Month: April 2012
Judge: Vicki Kyzar
Show Champions
Champion Purebred Stallion - THS Celtic Minstrel
Reserve Purebred Stallion - George Michael
Champion Purebred Mare - Abaca
Reserve Purebred Mare - Our Flag
Champion Purebred Gelding - Phoenix
Reserve Purebred Gelding - THS Kilkenny
Champion Purebred Colt - Everlasting Heritage
Reserve Purebred Colt - THS Eaglet
Champion Purebred Filly - THS Rockin' Robbin
Reserve Purebred Filly - KG's Northstar Lady
Champion Partbred Thoroughbred - Timmy My Boy
Reserve Partbred Thoroughbred - Killarney's Irish Rebel
Champion Color - Timmy My Boy
Reserve Color - THS Celtic Minstrel
Grand Champion - Killarney's Irish Rebel
Grand Reserve - A Pirate's Life
Champion Western Pleasure -
Reserve Western Pleasure -
Champion English Pleasure - Killarney's Irish Rebel
Reserve English Pleasure - Opposition Buzz
Champion Sport Performance - U Can't Catch Me
Reserve Sport Performance - Cryme A Rainbow
Champion Miscellaneous Performance - A Pirate's Life
Reserve Miscellaneous Performance - A Hard Rains A-Gonna Fall/Everlasting Heritage
Champion Purebred Stallion - THS Celtic Minstrel
Reserve Purebred Stallion - George Michael
Champion Purebred Mare - Abaca
Reserve Purebred Mare - Our Flag
Champion Purebred Gelding - Phoenix
Reserve Purebred Gelding - THS Kilkenny
Champion Purebred Colt - Everlasting Heritage
Reserve Purebred Colt - THS Eaglet
Champion Purebred Filly - THS Rockin' Robbin
Reserve Purebred Filly - KG's Northstar Lady
Champion Partbred Thoroughbred - Timmy My Boy
Reserve Partbred Thoroughbred - Killarney's Irish Rebel
Champion Color - Timmy My Boy
Reserve Color - THS Celtic Minstrel
Grand Champion - Killarney's Irish Rebel
Grand Reserve - A Pirate's Life
Champion Western Pleasure -
Reserve Western Pleasure -
Champion English Pleasure - Killarney's Irish Rebel
Reserve English Pleasure - Opposition Buzz
Champion Sport Performance - U Can't Catch Me
Reserve Sport Performance - Cryme A Rainbow
Champion Miscellaneous Performance - A Pirate's Life
Reserve Miscellaneous Performance - A Hard Rains A-Gonna Fall/Everlasting Heritage
GENDER
Class 1 OF STALLION (73)
Class 2 CM STALLION (22)
Class 3 AR STALLION (19)
CHAMPION STALLION
THS CELTIC MINSTREL JW
RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION
GEORGE MICHAEL BAH
Class 4 OF MARE (86)
Class 5 CM MARE (13)
Class 6. AR MARE (15)
CHAMPION MARE
ABACA KLM
RESERVE CHAMPION MARE
OUR FLAG GAH
Class 7 OF GELDING (52)
Class 8 CM GELDING (12)
Class 9 AR GELDING (6)
CHAMPION GELDING
PHOENIX CB
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING
THS KILKENNY JW
Class 10 OF COLT (19)
Class 11 CM COLT (1)
Class 12 AR COLT (1)
CHAMPION COLT
EVERLASTING HERITAGE BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION COLT
THS EAGLET JW
Class 13 OF FILLY (14)
Class 14 CM FILLY (1)
Class 15 AR FILLY (1)
CHAMPION FILLY
THS ROCKIN’ ROBBIN JW
RESERVE CHAMPION FILLY
KG’S NORTHSTAR LADY KMG
Class 16 OF Bay (52)
Class 17 CM/AR Bay 18
Class 18 OF Dark Bay/Brown
Class 19 DM/AR Dark Bay/Brown (7)
1.Your Flag GAH
2.Keziah AH
3.A Hard Rains A gonna Fall BAH
4.Just Slew Me BAH
5.Mascara CB
6.WBP Aristocratic Heir ILC
7.Little Creek AB
Class 20. OF Chestnut (41)
Class 21. CM/AR Chestnut (15)
Class 22. OF Black (11)
Class 23 Cm/AR Black (2)
Class 24 OF Light Grey/Roan (18)
Class 25 CM?AR Light Grey/Roan (9)
Class 27 CM/AR Dark Grey/ Roan (23)
Class 28 OF Palomino (3)
Class 29 CM/AR Palomino (3)
1. THS Glitter N Gold JW
2. Gene Pitney BAH
3. Remington RN
Class 30 OF Buckskin (12)
1. Hype KLM
2. Saskia CAH
3. Hill Shine KLM
4. Heza Ringmaster KLM
5. THS Shenandoah JW
6. Little Creek AB
7. THS Rockn’Robbin JW
8. Corso RN
9. Mason MW
10. Fire Woman CAH
Class 31 CM/AR Buckskin (5)
Class 32 OF White Extreme Sabino (0)
Class 33. CM/AR Extreme Sabino (1)
Class 34 OF Sabino (2)
Class 33. CM/AR Extreme Sabino (1)
Class 34 OF Sabino (2)
Class 35 CM/AR Sabino (3)
1. Rock On BAH
2. Showme Dacharisma CLH
3. THS Puchilingui JW
Class 36 OF Other Realistic (1)
1. Pavarotti RM
Class 37. CM/AR Other Realistic (2)
1. The Altus Kid AAC
2. Don’t Need a Weatherman BAH
*(Color champion/reserve listed after class 95)
Class 38. Western Pleasure (6)
1. Corso Rn
2. Island Wind RN
3. Ticket to Ride RN
Savoy Truffle RN
A Pirate’s Life RN
6. ER Mist Shadows TR
Class 39 Western Trail (7)
1. Torchwood RN
2. A Pirates’s Life RN
ER Mist Shadows TR
Ticket to Ride RN
5. Savoy Truffle RN
6. Corso RN
7. Island Wind RN
Class 40 Western Bareback (6)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
2. Ticket To Ride RN
3. Island Wind RN
4. Corso RN
5. Savoy Truffle RN
6. ER Mist Shadows TR
Class 41 Western Games (6)
1 Ticket To Ride RN
Corso RN
A Pirate’s Life RN
4. ER Mist Shadows TR
5. Cryme A Rainbow RN
6. Savoy Truffle RN
Class 42 Western Showmanship (5)
1. Ticket To Ride Rn
2. A Pirate’s Life RN
3. Torchwood RN
4. Island Wind RN
Savoy Truffle RN
Class 43 Cattle Work (6)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
2. Island Wind RN
3. Corso RN
4. Savoy Truffle RN
5. ER Mist Shadow TR
6. Ticket to Ride RN
Class 44 Other Western Event (6)
1. Savoy Truffle RN
2.Ticket To Ride RN
3 Corso RN
4. Torchwood RN
5. A Pirate’s Life RN
6. ER Mist Shadow TR
Class 45 English Pleasure (8)
1. Abaca KLM
2. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
3. Prangster KLM
4. Gift of Love BH
5.Savoy Truffle RN
6.A Pirate’s Life RN
7. Some Chance Jewel RN
8. Ticket To Ride RN
Class 46 English Trail (8)
1. Some Chance Jewel RN
2. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
3. Prangster KLM
4. Savoy Truffle RN
5. Ticket to Ride RN
6. Abaca KLM
Gift of Love BH
Class 47 English Bareback (7)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
2. Pranqster KLM
3. Gift of Love BH
4. Abaca KLM
5. Savoy Truffle RN
6. Ticket to Ride RN
7. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 48 English Games (8)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
2. Ticket to Ride RN
3. Corso RN
4. Saddle Race BAH
5. Abaca KLM
6.Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
7. Savoy Truffle RN
8.A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 49 English Showmanship (5)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel (RN
2.Ticket to Ride RN
Prangster KLM
Gift of Love BAH
5. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 50 Hunter (9)
1. Corso RN
2. Mile High RM
3. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
4.Gift of Love BAH
Pranqster KLM
A Pirate’s Life RN
7. Some Chance Jewel RN
8. Abaca KLM
9. Ticket To Ride RN
Class 51 Jumper (17)
1. Opposition Buzz RM
2. Corso Rn
3. Beau Brummell TR
4. Halftime RM
5. Wonder Rose TR
6. A Pirate’s Life RN
7. Savoy Truffle RN
8.Ticket to Ride RN
9. Abaca KLM
10. Pranqster KLM
Brass Ring DM
Class 52 Dressage (6)
Savoy Truffle RN
2. Ticket To Ride RN
3. A Pirate’s Life RN
4. Chance Dress RN
5. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
6. Gift of Love BAH
Class 53 English Side Saddle (3)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
2. A Pirate’s Life RN
3. Savoy Truffle RN
Class 54 Other English Events (3) 1.
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION KILLARNEY’S IRISH REBE
ENGLISH PLEASURE RESERVE CHAMPION OPPOSITION BUZZ RM
Class 55 Flat Racing (4)
1. U Can’t Catch Me IM
2. Rolling Thunder IM
3. Cry Me A Rainbow RN
4. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 56 Hurdles/Steeple (0)
Class 57. Cross Country Endurance (7)
1. Cryme A Rainbow RN
2. Kilimanjarro RN
3. Pranqster KLM
4. A Pirate’s Life RN
5. Remington RN
6. Ticket to Ride RN
7. Birch Barnaby RM
Class 58 Fox Hunting (6)
1. Savoy Truffle RN
2. Gift of Love BAH
3. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
4.Some Chance Jewel RN
5. A Pirate’s Life RN
6. Remington RN
Class 59 Other Sports Events (1)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
SPORTS PERFORMANCE RESERVE
SPORTS PERFORMANCE RESERVE
Class 60 Harness (1)
Class 61 Parade Costume (1)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 62 Headstudy (19)
1. THS Circuitry JW
2. Ticket To Ride RN
3. Daltanious AAC
4. A Pirate’s Life RN
5. THS Travellin Man JW
6. THS Frost King JW
7. Pranqster KLM
8. Torchwood RN
9. THS Prime Minister JW
10. THS Evening Star JW
Class 63. CM Head (22)
1. THS Mars Outbreak AAC
2. Pulsarburn AAC
3. Rockon BAH
4. THS Skip Away JW
5. THS Overdun JW
6. Eusubeis BAH
7. Far Stars Burn AAC
8. THS Curly’s Gold JW
9. Strike the Colors KLM
10. In the Early Morning Rain BAH
Class 64 AR Head (13)
1. Time to Fly BAH
2. Timmy My Boy BAH
3. THS Glitter N Gold JW
4. Visions of Johanna BAH
5. Just Slew Me BAH
6. Everlasting Heritage BAH
7. George Michael BAH
8. THS Van Nistlerooy JW
9. THS Thunder Puddles JW
10. Gene Pitney BAH
Class 65 Stallion/Get (2)
1. A Hard Rains Gonna Fall /Everlasting Heritage BAH
2. Warren and Sandy TR
Class 66 Mare/Produce (2)
1. Audrey/Sandy TR
2.Cameo and Foal No owner listed.
Class 67 Any Other (1)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
MISC PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
A PIRATE’S LIFE RN
MISC PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION
A HARD RAINS GONNA FALL/EVERLASTING HERITAGE BAH
Class 68 OF Anglo-Arab (7)
1. Regal Gayza DW
2. Exxcalibur KLM
3. Alazar Splendar DW
4. Blue Note MyP
5. Lady Fersara DW
6 Pharoah’s Dream DW
7. Marcel RM
Class 69 CM Anglo-Arab (3)
1. Blue Amber MyP
2. Denji Spark AAC
3. Love Live Alive AAC
Class 70 AR Anglo Arab (0)
Class 71 OF Appendix QH (TBxQH0 (5)
1. Bar J Majestic DW
2. Bannister MW
3. Hype KLM
4. Emmett MW
Class 72 CM Appendix QH (TBxQH) (2)
1. Wolf Typhoon AAC
2. Red Tribution AAC
Class 73 AR Appendix QH (TBxQH) (0)
Class 74 OF TB/Appaloosa (4)
1. Technoboyager AAC
2. Heza Cloud Pleaser CAH
3. Dot To Dot RM
4. The Peacemaker CAH
Class 75 CM TB/Appaloosa (4)
1. Eusubeis BAH
2. Mickey Simon AAC
3. Blow Your Doors Off BAH
4. Sano Irongear AAC
Class 76 AR TB/Appaloosa (0)
Class 77 OF TB/Paint (2)
1. Sno Hot CAH
2. Beatrice RM
Class 78 CM TB/Appaloosa (6)
1. Far Stars Burn AAC
2. Fth Winds of Fate BAH
3. Targa Carrera AAC
4. Marney’s Ikari Mark AAC
5. In Like Skip KLM
6. The Mars Daybreak AAC
Class 79. AR TB/Paint (1)
1. Laughter BAH
Class 80 OF TB/WB Sporthorse (5)
1. Pavarotti RM
2. Saskia CAH
3. Savoy Truffle RN
4. Cronus MK CAH
5. Nikola CAH
Class 81 CM TB/WB Sporthorse (1)
1. Kathy’s Boy BAH
Class 82 AR TB/WB Sporthorse(2)
Class 83 OF TB/Draft (0)
Class 84 CM TB/Draft (2)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
2. Crisp’s Appeal RN
Class 85 AR TB/Draft (1)
1. Timmy My Boy BAH
Class 86 OF TB/Pony (2)
1. Barnum KLM
2. Corso RN
Class 87 CM TB/Pony (0)
Class 88 AR TB/Pony (0)
Class 89 OF TB Other (1)
1. Henshin B Arashi AAC
Class 90 CM TB/Other (2)
1. The Altus Kid AAC
2. Catcher In the Rye RM
Class 91 AR TB Other (2)
CHAMPION TB MIX TIMMY MY BOY BAH
RESERVE TB MIX KILLARNEY’S IRISH REBEL RN
THESE ARE THE REST OF THE COLOR CLASSES:
Class 92 OF Pinto Pattern (3)
1. Sno Hot CAH
2. Savoy Truffle RN
3. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 93 CM/AR Pinto (11)
1. Timmy My Boy BAH
2. Capt Jack Sparrow BAH
3. Far Stars Burn AAC
4. TargaCarrera AAC
5. Smooth As Silk AAC
6. Kathy’s Boy CAH
7. Laughter BAH
8. Marney’s Ikari Mark AAC
9. FTH Winds of Fate BAH
10. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
Class 94 OF Appaloosa (4)
1. Technoboyager AAC
2. Heza Cloud Pleaser CAH
3. Cronus MK CAH
4. The Peacemaker CAH
Class 95. CM/AR Appaloosa (7)
COLOR CHAMPION TIMMY MY BOY BAH
COLOR RESERVE CHAMPION THS CELTIC MINSTREL JW
GRAND CHAMPION: Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 1 OF STALLION (73)
- THS Rear Admiral JW
- Take A Risk VM
- Pranqster KLM 083
- CP Top Secret CW
- WWS Forencis KMG
- Speeding Ticket DW
- THE Copper Canyon JW
- Run Away CAH
- WWS Snowfield Hunter KMG
- WWS Associate Producer KMG
Class 2 CM STALLION (22)
- THS Celtic Minstrel JW
- Sioux City Slew AAC
- Rock On BAH
- Stricke the Colors KLM 083
- THS Curly’s Gold JW
- Enchant Me GAH
- Master Derby AAC
- If Not for You BAH
- Change Getter AAC
- Fly By Night BAH
Class 3 AR STALLION (19)
- George Michael BAH
- The Money Pit DM
- THS Quiet Man JW
- Archangel BAH
- Brass Ring DM
- Artic Wind BAH
- Slow Fade CLJ
- Gene Pitney BH
- Language Lessons KLM 083
- Rum Runner JSO
CHAMPION STALLION
THS CELTIC MINSTREL JW
RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION
GEORGE MICHAEL BAH
Class 4 OF MARE (86)
- Abaca KLM
- Crimson Lady JSO
- Angel Song KMG
- Bet and Win IM
- Potpourri TR 089
- Spectacular Dreams CW
- THS Satin Doll JW
- Diamond Fire DW
- Crystal Blue Persuasion TR 089
- Copper Mine JW
Class 5 CM MARE (13)
- Our Flag GAH
- Phoenixbrook AAC
- THS Dunedrift JW
- Your Flag BAH
- Cesario AAC
- Giggles GAH
- Ths Secret Society JW
- Blowin In the Wind BAH
- A Whiter Shade of Pale BAH
- KG’ Empress KMG
Class 6. AR MARE (15)
- Hot Legs BAH
- Livler Seet DV
- THS Glitter & Gold JW
- Cashel Baronetes DM
- Silent Nite CLH
- Paint It Black BAH
- Saxon Maid DM
- Keziah BAH
- Saluki BAH
- Hop A Jet Plane BAH
CHAMPION MARE
ABACA KLM
RESERVE CHAMPION MARE
OUR FLAG GAH
Class 7 OF GELDING (52)
- Ticket to Ride RN
- Tiglish KLM
- Tuco ILC
- THS Affluent JW
- Midnight Fool AAC
- Odessa JSO
- One For the Money TR
- Ol Fashion Lover Boy ILC
- Parliament RM
- THS Lonesome Pines JW
Class 8 CM GELDING (12)
- THS Kilkenny JW
- Wolf’s Rain AAC
- Shamrock Diamond TR
- THS Milknhoney JW
- KG”s Sin City KMG
- THS Warwick JW
- Superstition RM
- THS Bounding Basque JW
- ICE BAH
- Some Chance Jewel RN
Class 9 AR GELDING (6)
- Phoenix CB
- Gable CB
- Timelight Classic RM
- Night Report MyP
- Naughty but Nice CB
- Cryme a Rainbow RN8
CHAMPION GELDING
PHOENIX CB
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING
THS KILKENNY JW
Class 10 OF COLT (19)
- THS Eaglet JW
- Run For the Blues DW
- Torchwood RN
- Stormy Weather AB
- Sunday Shoes AB
- Know It Now KLM
- Thha Raymond JW
- Prince Zardin DW
- THS New Moon JW
- Saint Arthur KLM
Class 11 CM COLT (1)
- Thunder AB
Class 12 AR COLT (1)
- Everlasting Heritage BAH
CHAMPION COLT
EVERLASTING HERITAGE BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION COLT
THS EAGLET JW
Class 13 OF FILLY (14)
- THS Rockin’ Robbin JW
- Best Bling KLM 083
- Petite Princess DW
- Pease and Queues KLM
- IMA Breze DW
- Cleo MW
- Christmas Heir MyP
- Sally FS
- Black Minx AB
- WWS Devlin Am I KMG
Class 14 CM FILLY (1)
- KG’s Northstar Lady KMG
Class 15 AR FILLY (1)
- Chcago Bend MyP
CHAMPION FILLY
THS ROCKIN’ ROBBIN JW
RESERVE CHAMPION FILLY
KG’S NORTHSTAR LADY KMG
Class 16 OF Bay (52)
- West End Girl KLM
- THS Travellin Man JW
- Plagarism KLM
- Cash CB
- Potpourri TR
- THS This Way JW
- Panaramic CLJ
- Tampa Nugget Cigar TR
- Rainin On Jupiter DJB
- Press Corp KLM
Class 17 CM/AR Bay 18
- Slew City Slew AAC
- Our Flag BAH
- Chicago Bend MyP
- George Michael BAH
- THS Warwick JW
- If Not for You BAH
- THS Prince Valiant JW
- THS Galway Bay JW
- Change Getter AAC
- Brass Ring DM
Class 18 OF Dark Bay/Brown
- Pranqster KLM 083
- ConeIn Out of the Rain KLM
- Second To None KLM
- Warren TR 089
- Kreyol KLM
- Indicative KLM
- Aubrewy TR 089
- The Real Folk Blues AAC
- Northern Image TR 089
- Spectacular Dreams CW
Class 19 DM/AR Dark Bay/Brown (7)
1.Your Flag GAH
2.Keziah AH
3.A Hard Rains A gonna Fall BAH
4.Just Slew Me BAH
5.Mascara CB
6.WBP Aristocratic Heir ILC
7.Little Creek AB
Class 20. OF Chestnut (41)
- THS Copper Mine JW
- Daltanious AAC
- CP Top Secret CW
- THS Sunreigh JW
- Applause of Heaven CLJ
- Exxcalibur KLM
- Ticket to Ride RN
- THS Copper Canyon JW
- Smith Runner TR 089
- Forester TR 089
Class 21. CM/AR Chestnut (15)
- Archangel BAH
- Master Derby AAC
- THS Waterloo JW
- Thrills In the Rain BAH
- Some Chance Jewel RN
- THS Swaps JW
- THS Secret Society JW
- Giggles BAH
- Kentucky Hardbody BAH
- Vestrial Virgen No. 9 BAH
Class 22. OF Black (11)
- Black Minx AB
- Slew d’Etat KLM 083
- THS Black Tie JW
- Fleetwood Wonder TR 089
- Nikola CAH
- THS New Moon Jw
- THS Black Bess JW
- THS Native Diver JWQ
- THS War Emblem JW
- THS Coaltown JW
Class 23 Cm/AR Black (2)
- Paint It Black BAH
- Cesario AAC
Class 24 OF Light Grey/Roan (18)
- Forgiven CLJ
- Henshin Barashi AAC
- Best Behavior KLM
- Best Bling KLM
- THS Frost King JW
- THS Silver Song JW
- Blue Steele TR
- Allotrope KLM
- Fantasia Felice JSO
- Micky’s Promise TR 089
Class 25 CM?AR Light Grey/Roan (9)
- THS Dundrift JW
- Wolf’s Rain AAC
- Shamrock Diamond TR
- Ice BAH
- Artic Wind BAH
- Christmas Heir MyP
- Abaca KLM
- Clara Saint KLM
- Saint Arthur KLM
- Affime KLM
Class 27 CM/AR Dark Grey/ Roan (23)
- THS Celtic Minstrel JW
- Ths Quiet Man Jw
- Saluki BAH
- Phoenixbrook AAC
- In the Early Morning Rain BAH
- Wolf Typhoon AAC
- 7. Language Lesson KLM
- Blue Amber MyP
- Silver Sleet DM
- Fly By Night BAH
Class 28 OF Palomino (3)
- THS Peaches and Cream JW
- Odessa JSO
- Anna’s Speed AB
Class 29 CM/AR Palomino (3)
1. THS Glitter N Gold JW
2. Gene Pitney BAH
3. Remington RN
Class 30 OF Buckskin (12)
1. Hype KLM
2. Saskia CAH
3. Hill Shine KLM
4. Heza Ringmaster KLM
5. THS Shenandoah JW
6. Little Creek AB
7. THS Rockn’Robbin JW
8. Corso RN
9. Mason MW
10. Fire Woman CAH
Class 31 CM/AR Buckskin (5)
- Time To Fly BAH
- Everlasting Heritage BAH
- THS Curlys Gold JW
- THS Milknhoney JW
- Enchantmen BAH
Class 32 OF White Extreme Sabino (0)
Class 33. CM/AR Extreme Sabino (1)
- A Whiter Shade of Pale BAH
Class 34 OF Sabino (2)
- Thundercat CAH
- Apache Gold CAH
Class 33. CM/AR Extreme Sabino (1)
- A Whiter Shade of Pale BAH
Class 34 OF Sabino (2)
- Thundercat CAH
- Apache Gold CAH
Class 35 CM/AR Sabino (3)
1. Rock On BAH
2. Showme Dacharisma CLH
3. THS Puchilingui JW
Class 36 OF Other Realistic (1)
1. Pavarotti RM
Class 37. CM/AR Other Realistic (2)
1. The Altus Kid AAC
2. Don’t Need a Weatherman BAH
*(Color champion/reserve listed after class 95)
Class 38. Western Pleasure (6)
1. Corso Rn
2. Island Wind RN
3. Ticket to Ride RN
Savoy Truffle RN
A Pirate’s Life RN
6. ER Mist Shadows TR
Class 39 Western Trail (7)
1. Torchwood RN
2. A Pirates’s Life RN
ER Mist Shadows TR
Ticket to Ride RN
5. Savoy Truffle RN
6. Corso RN
7. Island Wind RN
Class 40 Western Bareback (6)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
2. Ticket To Ride RN
3. Island Wind RN
4. Corso RN
5. Savoy Truffle RN
6. ER Mist Shadows TR
Class 41 Western Games (6)
1 Ticket To Ride RN
Corso RN
A Pirate’s Life RN
4. ER Mist Shadows TR
5. Cryme A Rainbow RN
6. Savoy Truffle RN
Class 42 Western Showmanship (5)
1. Ticket To Ride Rn
2. A Pirate’s Life RN
3. Torchwood RN
4. Island Wind RN
Savoy Truffle RN
Class 43 Cattle Work (6)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
2. Island Wind RN
3. Corso RN
4. Savoy Truffle RN
5. ER Mist Shadow TR
6. Ticket to Ride RN
Class 44 Other Western Event (6)
1. Savoy Truffle RN
2.Ticket To Ride RN
3 Corso RN
4. Torchwood RN
5. A Pirate’s Life RN
6. ER Mist Shadow TR
Class 45 English Pleasure (8)
1. Abaca KLM
2. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
3. Prangster KLM
4. Gift of Love BH
5.Savoy Truffle RN
6.A Pirate’s Life RN
7. Some Chance Jewel RN
8. Ticket To Ride RN
Class 46 English Trail (8)
1. Some Chance Jewel RN
2. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
3. Prangster KLM
4. Savoy Truffle RN
5. Ticket to Ride RN
6. Abaca KLM
Gift of Love BH
Class 47 English Bareback (7)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
2. Pranqster KLM
3. Gift of Love BH
4. Abaca KLM
5. Savoy Truffle RN
6. Ticket to Ride RN
7. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 48 English Games (8)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
2. Ticket to Ride RN
3. Corso RN
4. Saddle Race BAH
5. Abaca KLM
6.Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
7. Savoy Truffle RN
8.A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 49 English Showmanship (5)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel (RN
2.Ticket to Ride RN
Prangster KLM
Gift of Love BAH
5. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 50 Hunter (9)
1. Corso RN
2. Mile High RM
3. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
4.Gift of Love BAH
Pranqster KLM
A Pirate’s Life RN
7. Some Chance Jewel RN
8. Abaca KLM
9. Ticket To Ride RN
Class 51 Jumper (17)
1. Opposition Buzz RM
2. Corso Rn
3. Beau Brummell TR
4. Halftime RM
5. Wonder Rose TR
6. A Pirate’s Life RN
7. Savoy Truffle RN
8.Ticket to Ride RN
9. Abaca KLM
10. Pranqster KLM
Brass Ring DM
Class 52 Dressage (6)
Savoy Truffle RN
2. Ticket To Ride RN
3. A Pirate’s Life RN
4. Chance Dress RN
5. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
6. Gift of Love BAH
Class 53 English Side Saddle (3)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
2. A Pirate’s Life RN
3. Savoy Truffle RN
Class 54 Other English Events (3) 1.
- Ticket to Ride RN
- A Pirate’s Life RN
- Savoy Truffle RN
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION KILLARNEY’S IRISH REBE
ENGLISH PLEASURE RESERVE CHAMPION OPPOSITION BUZZ RM
Class 55 Flat Racing (4)
1. U Can’t Catch Me IM
2. Rolling Thunder IM
3. Cry Me A Rainbow RN
4. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 56 Hurdles/Steeple (0)
Class 57. Cross Country Endurance (7)
1. Cryme A Rainbow RN
2. Kilimanjarro RN
3. Pranqster KLM
4. A Pirate’s Life RN
5. Remington RN
6. Ticket to Ride RN
7. Birch Barnaby RM
Class 58 Fox Hunting (6)
1. Savoy Truffle RN
2. Gift of Love BAH
3. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
4.Some Chance Jewel RN
5. A Pirate’s Life RN
6. Remington RN
Class 59 Other Sports Events (1)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
SPORTS PERFORMANCE RESERVE
- U CAN’T CATCH ME IM
SPORTS PERFORMANCE RESERVE
- CRYME A RAINBOW RN
Class 60 Harness (1)
- A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 61 Parade Costume (1)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 62 Headstudy (19)
1. THS Circuitry JW
2. Ticket To Ride RN
3. Daltanious AAC
4. A Pirate’s Life RN
5. THS Travellin Man JW
6. THS Frost King JW
7. Pranqster KLM
8. Torchwood RN
9. THS Prime Minister JW
10. THS Evening Star JW
Class 63. CM Head (22)
1. THS Mars Outbreak AAC
2. Pulsarburn AAC
3. Rockon BAH
4. THS Skip Away JW
5. THS Overdun JW
6. Eusubeis BAH
7. Far Stars Burn AAC
8. THS Curly’s Gold JW
9. Strike the Colors KLM
10. In the Early Morning Rain BAH
Class 64 AR Head (13)
1. Time to Fly BAH
2. Timmy My Boy BAH
3. THS Glitter N Gold JW
4. Visions of Johanna BAH
5. Just Slew Me BAH
6. Everlasting Heritage BAH
7. George Michael BAH
8. THS Van Nistlerooy JW
9. THS Thunder Puddles JW
10. Gene Pitney BAH
Class 65 Stallion/Get (2)
1. A Hard Rains Gonna Fall /Everlasting Heritage BAH
2. Warren and Sandy TR
Class 66 Mare/Produce (2)
1. Audrey/Sandy TR
2.Cameo and Foal No owner listed.
Class 67 Any Other (1)
1. A Pirate’s Life RN
MISC PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
A PIRATE’S LIFE RN
MISC PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION
A HARD RAINS GONNA FALL/EVERLASTING HERITAGE BAH
Class 68 OF Anglo-Arab (7)
1. Regal Gayza DW
2. Exxcalibur KLM
3. Alazar Splendar DW
4. Blue Note MyP
5. Lady Fersara DW
6 Pharoah’s Dream DW
7. Marcel RM
Class 69 CM Anglo-Arab (3)
1. Blue Amber MyP
2. Denji Spark AAC
3. Love Live Alive AAC
Class 70 AR Anglo Arab (0)
Class 71 OF Appendix QH (TBxQH0 (5)
1. Bar J Majestic DW
2. Bannister MW
3. Hype KLM
4. Emmett MW
Class 72 CM Appendix QH (TBxQH) (2)
1. Wolf Typhoon AAC
2. Red Tribution AAC
Class 73 AR Appendix QH (TBxQH) (0)
Class 74 OF TB/Appaloosa (4)
1. Technoboyager AAC
2. Heza Cloud Pleaser CAH
3. Dot To Dot RM
4. The Peacemaker CAH
Class 75 CM TB/Appaloosa (4)
1. Eusubeis BAH
2. Mickey Simon AAC
3. Blow Your Doors Off BAH
4. Sano Irongear AAC
Class 76 AR TB/Appaloosa (0)
Class 77 OF TB/Paint (2)
1. Sno Hot CAH
2. Beatrice RM
Class 78 CM TB/Appaloosa (6)
1. Far Stars Burn AAC
2. Fth Winds of Fate BAH
3. Targa Carrera AAC
4. Marney’s Ikari Mark AAC
5. In Like Skip KLM
6. The Mars Daybreak AAC
Class 79. AR TB/Paint (1)
1. Laughter BAH
Class 80 OF TB/WB Sporthorse (5)
1. Pavarotti RM
2. Saskia CAH
3. Savoy Truffle RN
4. Cronus MK CAH
5. Nikola CAH
Class 81 CM TB/WB Sporthorse (1)
1. Kathy’s Boy BAH
Class 82 AR TB/WB Sporthorse(2)
- The Gunslinger BAH
- Visions of Johanna BAH
Class 83 OF TB/Draft (0)
Class 84 CM TB/Draft (2)
1. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
2. Crisp’s Appeal RN
Class 85 AR TB/Draft (1)
1. Timmy My Boy BAH
Class 86 OF TB/Pony (2)
1. Barnum KLM
2. Corso RN
Class 87 CM TB/Pony (0)
Class 88 AR TB/Pony (0)
Class 89 OF TB Other (1)
1. Henshin B Arashi AAC
Class 90 CM TB/Other (2)
1. The Altus Kid AAC
2. Catcher In the Rye RM
Class 91 AR TB Other (2)
- Alain Delon BAH
- Santana BAH
CHAMPION TB MIX TIMMY MY BOY BAH
RESERVE TB MIX KILLARNEY’S IRISH REBEL RN
THESE ARE THE REST OF THE COLOR CLASSES:
Class 92 OF Pinto Pattern (3)
1. Sno Hot CAH
2. Savoy Truffle RN
3. A Pirate’s Life RN
Class 93 CM/AR Pinto (11)
1. Timmy My Boy BAH
2. Capt Jack Sparrow BAH
3. Far Stars Burn AAC
4. TargaCarrera AAC
5. Smooth As Silk AAC
6. Kathy’s Boy CAH
7. Laughter BAH
8. Marney’s Ikari Mark AAC
9. FTH Winds of Fate BAH
10. Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
Class 94 OF Appaloosa (4)
1. Technoboyager AAC
2. Heza Cloud Pleaser CAH
3. Cronus MK CAH
4. The Peacemaker CAH
Class 95. CM/AR Appaloosa (7)
- Santana BAH
- The Gunslinger BAH
- Mickey Simon AAC
- Sano Irongear AAC
- Eusubeis BAH
- Blow Your Doors Off BAH
- Snowy FS
COLOR CHAMPION TIMMY MY BOY BAH
COLOR RESERVE CHAMPION THS CELTIC MINSTREL JW
GRAND CHAMPION: Killarney’s Irish Rebel RN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: A Pirate’s Life RN