Month: April 2017
Judge: Betty Hook
Show Champions (hover over photo to see name and placing info or click on a photo to bring up a slideshow)
Class 1: OF Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (56)
1. Wishmaster - Kay Myers
2. Dunelm Nevis - Kay Myers
3. Kingston-TEA
4. Rachmanioff -- Juanita Snyder
5. Road Trip--Trina Houser
6. Deloyer Seven - Ardith Carlton
7. Gordon McKensey-TEA
8. Dunelm Lestrade - Kay Myers
9. Deloyer Crinn - Ardith Carlton
10. Mark - Kathy Dodson
Class 2: CMAR Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (26)
1. RM Daedalus -- CAV
2. Thunder In Paradise - Ardith Carlton
3. Brigante - Ardith Carlton
4. Oaktyme Azure Risk - Trish Yanko
5. Sparrowood Rob Roy -- SRS
6. Deloyer Starblazer - Ardith Carlton
7. Big Hoss - Brenda Bednar
8. KF Rapid Elvis - Lindsey Hall
9. Soltic -- Ardith Carlton
10. Deacon Hill Monarch -- SRS
Class 3: OF Clydesdale/Shire Mare (32)
1. Not Only Justice - Ardith Carlton
2. Tyranny Rex - Trish Yanko
3. Elton Lady Belle - Suzanne Feld
4. Wrenford Vranne - Suzanne Feld
5. Heritage Black Dahlia - Kay Myers
6. Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
7. On The Rox - Trish Yanko
8. Wrenford Lottie - Suzanne Feld
9. Guinevere -- Juanita Snyder
10. Mayflower-TEA
Class 4: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Mare (13)
1. Wembley Bell-TEA
2. Megazone Eve - Ardith Carlton
3. Sparrowood Beauty -- SRS
4. Cinnabar April - Suzanne Feld
5. Luna - Lidia Malinowska
6. Sparrowood Bonnie -- SRS
7. Darcey-TEA
8. Lady Llewelyn-TEA
9. Lanarkshire Lady-TEA
10. Belle Jeane - Suzanne Feld
Class 5: OF Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (24)
1. Lancaster Jethro - Suzanne Feld
2. Charcoal Fever Vicki Kyzar
3. Fog--CB
4. Mike n Ike - Brenda Bednar
5. Wynter Something Blue - Kay Myers
6. Dakota Teague - Suzanne Feld
7. Fashionable Trents - Trish Yanko
8. Stay Tonight - Jennifer Selby
9. Louisville Slugger-Trina Houser
10. Wrenford Allen - Suzanne Feld
Class 6: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (7)
1. Beat Crusader - Ardith Carlton
2. Sparrowood Senator -- SRS
3. Deloyer Donald - Ardith Carlton
4. Turk182 - Suzanne Feld
5. MacArthur-TEA
6. Bandobras Took - Suzanne Feld
7. Carpe Diem -- Juanita Snyder
8.
9.
10.
Class 7: OF Clydesdale/Shire Foal (34)
1. RG's Robin's Chrystal - Julia Gronroos
2. Solitaire Addict - Jennifer Selby
3. Find Me--Trina Houser
4. Ambrose's Alex - Julia Gronroos
5. Top Heavy Jubilee - Trish Yanko
6. In The Grey Light Of Dawn - Trish Yanko
7. Benji's Cosmic Sun - Jennifer Selby
8. Toast to Win--Trina Houser
9. Budgonia - Trish Yanko
10. Big Mike - Suzanne Feld
Class 8: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Foal (7)
1. Sparrowood Jacqui -- SRS
2. Doodles - Brenda Bednar
3. Deloyer Jodevin - Ardith Carlton
4. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
5. Alf - Lidia Malinowska
6. Dunelm Grace - Kay Myers
7. Dakota Seneca - Suzanne Feld
8.
9.
10.
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - RM Daedalus -- CAV
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Wishmaster - Kay Myers
Class 9: OF Belgian/Percheron Stallion (31)
1. Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
2. Windmill Lane Joshua - Kay Myers
3. Pierre Deveroux -- SRS
4. Wintergreen Flux - Trish Yanko
5. Dernier du Marais -- SRS
6. Stillwater Double Down - Kay Myers
7. MSS Schwarz - LeeAnn Bachman
8. Genghis Khan -- Juanita Snyder
9. Mordecai - Suzanne Feld
10. Stoneykirk Yankee Doodle - Kay Myers
Class 10: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Stallion (16)
1. Fort du Marais -- SRS
2. Waitinginthewings - Kay Myers
3. Yatterking Diamond - Ardith Carlton
4. Compre Deveroux -- SRS
5. Atragon - Ardith Carlton
6. Ironwood Crown Prince - Kay Myers
7. Edge of Darkness - Suzanne Feld
8. Hornet-TEA
9. Blue Blazon-TEA
10. CBC Titanic--CB
Class 11: OF Belgian/Percheron Mare (32)
1. Gypsy Khan -- Juanita Snyder
2. Karene Laet - Suzanne Feld
3. Ironwood Carina - Kay Myers
4. Contrava - Kay Myers
5. Rivendale Timeless Treasure - Trish Yanko
6. Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
7. SLR Jubilee - Kay Myers
8. Bebe du Marais -- SRS
9. Cedar Farm's Gabriela-TEA
10. RG's Barbara Jean - Julia Gronroos
Class 12: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Mare (4)
1. Tomahawk Lark - Suzanne Feld
2. Radiant Farceur-TEA
3. Amelia Earhart - Suzanne Feld
4. Ms. 4X4-TEA
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 13: OF Belgian/Percheron Gelding (20)
1. Simply Majestic - Dee Whitley
2. Knight's Glory-TEA
3. Yves - SLF
4. Bold Alliance - Dee Whitley
5. Dominion-TEA
6. Midnight Temptation - Julia Gronroos
7. Perchival Vicki Kyzar
8. Ima Dappled Delight Vicki Kyzar
9. RGR's Conrad - Julia Gronroos
10. Fred--Trina Houser
Class 14: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Gelding (7)
1. Moses -- SRS
2. Hoosier Daddy -- SRS
3. Moby - Suzanne Feld
4. Garibaldi -- Juanita Snyder
5. Dymoncel-TEA
6. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
7. Black Velvet Knight-TEA
8.
9.
10.
Class 15: OF Belgian/Percheron Foal (8)
1. Ironwood Calamus - Kay Myers
2. Hollow Crown - Kathy Dodson
3. Camille-TEA
4. Highland Knight - Suzanne Feld
5. Royarlo Fire - Suzanne Feld
6. Jenna - Suzanne Feld
7. Marigold - Suzanne Feld
8. Sabina-TEA
9.
10.
Class 16: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Foal (3)
1. Blondie's Supreme du Marais -- SRS
2. Mercedes - Suzanne Feld
3. Belle du Marais -- SRS
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Moses -- SRS
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
Class 17: OF Gypsy Horse Stallion (10)
1. Sunvulcan -- AAC
2. Sir Puffyfeet--Trina Houser
3. Soldier Of Fortune - Trish Yanko
4. Dragonvale Wish - Trish Yanko
5. Ian - Suzanne Feld
6. St. Amand - Suzanne Feld
7. Rioghan - Suzanne Feld
8. Ralston-TEA
9. MSS Brown's No Better - LeeAnn Bachman
10. RG'S Clononeen Darby Boy- Julia Gronroos
Class 18: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Stallion (2)
1. Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
2. Cadewryn - Suzanne Feld
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 19: OF Gypsy Horse Mare (12)
1. Saruman-TEA
2. Witchcraft Aphrodite Minx - Trish Yanko
3. Miss Flurry- Suzanne Feld
4. Temptation Eyes - Trish Yanko
5.
6. Mood Swings - Trish Yanko
7. Myrna-TEA
8. Tinker Toy--Trina Houser
9. Anna Vanna - Julia Gronroos
10. Tereza-TEA
Class 20: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Mare (2)
1. Ruaidhra - Suzanne Feld
2. RGR Rawnie - Julia Gronroos
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 21: OF Gypsy Horse Gelding (5)
1. Celtic Warrior-TEA
2. Tristan - Suzanne Feld
3. Dakota Blue Warrior - Suzanne Feld
4. Garda - Kathy Dodson
5. Gabby's Black and Blue - Suzanne Feld
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 22: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Gelding (1)
1. Morrison - Suzanne Feld
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 23: OF Gypsy Horse Foal (3)
1. Udgerton Creampuff - Trish Yanko
2. Lay Their Money Down--Trina Houser
3. Tamsin-TEA
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 24: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Foal (0)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Gypsy Horse - Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Sunvulcan -- AAC
Class 25: OF Other Pure Draft Stallion (48)
1. Triumpetor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Cream Latte - Kay Myers
3. Puccini -- Juanita Snyder
4. KF Harper - Lindsey Hall
5. Dante - Suzanne Feld
6. RGR's Carousel Harlaquin - Julia Gronroos
7. Chester-TEA
8. Getragen Elmar - Kay Myers
9. Connagher -- Juanita Snyder
10. Tactical Alliance - Trish Yanko
Class 26: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Stallion (15)
1. Trollkung Rigel - Ardith Carlton
2. Maximus -- SRS
3. Arrogans Agglegeny - DW
4. MHK C'est La Vie-TEA
5. Galveston - Brenda Bednar
6. Gallant - Suzanne Feld
7. Cardinal Sin's Serenity - Trish Yanko
8. KF Carl's Big Chance - Lindsey Hall
9. Kesar-TEA
10. Korb-TEA
Class 27: OF Other Pure Draft Mare (27)
1. Kattegat -- Corky Visminas
2. Alm Moonbird - Ardith Carlton
3. RGR Steamboat Annie - Julia Gronroos
4. Gerda-TEA
5. Ingrid - Suzanne Feld
6. Signate - Suzanne Feld
7. Watch Mojo Dot Com--Trina Houser
8. Linette-TEA
9. Twilight Sync - Trish Yanko
10. Riven's Proud Claret - Trish Yanko
Class 28: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Mare (12)
1. Cherie - SRS
2. Lucy - Brenda Bednar
3. Princess Buttercup-TEA
4. Kaunas-TEA
5. Matsuko DX - Ardith Carlton
6. Caesarea - Suzanne Feld
7. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
8. Buy One More--Trina Houser
9. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
10. Eramana-TEA
Class 29: OF Other Pure Draft Gelding (16)
1. Snowford Radcliffe - SLF
2. Bonaventure - Julia Gronroos
3. Charlevoix Deux - Suzanne Feld
4. Kazimir-TEA
5. Martjiin - Suzanne Feld
6. Prince Regent - Dee Whitley
7. Charlevoix - Suzanne Feld
8. Condus - Dee Whitley
9. Josh - Kathy Dodson
10. Koert - Suzanne Feld
Class 30: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Gelding (6)
1. Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
2. Sir Renegade - Suzanne Feld
3. Normandy-TEA
4. Lucas-TEA
5. Snowford Connlaed - Suzanne Feld
6. Swedish Night-TEA
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 31: OF Other Pure Draft Foal (14)
1. Petit Belle -- SRS
2. Sergey - Suzanne Feld
3. Tucker - Kathy Dodson
4. Vanguardian -- SRS
5. I Guess So--Trina Houser
6. Winter Friend Vicki Kyzar
7. Hilda - Suzanne Feld
8. Trust Me I'm a Doctor--Trina Houser
9. Phantom - Suzanne Feld
10. Natalya-TEA
Class 32: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Foal (5)
1. Springerle -- SRS
2. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
3. Sieracke - Suzanne Feld
4. Molly Aidan - Suzanne Feld
5. Alm Jeike - Ardith Carlton
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Other Pure Draft - Trollkung Rigel - Ardith Carlton
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
Class 33: OF Part-Bred Draft Stallion (14)
1. Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
2. Rockstar's Kiwi - No Owner Listed
3. London Calling -- SRS
4. From Yesterday - Suzanne Feld
5. Dunelm Obsession - Kay Myers
6. Liberty Valance - Suzanne Feld
7. Amid The Shadows - Trish Yanko
8. Cheifton's Big Bang - Kay Myers
9. Star Gazer Vicki Kyzar
10. Renaissance Invincible - Kay Myers
Class 34: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Stallon (4)
1. Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
2. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
3. Snowford Aiden - Suzanne Feld
4. Latent Prints - Brenda Bednar
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 35: OF Part-Bred Draft Mare (19)
1. Thunder's Regina -- SRS
2. Smart Dannis Joker Vicki Kyzar
3. Aphrodisia - Suzanne Feld
4. Moira-TEA
5. Gabby Blue Too - Suzanne Feld
6. Commander's Rianna -Julia Gronroos
7. Jack N Gill's Jordan - Kay Myers
8. Filigree - Suzanne Feld
9. Highwood Spot On - Kay Myers
10. Shadofox Vixen - Trish Yanko
Class 36: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Mare (4)
1. Sparrowood Jazzi -- SRS
2. Belle Kabong - Ardith Carlton
3. Mary Pickford - Suzanne Feld
4. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 37: OF Part-Bred Draft Gelding (20)
1. Stoneykirk Cafe Au Lait - Kay Myers
2. Castle Peak - DW
3. Cactus Jack -- Juanita Snyder
4. Dunelm Jackpot - Kay Myers
5. Thames- Kathy Dodson
6. Stoneykirk Con Artist - Kay Myers
7. Wrenford Dakota - Suzanne Feld
8. Balthazar - Suzanne Feld
9. Sargent York-TEA
10. Welcome-TEA
Class 38: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Gelding (7)
1. Leopold - Suzanne Feld
2. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
3. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
4. Dragonfly-TEA
5. Spotlight Singularity - Kay Myers
6. Archibald Leach - Suzanne Feld
7. Texas Ranger-TEA
8.
9.
10.
Class 39: OF Part-Bred Draft Foal (6)
1. Dunelm Goldilocks - Kay Myers
2. Major Smoke - Suzanne Feld
3. Greta - Suzanne Feld
4. Wetherby - Suzanne Feld
5. Montcalm - Suzanne Feld
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 40: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Foal (4)
1. Clovis -- Juanita Snyder
2. Natalie - Suzanne Feld
3. Imogene - Suzanne Feld
4. Emma Jean - JLG
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
1. Wishmaster - Kay Myers
2. Dunelm Nevis - Kay Myers
3. Kingston-TEA
4. Rachmanioff -- Juanita Snyder
5. Road Trip--Trina Houser
6. Deloyer Seven - Ardith Carlton
7. Gordon McKensey-TEA
8. Dunelm Lestrade - Kay Myers
9. Deloyer Crinn - Ardith Carlton
10. Mark - Kathy Dodson
Class 2: CMAR Clydesdale/Shire Stallion (26)
1. RM Daedalus -- CAV
2. Thunder In Paradise - Ardith Carlton
3. Brigante - Ardith Carlton
4. Oaktyme Azure Risk - Trish Yanko
5. Sparrowood Rob Roy -- SRS
6. Deloyer Starblazer - Ardith Carlton
7. Big Hoss - Brenda Bednar
8. KF Rapid Elvis - Lindsey Hall
9. Soltic -- Ardith Carlton
10. Deacon Hill Monarch -- SRS
Class 3: OF Clydesdale/Shire Mare (32)
1. Not Only Justice - Ardith Carlton
2. Tyranny Rex - Trish Yanko
3. Elton Lady Belle - Suzanne Feld
4. Wrenford Vranne - Suzanne Feld
5. Heritage Black Dahlia - Kay Myers
6. Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie - Trish Yanko
7. On The Rox - Trish Yanko
8. Wrenford Lottie - Suzanne Feld
9. Guinevere -- Juanita Snyder
10. Mayflower-TEA
Class 4: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Mare (13)
1. Wembley Bell-TEA
2. Megazone Eve - Ardith Carlton
3. Sparrowood Beauty -- SRS
4. Cinnabar April - Suzanne Feld
5. Luna - Lidia Malinowska
6. Sparrowood Bonnie -- SRS
7. Darcey-TEA
8. Lady Llewelyn-TEA
9. Lanarkshire Lady-TEA
10. Belle Jeane - Suzanne Feld
Class 5: OF Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (24)
1. Lancaster Jethro - Suzanne Feld
2. Charcoal Fever Vicki Kyzar
3. Fog--CB
4. Mike n Ike - Brenda Bednar
5. Wynter Something Blue - Kay Myers
6. Dakota Teague - Suzanne Feld
7. Fashionable Trents - Trish Yanko
8. Stay Tonight - Jennifer Selby
9. Louisville Slugger-Trina Houser
10. Wrenford Allen - Suzanne Feld
Class 6: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Gelding (7)
1. Beat Crusader - Ardith Carlton
2. Sparrowood Senator -- SRS
3. Deloyer Donald - Ardith Carlton
4. Turk182 - Suzanne Feld
5. MacArthur-TEA
6. Bandobras Took - Suzanne Feld
7. Carpe Diem -- Juanita Snyder
8.
9.
10.
Class 7: OF Clydesdale/Shire Foal (34)
1. RG's Robin's Chrystal - Julia Gronroos
2. Solitaire Addict - Jennifer Selby
3. Find Me--Trina Houser
4. Ambrose's Alex - Julia Gronroos
5. Top Heavy Jubilee - Trish Yanko
6. In The Grey Light Of Dawn - Trish Yanko
7. Benji's Cosmic Sun - Jennifer Selby
8. Toast to Win--Trina Houser
9. Budgonia - Trish Yanko
10. Big Mike - Suzanne Feld
Class 8: CM/AR Clydesdale/Shire Foal (7)
1. Sparrowood Jacqui -- SRS
2. Doodles - Brenda Bednar
3. Deloyer Jodevin - Ardith Carlton
4. Counterfit Clyde -- Juanita Snyder
5. Alf - Lidia Malinowska
6. Dunelm Grace - Kay Myers
7. Dakota Seneca - Suzanne Feld
8.
9.
10.
Champion Clydesdale/Shire - RM Daedalus -- CAV
Reserve Clydesdale/Shire - Wishmaster - Kay Myers
Class 9: OF Belgian/Percheron Stallion (31)
1. Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
2. Windmill Lane Joshua - Kay Myers
3. Pierre Deveroux -- SRS
4. Wintergreen Flux - Trish Yanko
5. Dernier du Marais -- SRS
6. Stillwater Double Down - Kay Myers
7. MSS Schwarz - LeeAnn Bachman
8. Genghis Khan -- Juanita Snyder
9. Mordecai - Suzanne Feld
10. Stoneykirk Yankee Doodle - Kay Myers
Class 10: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Stallion (16)
1. Fort du Marais -- SRS
2. Waitinginthewings - Kay Myers
3. Yatterking Diamond - Ardith Carlton
4. Compre Deveroux -- SRS
5. Atragon - Ardith Carlton
6. Ironwood Crown Prince - Kay Myers
7. Edge of Darkness - Suzanne Feld
8. Hornet-TEA
9. Blue Blazon-TEA
10. CBC Titanic--CB
Class 11: OF Belgian/Percheron Mare (32)
1. Gypsy Khan -- Juanita Snyder
2. Karene Laet - Suzanne Feld
3. Ironwood Carina - Kay Myers
4. Contrava - Kay Myers
5. Rivendale Timeless Treasure - Trish Yanko
6. Silver Baroness - Dee Whitley
7. SLR Jubilee - Kay Myers
8. Bebe du Marais -- SRS
9. Cedar Farm's Gabriela-TEA
10. RG's Barbara Jean - Julia Gronroos
Class 12: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Mare (4)
1. Tomahawk Lark - Suzanne Feld
2. Radiant Farceur-TEA
3. Amelia Earhart - Suzanne Feld
4. Ms. 4X4-TEA
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 13: OF Belgian/Percheron Gelding (20)
1. Simply Majestic - Dee Whitley
2. Knight's Glory-TEA
3. Yves - SLF
4. Bold Alliance - Dee Whitley
5. Dominion-TEA
6. Midnight Temptation - Julia Gronroos
7. Perchival Vicki Kyzar
8. Ima Dappled Delight Vicki Kyzar
9. RGR's Conrad - Julia Gronroos
10. Fred--Trina Houser
Class 14: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Gelding (7)
1. Moses -- SRS
2. Hoosier Daddy -- SRS
3. Moby - Suzanne Feld
4. Garibaldi -- Juanita Snyder
5. Dymoncel-TEA
6. Peabo -- Juanita Snyder
7. Black Velvet Knight-TEA
8.
9.
10.
Class 15: OF Belgian/Percheron Foal (8)
1. Ironwood Calamus - Kay Myers
2. Hollow Crown - Kathy Dodson
3. Camille-TEA
4. Highland Knight - Suzanne Feld
5. Royarlo Fire - Suzanne Feld
6. Jenna - Suzanne Feld
7. Marigold - Suzanne Feld
8. Sabina-TEA
9.
10.
Class 16: CM/AR Belgian/Percheron Foal (3)
1. Blondie's Supreme du Marais -- SRS
2. Mercedes - Suzanne Feld
3. Belle du Marais -- SRS
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Belgian/Percheron - Moses -- SRS
Reserve Belgian/Percheron - Darkhaven Leviathan - Trish Yanko
Class 17: OF Gypsy Horse Stallion (10)
1. Sunvulcan -- AAC
2. Sir Puffyfeet--Trina Houser
3. Soldier Of Fortune - Trish Yanko
4. Dragonvale Wish - Trish Yanko
5. Ian - Suzanne Feld
6. St. Amand - Suzanne Feld
7. Rioghan - Suzanne Feld
8. Ralston-TEA
9. MSS Brown's No Better - LeeAnn Bachman
10. RG'S Clononeen Darby Boy- Julia Gronroos
Class 18: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Stallion (2)
1. Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
2. Cadewryn - Suzanne Feld
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 19: OF Gypsy Horse Mare (12)
1. Saruman-TEA
2. Witchcraft Aphrodite Minx - Trish Yanko
3. Miss Flurry- Suzanne Feld
4. Temptation Eyes - Trish Yanko
5.
6. Mood Swings - Trish Yanko
7. Myrna-TEA
8. Tinker Toy--Trina Houser
9. Anna Vanna - Julia Gronroos
10. Tereza-TEA
Class 20: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Mare (2)
1. Ruaidhra - Suzanne Feld
2. RGR Rawnie - Julia Gronroos
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 21: OF Gypsy Horse Gelding (5)
1. Celtic Warrior-TEA
2. Tristan - Suzanne Feld
3. Dakota Blue Warrior - Suzanne Feld
4. Garda - Kathy Dodson
5. Gabby's Black and Blue - Suzanne Feld
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 22: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Gelding (1)
1. Morrison - Suzanne Feld
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 23: OF Gypsy Horse Foal (3)
1. Udgerton Creampuff - Trish Yanko
2. Lay Their Money Down--Trina Houser
3. Tamsin-TEA
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 24: CM/AR Gypsy Horse Foal (0)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Gypsy Horse - Sir Duke - Lidia Malinowska
Reserve Gypsy Horse - Sunvulcan -- AAC
Class 25: OF Other Pure Draft Stallion (48)
1. Triumpetor -- Ardith Carlton
2. Cream Latte - Kay Myers
3. Puccini -- Juanita Snyder
4. KF Harper - Lindsey Hall
5. Dante - Suzanne Feld
6. RGR's Carousel Harlaquin - Julia Gronroos
7. Chester-TEA
8. Getragen Elmar - Kay Myers
9. Connagher -- Juanita Snyder
10. Tactical Alliance - Trish Yanko
Class 26: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Stallion (15)
1. Trollkung Rigel - Ardith Carlton
2. Maximus -- SRS
3. Arrogans Agglegeny - DW
4. MHK C'est La Vie-TEA
5. Galveston - Brenda Bednar
6. Gallant - Suzanne Feld
7. Cardinal Sin's Serenity - Trish Yanko
8. KF Carl's Big Chance - Lindsey Hall
9. Kesar-TEA
10. Korb-TEA
Class 27: OF Other Pure Draft Mare (27)
1. Kattegat -- Corky Visminas
2. Alm Moonbird - Ardith Carlton
3. RGR Steamboat Annie - Julia Gronroos
4. Gerda-TEA
5. Ingrid - Suzanne Feld
6. Signate - Suzanne Feld
7. Watch Mojo Dot Com--Trina Houser
8. Linette-TEA
9. Twilight Sync - Trish Yanko
10. Riven's Proud Claret - Trish Yanko
Class 28: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Mare (12)
1. Cherie - SRS
2. Lucy - Brenda Bednar
3. Princess Buttercup-TEA
4. Kaunas-TEA
5. Matsuko DX - Ardith Carlton
6. Caesarea - Suzanne Feld
7. Nyx -- Corky Visminas
8. Buy One More--Trina Houser
9. Morgana -- Juanita Snyder
10. Eramana-TEA
Class 29: OF Other Pure Draft Gelding (16)
1. Snowford Radcliffe - SLF
2. Bonaventure - Julia Gronroos
3. Charlevoix Deux - Suzanne Feld
4. Kazimir-TEA
5. Martjiin - Suzanne Feld
6. Prince Regent - Dee Whitley
7. Charlevoix - Suzanne Feld
8. Condus - Dee Whitley
9. Josh - Kathy Dodson
10. Koert - Suzanne Feld
Class 30: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Gelding (6)
1. Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
2. Sir Renegade - Suzanne Feld
3. Normandy-TEA
4. Lucas-TEA
5. Snowford Connlaed - Suzanne Feld
6. Swedish Night-TEA
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 31: OF Other Pure Draft Foal (14)
1. Petit Belle -- SRS
2. Sergey - Suzanne Feld
3. Tucker - Kathy Dodson
4. Vanguardian -- SRS
5. I Guess So--Trina Houser
6. Winter Friend Vicki Kyzar
7. Hilda - Suzanne Feld
8. Trust Me I'm a Doctor--Trina Houser
9. Phantom - Suzanne Feld
10. Natalya-TEA
Class 32: CM/AR Other Pure Draft Foal (5)
1. Springerle -- SRS
2. Wizard's Jewel-TEA
3. Sieracke - Suzanne Feld
4. Molly Aidan - Suzanne Feld
5. Alm Jeike - Ardith Carlton
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Other Pure Draft - Trollkung Rigel - Ardith Carlton
Reserve Other Pure Draft - Street Sweeper - Brenda Bednar
Class 33: OF Part-Bred Draft Stallion (14)
1. Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
2. Rockstar's Kiwi - No Owner Listed
3. London Calling -- SRS
4. From Yesterday - Suzanne Feld
5. Dunelm Obsession - Kay Myers
6. Liberty Valance - Suzanne Feld
7. Amid The Shadows - Trish Yanko
8. Cheifton's Big Bang - Kay Myers
9. Star Gazer Vicki Kyzar
10. Renaissance Invincible - Kay Myers
Class 34: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Stallon (4)
1. Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar
2. Galient -- Ardith Carlton
3. Snowford Aiden - Suzanne Feld
4. Latent Prints - Brenda Bednar
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 35: OF Part-Bred Draft Mare (19)
1. Thunder's Regina -- SRS
2. Smart Dannis Joker Vicki Kyzar
3. Aphrodisia - Suzanne Feld
4. Moira-TEA
5. Gabby Blue Too - Suzanne Feld
6. Commander's Rianna -Julia Gronroos
7. Jack N Gill's Jordan - Kay Myers
8. Filigree - Suzanne Feld
9. Highwood Spot On - Kay Myers
10. Shadofox Vixen - Trish Yanko
Class 36: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Mare (4)
1. Sparrowood Jazzi -- SRS
2. Belle Kabong - Ardith Carlton
3. Mary Pickford - Suzanne Feld
4. Wishful Thinking - Kay Myers
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 37: OF Part-Bred Draft Gelding (20)
1. Stoneykirk Cafe Au Lait - Kay Myers
2. Castle Peak - DW
3. Cactus Jack -- Juanita Snyder
4. Dunelm Jackpot - Kay Myers
5. Thames- Kathy Dodson
6. Stoneykirk Con Artist - Kay Myers
7. Wrenford Dakota - Suzanne Feld
8. Balthazar - Suzanne Feld
9. Sargent York-TEA
10. Welcome-TEA
Class 38: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Gelding (7)
1. Leopold - Suzanne Feld
2. John Phillip Sousa -- Juanita Snyder
3. Wish He Wood - Kay Myers
4. Dragonfly-TEA
5. Spotlight Singularity - Kay Myers
6. Archibald Leach - Suzanne Feld
7. Texas Ranger-TEA
8.
9.
10.
Class 39: OF Part-Bred Draft Foal (6)
1. Dunelm Goldilocks - Kay Myers
2. Major Smoke - Suzanne Feld
3. Greta - Suzanne Feld
4. Wetherby - Suzanne Feld
5. Montcalm - Suzanne Feld
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Class 40: CM/AR Part-Bred Draft Foal (4)
1. Clovis -- Juanita Snyder
2. Natalie - Suzanne Feld
3. Imogene - Suzanne Feld
4. Emma Jean - JLG
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Champion Part-Bred Draft - Dunelm Ivanhoe - Kay Myers
Reserve Part-Bred Draft - Color Me Up - Brenda Bednar