith Carlton
6. Ikazuchi - Ardith Carlton
7. Fox Maiden -- Ardith Carlton
8. Jewel--Dianne Teachworth
9. LJJ Royal Fire - Kay Myers
10. *Nabour -- CAV
Class 3: Part Arabian 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Asakura Condor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Jensen's Quantum Leap-TEA
3. Red Oak Ransom-TEA
4. Transmute Condor -- Ardith Carlton
5. Kandu Koho -- Ardith Carlton
Class 4: Part Arabian 1980s/1990s (12)
1. Goldwillow -- Ardith Carlton
2. Love Live Alive -- Ardith Carlton
3. Ysengrin -- Ardith Carlton
4. Tech Noir -- Corky Visminas
5. RM Jahil -- Ardith Carlton
6. Susani--Dianne Teachworth
7. Albany-TEA
8. Allahu Akbar-TEA
9. Diamond Belz - Jeanne Grunert
10. Bangkok - Jeanne Grunert
Class 5: TB/Standardbred 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Attn Evildoers -- Ardith Carlton
2. Imagineer -- Ardith Carlton
3. Seventh Moon -- Ardith Carlton
Class 6: TB/Standardbred 1980s/1990s (14)
1. Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton
2. Listentotheechoes -- Ardith Carlto
3. PR Monstella Storming Home - Jane Varin
4. KA Flight of Fancy - Jane Varin
5. Stormaway Zephyr -- Corky Visminas
6. Sioux City Slew -- Ardith Carlton
7. Super Trooper - Jane Varin
8. Seldovia Broadway Star - Jane Varin
9. Highwayinthewind -- Ardith Carlton
10. Assassin Slew -- Ardith Carlton
Class 7: Morgan 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Prince Jazztime-TEA
2. Mr To You -- Juanita Snyder
Class 8: Morgan 1980s/1990s (14)
1. So Class Act -- Ardith Carlton
2. So Avatar -- Ardith Carlton
3. RS YANKEE PRIDE, Terri Lyons Warehime
4. DO Babbington Beauregarde - Jane Varin
5. DQ Captain Spaulding -- Ardith Carlton
6. My Soul Journey -- Ardith Carlton
7. Rapidan His Honor-TEA
8. HH Red Rose High Society - Jane Varin
9. Soyah Aftab--Dianne Teachworth
10. Cordell-TEA
Class 9: WB/Sporthorse 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Jack of Hearts -- Ardith Carlton
Class 10: WB/Sporthorse 1980s/1990s (36)
1. Rowrbazl -- Ardith Carlton
2. Goldion Hammer -- Ardith Carlton
3. PR Murphy Brown - Jane Varin
4. San Louie Obispo -- Ardith Carlton
5. VF Hemingford Grey - Jane Varin
6. Ladyinthelake - Kay Myers
7. REGAL'S FORMAL ATTIRE, Terri Lyons Warehime
8. Cornelis-TEA
9. Parklane Oystercatcher - Jane Varin
10. Trafalgar-TEA
Class 11: Other Light Breed 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Legendary -- Ardith Carlton
Class 12: Other Light Breed 1980s/1990s (9)
1. PR Rosie O'Grady - Jane Varin
2. Banned From Argo -- Ardith Carlton
3. Barrichello Quickstep Alibi - Jane Varin
4. DO Spot The Difference - Jane Varin
5. TS American Desert Queen - MJP
6. Cropton Ark Royal - Jane Varin
7. Cadair Idris - Jane Varin
8. PR Malika Siglavia - Jane Varin
9. KA MacArthur Park - Jane Varin
Class 13: Appaloosa 1960s/1970s (10)
1. Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum
2. Alconbury Starbringer -- Sue Sudekum
3. Tiny Harper -- Ardith Carlton
4. Tyme Traxs-TEA
5. DQ San Jose-TEA
6. Milwaukee Rascal -- Sue Sudekum
7. DQ Raindance-TEA
8. Rocka Rolla-TEA
9. Diamond Seonee -- Ardith Carlton
10. Prince Igor - Jeanne Grunert
Class 14: Appaloosa 1980s/1990s (64)
1. Sunshine's P.O. Plenty -- Ardith Carlton
2. Devil's Sun Spots-TEA
3. Captive Hearts--Dianne Teachworth
4. Tarot Card - Kay Myers
5. Classy Love - Sue Sudekum
6. Mighty Brite-TEA
7. PR Timberline Acoustic Blue - Jane Varin
8. Kittiwake Quick Thunder - Jane Varin
9. Sugarfoot Cajun Moon - Jane Varin
10. Cyclone Joker -- Ardith Carlton
Class 15: Paint 1960s/1970s (5)
1. Drive Time-TEA
2. Livin' Proof-TEA
3. Arizona Cowboy-TEA
4. DQ Aerin Of Damar-TEA
5. Saddle Bum * Bobbie Kolehouse
Class 16: Paint 1980s/1990s (29)
1. Sasurai Kid - Ardith Carlton
2. Dancing on Glass--Dianne Teachworth
3. PR Tallahatchie Kangalove - Jane Varin
4. Fever Pitch-TEA
5. Cat Dance--Dianne Teachworth
6. White/buckskin-Paint-mare-CM by J. Batts/Cary-Tracy Rogalla
7. Targa Carrera -- Ardith Carlton
8. RM Heiwa -- Ardith Carlton
9. Honey Flash -- Corky Visminas
10. Far Stars Burn -- Ardith Carlton
Class 17: QH 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Dixie Darling-TEA
2. Sun Rose-TEA
Class 18: QH 1980s/1990s (33)
1. Powder River -- Ardith Carlton
2. The Golden Odyssey-TEA
3. Sugar Jet--Dianne Teachworth
4. Wolf Typhoon -- Ardith Carlton
5. Without A Doubt -- Ardith Carlton
6. Dun Stormin' - Jane Varin
7. Kraven Kountry--Dianne Teachworth
8. Mo' Better Blues - Jane Varin
9. Little Dun Dealer--Dianne Teachworth
10. REGAL'S TEXAS TWO-STEP, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 19: Other Stock 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 20: Other Stock 1980s/1990s (4)
1. Zona Lee -- Ardith Carlton
2. Sharakk Sei -- Ardith Carlton
3. DO Dun IV - Jane Varin
4. The Cimarron Kid - Jane Varin
Class 21: Spanish 1960s/1970s (2)
1. Follow The Moonlight -- Ardith Carlton
2. Trigger Mortis -- Ardith Carlton
Class 22: Spanish 1980s/1990s (14)
1. Siglavy Seiko -- Corky Visminas
2. PR Eldorado Spanish Rose - Jane Varin
3. REGAL'S SAN MIGUEL, Terri Lyons Warehime
4. KAS El Perfecto-TEA
5. TS Jalapeno- MJP
6. TS Crystal Conchita - MJP
7. Tony Harken -- Ardith Carlton
8. Don Diego-TEA
9. Hikarudo -- Ardith Carlton
10. REGAL ROJO, Terri Lyons Warehime
Class 23: Gaited 1960s/1970s (3)
1. DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA
2. Starship Phoenix -- Ardith Carlton
3. True Stepper-TEA
Class 24: Gaited 1980s/1990s (35)
1. TS Squall Line - MJP
2. TS Lunar Eclipse - MJP
3. Briefcase Fulla Blues -- Ardith Carlton
4. Power To Push - Holly Carson
5. TS Missy Brown - MJP
6. Yellow Dancer - Ardith Carlton
7. Slamdunk Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
8. Go Shogun -- Ardith Carlton
9. TS Equinox - MJP
10. TS Plestiocene - MJP
Class 25: Clydesdale/Shire 1960s/1970s (1)
1. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
Class 26: Clydesdale/Shire 1980s/1990s (10)
1. TS Annie Red - MJP
2. Thunder in Paradise -- Ardith Carlton
3. Megazone Eve -- Ardith Carlton
4. Brigante -- Ardith Carlton
5. Deloyer Starblazer -- Ardith Carlton
6. PR Burning Blue Soul - Jane Varin
7. Floyd -- Sue Sudekum
8. TS Bonnie Red - MJP
9. CZ Stonehaven Forrestal - Jane Varin
10. Footprint Princess Royal - Kay Myers
Class 27: Percheron/Belgian 1960s/1970s (1)
1. King Deveroux -- Sue Sudekum
Class 28: Percheron/Belgian 1980s/1990s (5)
1. Blondie's Supereme du Marais -- Sue Sudekum
2. Yatterking Diamond -- Ardith Carlton
3. Mel's Fire--Dianne Teachworth
4. Atragon -- Ardith Carlton
5. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
Class 29: Other Draft 1960s/1970s (0)
Class 30: Other Draft 1980s/1990s (13)
1. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
2. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
3. TS Dragon Knight - MJP
4. Matsuko DX -- Ardith Carlton
5. TS Druid Allanon - MJP
6. TS Dragon Warrior- MJP
7. DO Bessancour Moulin Rouge - Jane Varin
8. Normandy-TEA
9. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
10. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
Class 31: Pony 1960s/1970s (6)
1. Jokers Dice -- Ardith Carlton
2. Wickenden Osprey -- Ardith Carlton
3. Tag Along Baby -- Juanita Snyder
4. Wrang Bo Deedy -- Ardith Carlton
5. Antigony-TEA
6. Eagle Sharp -- Ardith Carlton
Class 32: Pony 1980s/1990s (30)
1. Newgate Prison-TEA
2. Illusion - Kay Myers
3. Calico Splash - Jane Varin
4. DQ's Butterfly Whisper-TEA
5. Dark Naoto -- Ardith Carlton
6. Tart Of Darkness -- Ardith Carlton
7. TS Catching The Sun - MJP
8. Abayo Fly Bye -- Ardith Carlton
9. Old Soft Shoe--Dianne Teachworth
10. Jack O'Lantern-TEA
Class 33: Longear/Exotic 1960s/1970s (3)
1. Ophelia -- Juanita Snyder
2. Idle Eyes-Tea
3. Eyes Afire-Tea
Class 34: Longear/Exotic 1980s/1990s (17)
1. Beakman -- Sue Sudekum
2. I'M A QT-Tea
3. Clovis -- Juanita Snyder
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- Juanita Snyder
5. Belle Kabong -- Ardith Carlton
6. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
7. DA Bardigano Honest John - Jane Varin
8. Tilde -- Juanita Snyder
9. Agness of Easley -- Juanita Snyder
10. Rhubarb Babe -- Ardith Carlton
Class 35: Other Breed 1960s/1970s (4)
1. The Pied Viper -- Ardith Carlton
2. Tadeusz -- Ardith Carlton
3. Millennium Falcon -- Ardith Carlton
4. Flash of Gold -- Ardith Carlton
Class 36: Other Breed 1980s/1990s (12)
1. The Bluesmobile -- Ardith Carlton
2. Odin V - Holly Goldman-Craig
3. TS Galillean Dragoness - MJP
4. Exuberant--Dianne Teachworth
5. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
6. TS Aluvame Sunspots - MJP
7. DQ Vanity's Spitfire-TEA
8. Sadamebius -- Ardith Carlton
9. DQ Fa Lee Sha-TEA
10. TS Desert Sunrise - MJP
CHAMPION 1960's and 1970's - Iroc-Z - Juanita Snyder - dap grey Arabian stallion, CM Brey PAS by Kim Groverman circa 1970's
RESERVE 1960's and 1970's - Hollywood Jaguar -- Sue Sudekum- Black semi-leopard Appaloosa Stallion Breyer Adios CM by Sudekum 1974
Special Commendation: DQ Ambassador Stone-TEA - Bay overo-ASB-stall-CM by Linda Leach-Tracy Rogalla
CHAMPION 1980's and 90's - Quick Comet -- Ardith Carlton - Bay Standardbred mare -- Breyer Trad. Hanoverian CM by Julie Froelich
RESERVE 1980's and 90's - Emelia - Kay Myers - Chestnut Arabian Filly - Breyer CAF CM by Laurie Jensen
Special Commendation: Sunshine's P.O. Plenty -- Ardith Carlton Brown semi-leopard Appaloosa stallion -- Breyer Trad. CM by Sue Rowe in the 1980s